|
|
|
|
|
-
Short Title |
Genealogical Notes or Contributions to the Family History of Some of the First Settlers of Connecticut and Massachusetts |
Author |
Nathaniel Goodwin |
Publisher |
New England Historic Genealogical Society |
Source ID |
S9777 |
Linked to (102) |
Abigail ?
Agnes ?
Ann ?
Anna ?
Dorothy ?
Elizabeth ?
Grace ?
Hannah ?
Jane ?
Johanna ?
Martha ?
Mary ?
Mary Ann ?
Maud ?
Ruth ?
Sarah ?
Sarah ?
Sarah ?
Susanna ?
Susanna ?
Susannah ?
Elizabeth ADAMS
William ALDERMAN
Abigail ALEXANDER
Elizabeth ALLEN
Rev Thomas ALLEN
Enos ALLING
Stephen ALLING
Col. John ALLYN
Mary ALLYN
Samuel ANDREW
Sarah ASHLEY
Dr Nicholas AYRAULT
Hannah BAKER
Capt Jonathan BALL
? BARNES
Abigail BARNES
Abigail BASCOM
Benjamin BEACH
Mary BELDEN
Samuel BELDEN
David BIDWELL
Hannah BIDWELL
James BIDWELL
John BIDWELL, Jr.
John BIDWELL
Jonathan BIDWELL
Sarah BIDWELL
Thomas BIDWELL
Jonathan BIGELOW, Jr.
Mary BLACKLEACH
[More individuals]
Family: Samuel SMITH / Mary ENSIGN
Family: Rev. Richard MATHER / Katherine HOLT
Family: Nehemiah PALMER / Hannah Lord STANTON
Family: Rev. James NOYES, Jr. / Dorothy STANTON
Family: Robert STANTON / Joanna GARDINER
Family: Thomas STANTON / Anna LORD
Family: Nicholas WORTHINGTON / Sarah BUNCE
Family: Thomas LORD / Dorothy BIRD
Family: Samuel ROGERS / Mary STANTON
Family: Jonathan RICHARDSON / Ann EDWARDS
Family: William DAVENPORT / Ann EDWARDS
Family: Richard EDWARDS / Elizabeth TUTTLE
Family: Benjamin LATHROP / Abigail EDWARDS
Family: Capt Thomas STOUGHTON / Abigail EDWARDS
Family: Jacob DEMING / Elizabeth EDWARDS
Family: Jonathan BIGELOW, Jr. / Mabel EDWARDS
Family: Richard EDWARDS / Mary TALCOTT
Family: John GOODRICH, Jr. / Mary FOOTE
Family: Sergt Jeremiah JUDSON / Sarah FOOTE
Family: John GOODRICH, Jr. / Elizabeth EDWARDS
Family: Sergt Jeremiah JUDSON / Katherine CRAIG
Family: Thomas FAIRCHILD / Katherine CRAIG
Family: Rev Salmon TREAT / Dorothy NOYES
Family: James TREAT / Rebecca LATIMER
Family: Capt. Ephraim GOODRICH / Jerusha TREAT
Family: Samuel PORTER, Jr. / Joannah COOKE
Family: Josiah GOODRICH / Sarah PORTER
Family: Rev. Stephen STEEL / Ruth PORTER
Family: Gershom NOTT / Sarah WATERHOUSE
Family: Rev Timothy WOODBRIDGE / Abigail WARREN
Family: Dudley KENT / Ruth RUGGLES
Family: Samuel EDWARDS / Jerusha PITKIN
Family: Rev. Ashbel WOODBRIDGE / Jerusha PITKIN
Family: Col David GOODRICH, Sr. / Prudence CHURCHILL
Family: Daniel FOOTE, Jr. / Dorothy BLAKEMAN
Family: Martin KELLOGG, Sr. / Sarah HUXLEY
Family: Ebenezer SMITH / Sarah HUXLEY
Family: Samuel CASE / Eunice BURR
Family: Daniel WORTHINGTON / Elizabeth LOOMIS
Family: John JUDSON / Mary TUDOR
Family: Nathaniel EGGLESTON / Abigail GOODWIN
Family: Richard TREAT, Jr. / Sarah COLEMAN
Family: Hezekiah DICKINSON / Abigail BLAKEMAN
Family: Thomas INGERSOLL / Abigail BLAKEMAN
Family: John PORTER / Mary BUTLER
Family: Eleazer PORTER / Sarah PITKIN
Family: Lieut. William GOODRICH / Grace RILEY
Family: Ensign William GOODRICH / Sarah MARVIN
Family: Samuel NORTON / Abigail WARD
Family: Capt Peter WARD / Mary JOY
Family: Samuel GURLEY / Experience RUST
[More families] |
|
|
|
|