Last Name:
First Name:
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Photos
Histories
Documents
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Headstones
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Reports
Sources
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Share
Print
Bookmark
Samuel SLAWSON
1740 - Abt 1803 (62 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Amelia SLAWSON
1835-Aft 1910
Amelia SLAWSON
B:
Feb 1835
New York, USA
D:
Aft 1910
LaCross, Wisconsin
James Otis RUSSELL
1832-Aft 1910
James Otis RUSSELL
B:
Mar 1832
Massachusetts, USA
M:
19 May 1857
Rock, Wisconsin
D:
Aft 1910
Wisconsin
Sullivan S. SLAWSON
1836-1902
Sullivan S. SLAWSON
B:
06 Aug 1836
Rock County, Wisconsin
D:
20 Apr 1902
Janesville, Wisconsin
Jane DEMERRITT
1837-1890
Jane DEMERRITT
B:
22 May 1837
M:
Janesville, Rock County, Wisconsin
D:
12 Jan 1890
Janesville, Wisconsin
James Henry SLAWSON
1839-1894
James Henry SLAWSON
B:
6 Aug 1839
New York, USA
D:
18 Apr 1894
Rock Creek, Iowa
Hannah BEAR
1843-1922
Hannah BEAR
B:
14 Feb 1843
Pacona Hill, Monroe Co., Pennsylvania
M:
Bef 1859
D:
15 Feb 1922
Osage, Mitchell Co., Iowa
Julia SLAWSON
Abt 1843-
Julia SLAWSON
B:
Abt 1843
New York, USA
D:
Minnesota
Moses WHITE
George Riley SLAWSON
1846-1896
George Riley SLAWSON
B:
16 Aug 1846
Janesville, Wisconsin
D:
19 Feb 1896
Eau Claire, Wisconsin
Abigail Frances THAYER
1847-1941
Abigail Frances THAYER
B:
09 Oct 1847
Wisconsin
M:
1868
Janesville, Rock County, Wisconsin
D:
10 Apr 1941
Chetek, Barron County, Wisconsin
Henry SLAWSON
1810-1889
Henry SLAWSON
B:
21 Dec 1810
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
11 Apr 1889
Janesville, Rock County, Wisconsin
Julia BLACK
-Bef 1850
Julia BLACK
M:
Bef 1836
Janesville, Rock County, Wisconsin
D:
Bef 1850
Edwin SLAWSON
Abt 1852-
Edwin SLAWSON
B:
Abt 1852
Wisconsin
Eugenia SLAWSON
Abt 1859-
Eugenia SLAWSON
B:
Abt 1859
Janesville, Wisconsin
Martin SIMONSON
? BOBEE
Lucy SLAWSON
Abt 1862-
Lucy SLAWSON
B:
Abt 1862
Janesville, Wisconsin
D:
Minnesota
Addison TAYLOR
Sarah ?
Abt 1834-Bef 1870
Sarah ?
B:
Abt 1834
Massachusetts, USA
M:
Aft 1850
D:
Bef 1870
William Elmer SLAWSON
1864-1930
William Elmer SLAWSON
B:
02 Apr 1864
Janesville, Rock County, Wisconsin
D:
05 Oct 1930
Janesville, Rock County, Wisconsin
Catherine Leah BRADLEY
1865-Aft 1944
Catherine Leah BRADLEY
B:
22 Jul 1865
Wisconsin
M:
22 Jan 1886
Sun Prairie, Wisconsin
D:
Aft 1944
Effie May SLAWSON
1865-1930
Effie May SLAWSON
B:
10 Nov 1865
Janesville, Wisconsin
D:
1930
Janesville, Wisconsin
George JONES
Nellie Colfax SLAWSON
Abt 1868-
Nellie Colfax SLAWSON
B:
Abt 1868
Wisconsin
William LONGSDORFF
William LONGSDORFF
M:
20 May 1889
Janesville, Rock County, Wisconsin
Paul GEHRKE
Paul GEHRKE
M:
29 Aug 1905
Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Harry Webster SLAWSON
1875-
Harry Webster SLAWSON
B:
19 Sep 1875
Janesville, Wisconsin
Grace MCFARLANE
1879-
Grace MCFARLANE
B:
07 Jan 1879
M:
27 Apr 1895
Beloit, Wisconsin
Edward Denny SLAWSON
-1925
Edward Denny SLAWSON
D:
17 Sep 1925
Amelia ?
Carrie ?
Jane VIRGIN
1835-
Jane VIRGIN
B:
Oct 1835
Vermont
M:
Aft 1862
Lydia Alice CROSS
1832-1895
Lydia Alice CROSS
B:
26 Apr 1832
Hanover Center, Chautauqua Co., New York
D:
9 Mar 1895
Dodge County, Minnesota
John Colby STORY
1828-1906
John Colby STORY
B:
16 Apr 1828
Chestnut Ridge, Dutchess Co., New York
M:
1 Apr 1853
D:
25 Dec 1906
Dodge County, Minnesota
William Eli CROSS
1841-1905
William Eli CROSS
B:
21 Aug 1841
New York
D:
6 Mar 1905
Perham, Otter Tail Co., Minnesota
Jennie LEE
1843-1903
Jennie LEE
B:
Aug 1843
New York
D:
29 Sep 1903
Perham, Otter Tail Co., Minnesota
Mary B. CROSS
1843-1915
Mary B. CROSS
B:
Oct 1843
New York
D:
13 Feb 1915
Douglas Co., South Dakota
Holland S. BOWERS
1838-1874
Holland S. BOWERS
B:
1838
Minnesota
M:
22 Oct 1861
Rock County, Wisconsin
D:
5 Jan 1874
Viola, Olmsted Co., Minnesota
Elias Crandel BURDICK
1837-1922
Elias Crandel BURDICK
B:
25 Nov 1837
Milton, Vermont
M:
1890
D:
1922
South Dakota
Sally SLAWSON
1812-1859
Sally SLAWSON
B:
14 Jan 1812
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
14 Mar 1859
Rock, Rock Co., Wisconsin
Eli CROSS
1806-1894
Eli CROSS
B:
29 Jan 1806
New York
M:
Janesville, Rock County, Wisconsin
D:
29 Nov 1894
Alexandria, Hanson Co., South Dakota
Stephen O. SLAWSON
Abt 1813-1880
Stephen O. SLAWSON
B:
Abt 1813
New York
D:
16 Jun 1880
Rock, Wisconsin
Edward Samuel SLAWSON
1858-1942
Edward Samuel SLAWSON
B:
16 Sep 1858
Rock County, Wisconsin
D:
27 Apr 1942
Gladbrook, Iowa
Hedwig KRUGER
1863-Aft 1944
Hedwig KRUGER
B:
19 Oct 1863
M:
22 Jun 1884
Plainview, Minnesota
D:
Aft 1944
Ellen SLAWSON
1851-1863
Ellen SLAWSON
B:
23 May 1851
Rock County, Wisconsin
D:
1863
Wabasha County, Minnesota
Sarah SLAWSON
1854-1934
Sarah SLAWSON
B:
21 Apr 1854
Rock County, Wisconsin
D:
Dec 1934
Beloit, Wisconsin
Martin CRARY
Martin CRARY
M:
24 Mar 1873
Wabasha County, Minnesota
Emma SLAWSON
1849-1918
Emma SLAWSON
B:
11 Apr 1849
Rock County, Wisconsin
D:
1918
Plainview, Wabasha County, Minnesota
John CHAMPINE
John CHAMPINE
M:
21 Jul 1872
Bertie SLAWSON
1863-
Bertie SLAWSON
B:
10 Oct 1863
Wabasha County, Minnesota
Richard BURNS
Richard BURNS
M:
02 Sep 1891
Plainview, Minnesota
Lorena SLAWSON
1866-
Lorena SLAWSON
B:
17 Apr 1866
Wabasha County, Minnesota
George HUNTER
George HUNTER
M:
02 Sep 1891
Plainview, Minnesota
William SLAWSON
1820-1886
William SLAWSON
B:
01 Oct 1820
New York, USA
D:
02 Sep 1886
Wabasha County, Minnesota
Hannah DEMARY
1827-
Hannah DEMARY
B:
18 Jan 1827
M:
13 Jun 1846
William Orville BRICE
1845-1917
William Orville BRICE
B:
6 Aug 1845
Wisconsin
D:
6 Jan 1917
Ridgefield, Clark Co., Washington
Rose E. RAND
1850-1885
Rose E. RAND
B:
24 Jan 1850
Wisconsin
M:
Bef 1870
Wisconsin
D:
26 Jul 1885
Independence, Trempealeau Co., Wisconsin
Jane BENNETT
1857-1916
Jane BENNETT
B:
Jul 1857
Pennsylvania
M:
1886
Wisconsin
D:
3 Nov 1916
Ridgefield, Clark Co., Washington
Truman C. BRICE
1847-1913
Truman C. BRICE
B:
6 Apr 1847
Honey Creek, Walworth Co., Wisconsin
D:
16 Apr 1913
Lindsay, Dawson Co., Montana
Jane T. RAINEY
1845-1921
Jane T. RAINEY
B:
17 Oct 1845
Tyrone County, Northern Ireland
M:
23 Nov 1869
Arcadia, Trempealeau Co., Wisconsin
D:
25 Apr 1921
Ridgefield, Clark Co., Washington
George W. BRICE
1858-1928
George W. BRICE
B:
Dec 1858
Onalaska, LaCrosse Co., Wisconsin
D:
4 Mar 1928
Eau Claire, Eau Claire Co., Wisconsin
Agnes May FAULDS
1868-1943
Agnes May FAULDS
B:
18 Feb 1868
Glencoe, Buffalo Co., Wisconsin
M:
31 Aug 1887
Wisconsin
D:
8 Jun 1943
Eau Claire, Eau Claire Co., Wisconsin
Mary Ann SLAWSON
1821-1891
Mary Ann SLAWSON
B:
12 Jul 1821
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
27 Jan 1891
Wisconsin
Charles C. BRICE
Abt 1820-1889
Charles C. BRICE
B:
Abt 1820
Vermont
M:
Bef 1845
Saratoga County, New York
D:
17 Mar 1889
Winnebago, Wisconsin
Alice Minerva SLAWSON
1853-1925
Alice Minerva SLAWSON
B:
1853
Evansville, Rock County, Wisconsin
D:
1925
Waterloo, Iowa
Rev Fredrick Nelson ELDREDGE
1854-1914
Rev Fredrick Nelson ELDREDGE
B:
Apr 1854
M:
27 Oct 1872
Rock, Wisconsin
D:
1914
Iowa
George E. SLAWSON
1864-1924
George E. SLAWSON
B:
28 Jun 1864
Evansville, Rock County, Wisconsin
D:
09 Mar 1924
Decatur, Macon Co., Illinois
Elizabeth WILLIAMS
-Aft 1936
Elizabeth WILLIAMS
M:
Feb 1890
Evansville, Wisconsin
D:
Aft 1936
Waterloo, Iowa
Uriah SLAWSON
1826-1899
Uriah SLAWSON
B:
1826
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
17 Dec 1899
Evansville, Rock County, Wisconsin
Sabra S. MCCOY
1836-1922
Sabra S. MCCOY
B:
3 Feb 1836
New York
M:
25 Apr 1850
Janesville, Rock County, Wisconsin
D:
06 Jan 1922
Evansville, Rock County, Wisconsin
Julia SLAWSON
1829-
Julia SLAWSON
B:
Jun 1829
New York, USA
? BRYCE
Charles S. SLAWSON
1877-1890
Charles S. SLAWSON
B:
29 Apr 1877
Cook's Valley, Wabasha County, Minnesota
D:
22 Mar 1890
Cook's Valley, Wabasha County, Minnesota
John Scott SLAWSON
1861-1890
John Scott SLAWSON
B:
18 Jan 1861
Janesville, Wisconsin
D:
22 Mar 1890
Plainview, Wabasha County, Minnesota
Charlotte A. BURNS
1866-1920
Charlotte A. BURNS
B:
10 Aug 1866
M:
14 Feb 1885
D:
08 May 1920
Bowling Green, Ohio
Susan J. SLAWSON
1857-1858
Susan J. SLAWSON
B:
12 Feb 1857
Janesville, Wisconsin
D:
15 Jul 1858
Janesville, Wisconsin
George Willis SLAWSON
1863-1890
George Willis SLAWSON
B:
30 Jan 1863
Wabasha County, Minnesota
D:
19 Jan 1890
Plainview, Wabasha County, Minnesota
Curtis Philo SLAWSON
1871-
Curtis Philo SLAWSON
B:
19 Nov 1871
Cook's Valley, Wabasha County, Minnesota
Lucy Rebecca CHURCH
1874-
Lucy Rebecca CHURCH
B:
08 Jan 1874
M:
Wabasha County, Minnesota
Olive Lucinda SLAWSON
1869-1929
Olive Lucinda SLAWSON
B:
20 Oct 1869
Wabasha County, Minnesota
D:
29 Dec 1929
Plainview, Wabasha County, Minnesota
Julius ERDING
Eli DeWelling SLAWSON
1865-1913
Eli DeWelling SLAWSON
B:
01 Feb 1865
Wabasha County, Minnesota
D:
06 Mar 1913
Plainview, Wabasha County, Minnesota
Anna PICKETT
-Aft 1944
Anna PICKETT
D:
Aft 1944
Arthur William SLAWSON
1859-1941
Arthur William SLAWSON
B:
07 Apr 1859
Janesville, Wisconsin
D:
17 Jul 1941
Cook's Valley, Wabasha County, Minnesota
Louise N. GRANER
1865-1919
Louise N. GRANER
B:
16 Aug 1865
M:
28 Mar 1889
Cook's Valley, Wabasha County, Minnesota
D:
04 May 1919
Cook's Valley, Wabasha County, Minnesota
Cora Belle SLAWSON
1867-1873
Cora Belle SLAWSON
B:
26 Sep 1867
Wabasha County, Minnesota
D:
10 May 1873
Wabasha County, Minnesota
DeWelling SLAWSON
1830-1890
DeWelling SLAWSON
B:
25 Apr 1830
New York, USA
D:
29 Jan 1890
Plainview, Wabasha County, Minnesota
Lucinda A. DUDLEY
-1908
Lucinda A. DUDLEY
M:
15 May 1854
Janesville, Rock County, Wisconsin
D:
31 Jan 1908
Plainview, Wabasha County, Minnesota
William SLAWSON
Abt 1785-1886
William SLAWSON
B:
Abt 1785
Poundridge, New York
D:
2 Sep 1886
Rock County, Wisconsin
Susan GREENE
Susan GREENE
M:
Abt 1808
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
Daughter SLAWSON
Deborah SLAWSON
1787-1836
Deborah SLAWSON
B:
06 Oct 1787
Poundridge, New York
D:
17 Dec 1836
Duanesburg, Schenectady Co., New York
Jesse ABBE
Abt 1785-
Jesse ABBE
B:
Abt 1785
Duanesburg, Schenectady Co., New York
M:
Abt 1808
Duanesburg, New York
Ann E. SLAWSON
1845-
Ann E. SLAWSON
B:
1845
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
Leonard H. SLAWSON
1847-1878
Leonard H. SLAWSON
B:
1847
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
1878
Gloversville, New York
Celia BILLINGHAM
-1932
Celia BILLINGHAM
D:
28 May 1932
Gloversville, New York
Sarah W. SLAWSON
1844-
Sarah W. SLAWSON
B:
1844
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
Daniel Stilwell SLAWSON
1821-1851
Daniel Stilwell SLAWSON
B:
17 Jan 1821
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
03 Jan 1851
Julia A. HERRICK
1820-
Julia A. HERRICK
B:
1820
M:
Abt 1843
Hannah SLAWSON
1823-Bef 1860
Hannah SLAWSON
B:
1823
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
Bef 1860
Philander WICKHAM
Ann SLAWSON
1824-1826
Ann SLAWSON
B:
21 Nov 1824
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
07 Aug 1826
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
Mary Elizabeth SLAWSON
1865-1946
Mary Elizabeth SLAWSON
B:
14 Jul 1865
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
1946
Earl MERRY
1867-1933
Earl MERRY
B:
Sep 1867
New York
M:
Abt 1888
D:
1933
Florida, Montgomery Co., New York
Harriet SLAWSON
1870-1930
Harriet SLAWSON
B:
May 1870
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
4 Sep 1930
Albany, Albany Co., New YOrk
Andrew PATTERSON
1861-1907
Andrew PATTERSON
B:
Jul 1861
New York
D:
1907
Arthur E. AMBLER
1879-1948
Arthur E. AMBLER
B:
17 May 1879
Johnstown, Fulton Co., New York
M:
Schenectady, New York
D:
22 Feb 1948
Schenectady, Schenectady Co., New York
Bertha L. SLAWSON
1875-1898
Bertha L. SLAWSON
B:
1875
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
1 Feb 1898
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
John T. KELLY
John SLAWSON
1831-1912
John SLAWSON
B:
22 Sep 1831
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
01 Feb 1912
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
Mary Ann LADD
1840-1916
Mary Ann LADD
B:
Apr 1840
New York
D:
22 May 1916
Eliza SLAWSON
1834-1909
Eliza SLAWSON
B:
1834
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
20 May 1909
Harrison, Hall County, Nebraska
Philander WICKHAM
Cordelia SLAWSON
1838-
Cordelia SLAWSON
B:
1838
Duanesburg, Schenectady Co., New York
D:
Cairo, Hall County, Nebraska
Seymour VEEDER
Charlotte Pamela SLAWSON
1847-1859
Charlotte Pamela SLAWSON
B:
29 Dec 1847
Duanesburg, Schenectady Co., New York
D:
25 Jul 1859
Duanesburg, Schenectady Co., New York
Henry SLAWSON
1789-1861
Henry SLAWSON
B:
29 Dec 1789
Poundridge, New York
D:
04 Mar 1861
Duanesburg, Schenectady Co., New York
Eliza STILLWELL
1796-Aft 1870
Eliza STILLWELL
B:
1796
M:
Abt 1820
Duanesbury, New York
D:
Aft 1870
Patience SLAWSON
1820-
Patience SLAWSON
B:
1820
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
? TURNBULL
William Judson SLAWSON
1848-1916
William Judson SLAWSON
B:
May 1848
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
01 Sep 1916
Osakis, Todd, Minnesota, USA
Belle HENRY
Abt 1854-1876
Belle HENRY
B:
Abt 1854
New York, USA
D:
1876
Todd County, Minnesota
Edna SLAWSON
1856-
Edna SLAWSON
B:
1856
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
Worchester, New York
Calvin A. HERRICK
Edward Vinton SLAWSON
1862-1929
Edward Vinton SLAWSON
B:
09 Jun 1862
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
08 Mar 1929
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
Matie Eaton FRISBEE
1863-1900
Matie Eaton FRISBEE
B:
23 Sep 1863
M:
25 Jun 1888
Duanesburg, Schenectady Co., New York
D:
15 Sep 1900
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
Margaret MCGOVERN
1871-1962
Margaret MCGOVERN
B:
29 May 1871
M:
03 Mar 1919
Cobleskill, Schoharie Co., New York
D:
Jul 1962
Alvah Newton SLAWSON
1858-1943
Alvah Newton SLAWSON
B:
03 May 1858
Duanesburg, Schenectady Co., New York
D:
May 1943
Pittsfield, New York
E. Belle MONTAYNE
1852-1921
E. Belle MONTAYNE
B:
1852
D:
1921
Bernice HOBEY
1881-1942
Bernice HOBEY
B:
10 Jan 1881
M:
14 Oct 1925
Springfield, Massachusetts
D:
1942
Pittsfield, New York
Silas S. SLAWSON
1821-1900
Silas S. SLAWSON
B:
1821
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
Between 1880 and 1900
Sarah KOONTS
1825-
Sarah KOONTS
B:
1825
New York, USA
Martha Louise SLAWSON
1849-1922
Martha Louise SLAWSON
B:
12 Nov 1849
Oneonta, Otsego County, New York
D:
2 Jun 1922
Albany, New York
William A. LAKIN
1846-1922
William A. LAKIN
B:
Nov 1846
New York, USA
M:
26 Sep 1870
Oneonta, New York
D:
21 Oct 1922
Albany, New York
Sarah Elizabeth SLAWSON
1855-1946
Sarah Elizabeth SLAWSON
B:
19 Sep 1855
Franklin, Delaware County, New York
D:
27 Jan 1946
Worcester, Otsego Co., New York
Rev Alonzo Newton DENNY
1865-1951
Rev Alonzo Newton DENNY
B:
6 Oct 1865
Ottawa Co., Ohio
M:
15 Sep 1905
D:
12 Aug 1951
Worcester, Otsego Co., New York
Ida SLAWSON
1857-1926
Ida SLAWSON
B:
07 Aug 1857
Franklin, Delaware County, New York
D:
1926
Treadwell, New York
Clifford GATES
1852-1926
Clifford GATES
B:
Jul 1852
New York, USA
M:
10 Jan 1877
D:
1926
Treadwell, New York
Samuel Emmet SLAWSON
1861-1926
Samuel Emmet SLAWSON
B:
04 Aug 1861
Franklin, Delaware County, New York
D:
25 Nov 1926
Oneonta, Otsego County, New York
Margaret MAYNE
1872-Aft 1945
Margaret MAYNE
B:
25 Sep 1872
M:
27 Feb 1892
Port Crane, New York
D:
Aft Oct 1945
George Melvin SLAWSON
1864-1937
George Melvin SLAWSON
B:
16 Apr 1864
Franklin, Delaware County, New York
D:
04 Jun 1937
Oneonta, New York
Cora MUNSON
1863-1906
Cora MUNSON
B:
Nov 1863
New York, USA
M:
09 Mar 1887
D:
Between 1900 and 1906
New York, USA
Jennie PARKS
1877-1939
Jennie PARKS
B:
29 Oct 1877
M:
04 Oct 1905
Mooer's Forks, New York
D:
04 Oct 1939
Franklin, Delaware County, New York
Laverne SLAWSON
1868-1902
Laverne SLAWSON
B:
30 Sep 1868
Franklin, Delaware County, New York
D:
12 Jun 1902
Oneonta, Otsego County, New York
Jennie FOOTE
1874-Aft 1945
Jennie FOOTE
B:
01 Feb 1874
D:
Aft Aug 1945
Samuel Simon SLAWSON
1822-1895
Samuel Simon SLAWSON
B:
22 Jul 1822
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
29 Jul 1895
Franklin, Delaware County, New York
Elizabeth WILBUR
1826-1922
Elizabeth WILBUR
B:
23 Sep 1826
New York, USA
M:
23 Sep 1847
D:
05 Jun 1922
Franklin, Delaware County, New York
Helen Amanda SLAWSON
1847-1913
Helen Amanda SLAWSON
B:
May 1847
Tompkins, Delaware County, New York
D:
1913
Joseph L. BENEDICT
1841-1876
Joseph L. BENEDICT
B:
08 Apr 1841
North Franklin, Delaware County, New York
M:
08 Mar 1866
Tompkins, Delaware County, New York
D:
1876
Leroy POTTER
1839-
Leroy POTTER
B:
Nov 1839
New York
Frank MCCHESTNEY
1851-
Frank MCCHESTNEY
B:
Jul 1851
New York
M:
1881
Patience Leona SLAWSON
Abt 1849-Abt 1919
Patience Leona SLAWSON
B:
Abt 1849
Tompkins, Delaware, New York, USA
D:
Abt 1919
Henry HAWK
Marcus Dwight SLAWSON
1854-1919
Marcus Dwight SLAWSON
B:
1854
Tompkins, Delaware County, New York
D:
02 Jan 1919
Spokane, Spokane County, Washington
Almira STREBY
1859-1928
Almira STREBY
B:
02 Feb 1859
M:
01 May 1893
D:
01 Mar 1928
Spokane, Spokane County, Washington
Mary L. SLAWSON
Abt 1846-
Mary L. SLAWSON
B:
Abt 1846
Tompkins, Delaware County, New York
John GORDON
John W. SLAWSON
1852-1943
John W. SLAWSON
B:
14 Aug 1852
Tompkins, Delaware County, New York
D:
05 Nov 1943
Sidney, Delaware, New York, USA
Emma HOLLAND
1860-Aft 1944
Emma HOLLAND
B:
06 Oct 1860
M:
01 Sep 1879
D:
Aft Jul 1944
Alfred SLAWSON
1850-1939
Alfred SLAWSON
B:
1850
Tompkins, Delaware County, New York
D:
02 Dec 1939
Hancock, New York
? MILLER
Margaret INMAN
1848-1929
Margaret INMAN
B:
1848
D:
29 Nov 1929
East Branch, Delaware, New York, USA
Charles Oscar SLAWSON
1857-1940
Charles Oscar SLAWSON
B:
29 Apr 1857
Tompkins, Delaware County, New York
D:
25 Dec 1940
Vestal, Broome, New York, USA
Augusta HOLLAND
1864-1934
Augusta HOLLAND
B:
02 Jun 1864
M:
Feb 1882
Delaware County, New York
D:
17 Mar 1934
Sidney, Delaware, New York, USA
Gibson SLAWSON
1859-
Gibson SLAWSON
B:
1859
Tompkins, Delaware, New York, USA
D:
Texas
William Henry SLAWSON
1823-
William Henry SLAWSON
B:
1823
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
Mary PATTERSON
Abt 1816-
Mary PATTERSON
B:
Abt 1816
New York, USA
Imogene J. SLAWSON
1853-1898
Imogene J. SLAWSON
B:
17 May 1853
Delaware County, New York
D:
18 Jul 1898
Cashmere, Washington
George Frances GRANT
1850-1927
George Frances GRANT
B:
3 Feb 1850
Delaware County, New York
M:
17 May 1873
Osakis, Douglas Co., Minnesota
D:
1 May 1927
Mission Creek (Cashmere), Chelan Co., Washington
Frank Deloss SLAWSON
1857-1939
Frank Deloss SLAWSON
B:
29 Oct 1857
Delaware County, New York
D:
18 Aug 1939
Cashmere, Washington
Delilah Ann MOORE
1861-1937
Delilah Ann MOORE
B:
30 Dec 1861
M:
5 Jul 1880
Missouri
D:
28 Oct 1937
Cashmere, Chelan County, Washington
Elsie SLAWSON
1863-1927
Elsie SLAWSON
B:
26 Nov 1863
Delaware County, New York
D:
7 Jun 1927
Owen LOVERING
1852-1935
Owen LOVERING
B:
Oct 1852
Massachusetts
M:
1 Jan 1883
D:
1935
Willard G. SLAWSON
1866-1895
Willard G. SLAWSON
B:
18 May 1866
Franklin, Delaware Co.,New York
D:
1895
Mary Martha VAN BLARICOM
1872-1956
Mary Martha VAN BLARICOM
B:
7 Mar 1872
Waterville, LeSueur Co., Minnesota
M:
10 Oct 1887
Dawson Co., Montana
D:
26 Feb 1956
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Pvt Ebenezer SLAWSON
1824-1905
Pvt Ebenezer SLAWSON
B:
24 Sep 1824
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
20 Jul 1905
Cashmere, Chelan County, Washington
Louisa Polly GREEN
1831-1906
Louisa Polly GREEN
B:
02 Aug 1831
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
M:
14 Oct 1849
Probably in Delaware County, New York
D:
07 Sep 1906
Cashmere, Chelan County, Washington
Son SLAWSON
1826-Aft 1840
Son SLAWSON
B:
1826
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
Aft 1840
Amy SLAWSON
1827-
Amy SLAWSON
B:
1827
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
Michael WESTFALL
Joseph SLAWSON
1829-1829
Joseph SLAWSON
B:
14 May 1829
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
06 Dec 1829
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
Alta Luella SLAWSON
1869-1935
Alta Luella SLAWSON
B:
25 Dec 1869
near Prairie City, Illinois
D:
10 Jun 1935
Lincoln, Nebraska
Bennett HAMMOND
1873-1906
Bennett HAMMOND
B:
15 Feb 1873
M:
14 Jun 1900
Alma, Nebraska
D:
1 Oct 1906
Edith Pearl SLAWSON
1874-1962
Edith Pearl SLAWSON
B:
21 Dec 1874
Taylor County, Iowa
D:
27 Apr 1962
Dallas Dalghron DAVID
1870-1954
Dallas Dalghron DAVID
B:
31 Mar 1870
Illinois
M:
24 Aug 1898
Alma, Nebraska
D:
11 Jan 1954
Charles Thomas SLAWSON
1831-1907
Charles Thomas SLAWSON
B:
27 May 1831
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
05 Apr 1907
Alma, Nebraska
Phoebe Eleanor MCMINN
1839-1883
Phoebe Eleanor MCMINN
B:
17 May 1839
M:
10 Jan 1865
North Franklin, New York
D:
02 Feb 1883
Gravity, Iowa
Ralph Sumner SLAWSON
1888-1946
Ralph Sumner SLAWSON
B:
19 Apr 1888
Alma, Nebaska
D:
20 Nov 1946
Los Angeles County, California
Grace Leona WILSON
1897-
Grace Leona WILSON
B:
14 Jun 1897
M:
1 Aug 1913
Alma, Nebraska
Zenia TOLER
1848-1917
Zenia TOLER
B:
25 Jul 1848
Illinois
M:
18 Dec 1884
Bedford, Iowa
D:
10 Oct 1917
Alma, Nebraska
John J. SLAWSON
1831-1853
John J. SLAWSON
B:
27 May 1831
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
26 Apr 1853
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
Rachel SLAWSON
Ida Arabella SLAWSON
1860-1948
Ida Arabella SLAWSON
B:
26 Apr 1860
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
25 Dec 1948
Mora, Kanabec Co., Minnesota
Frank VIAN
1856-1926
Frank VIAN
B:
14 Oct 1856
Farmers Valley, Monroe Co., Wisconsin
M:
1879
Todd Co., Minnesota
D:
26 Aug 1926
Donnybrook, Ward County, North Dakota
Charles Webster BUCK
1859-1920
Charles Webster BUCK
B:
18 Nov 1859
Wisconsin
M:
1906
Alexandria, Minnesota
D:
14 Aug 1920
Douglas Co., Minnesota
Evaline SLAWSON
1863-1960
Evaline SLAWSON
B:
3 Aug 1863
Duanesburg, New York
D:
18 Oct 1960
Todd County, Minnesota
Charles Edwin JOHNSTON
1852-1936
Charles Edwin JOHNSTON
B:
Aug 1852
New York
M:
22 Feb 1882
Long Prairie, Minnesota
D:
1936
Todd County, Minnesota
Calvin Herrick SLAWSON
1835-1892
Calvin Herrick SLAWSON
B:
19 Apr 1835
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
Jun 1892
Todd County, Minnesota
Agnes TURNBULL
1834-1904
Agnes TURNBULL
B:
29 Mar 1834
New York
M:
Bef 1860
D:
7 Apr 1904
Todd County, Minnesota
Myron Adelbert SLAWSON
1856-1931
Myron Adelbert SLAWSON
B:
29 Sep 1856
Duanesburg, Schenectady Co., New York
D:
29 Sep 1931
Scotch Bush, Montgomery Co., New York
Nettie HART
1864-1939
Nettie HART
B:
25 Jan 1864
M:
19 Dec 1883
Duanesburg, Schenectady Co., New York
D:
Mar 1939
Scotch Bush, Montgomery Co., New York
Sarah Elizabeth SLAWSON
1837-Bef 1900
Sarah Elizabeth SLAWSON
B:
1837
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
Bef 1900
? UNKNOWN
Hattie MICKLE
Abt 1862-
Hattie MICKLE
B:
Abt 1862
New York
Frank W. MICKLE
Abt 1866-
Frank W. MICKLE
B:
Abt 1866
New York
George H. MICKLE
Abt 1869-
George H. MICKLE
B:
Abt 1869
New York
Peter MICKLE
1840-Bef 1910
Peter MICKLE
B:
Jul 1840
D:
Bef 1910
Samuel SLAWSON
1792-1870
Samuel SLAWSON
B:
13 Mar 1792
Poundridge, New York
D:
14 May 1870
Duanesburg, Schenectady Co., New York
Sarah PETIT
1797-1880
Sarah PETIT
B:
30 May 1797
M:
Duanesbury, New York
D:
01 Apr 1880
Duanesburg, Schenectady Co., New York
Mary L. SLAWSON
1849-1858
Mary L. SLAWSON
B:
1 Oct 1849
Parish, Oswego Co., New York
D:
13 Mar 1858
Parish, Oswego Co., New York
Duane W. SLAWSON
1852-1862
Duane W. SLAWSON
B:
28 Mar 1852
Parish, Oswego Co., New York
D:
20 Feb 1862
Parish, Oswego Co., New York
Jesse Abbe SLAWSON
1824-1905
Jesse Abbe SLAWSON
B:
02 Jan 1824
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
09 Mar 1905
Onondaga County, New York
Hannah M. FYLER
1826-1865
Hannah M. FYLER
B:
31 Mar 1826
M:
26 Sep 1847
Parish, Oswego County, New York
D:
24 Jan 1865
Parish, Oswego County, New York
Minnie May SLAWSON
1867-1955
Minnie May SLAWSON
B:
10 Aug 1867
Parish, Oswego Co., New York
D:
10 Oct 1955
Chittenango, Madison Co., New York
Clark James HOLDEN
1869-1959
Clark James HOLDEN
B:
Apr 1869
Oswego Co., New York
M:
Abt 1888
D:
22 Mar 1959
Chittenango, Madison Co., New York
Emma Bell SLAWSON
1870-1918
Emma Bell SLAWSON
B:
17 Nov 1870
Parish, Oswego Co., New York
D:
19 Oct 1918
Bessemer, Jefferson Co., Alabama
William L. WATSON
1871-1934
William L. WATSON
B:
22 Nov 1871
Alabama
M:
1898
D:
1 Jul 1934
Edwin D. SLAWSON
1872-1931
Edwin D. SLAWSON
B:
19 Jul 1872
Parish, Oswego Co., New York
D:
19 Apr 1931
Syracuse, Onondaga Co., New York
Maude F. CURTIS
1872-1933
Maude F. CURTIS
B:
24 Sep 1872
Kingston, Frontenac Co., Ontario, Canada
M:
Abt 1900
D:
27 Mar 1933
Syracuse, Onondaga Co., New York
Nellie Esther SLAWSON
1881-1888
Nellie Esther SLAWSON
B:
22 Nov 1881
Parish, Oswego Co., New York
D:
1888
Parish, Oswego Co., New York
Sarah E. LAWRENCE
1845-1929
Sarah E. LAWRENCE
B:
13 Feb 1845
M:
18 Dec 1865
Fulton, Oswego County, New York
D:
02 Jun 1929
Denver, Colorado
John E. SLAWSON
Abt 1849-1872
John E. SLAWSON
B:
Abt 1849
New York
D:
14 Nov 1872
Eben Clark SLAWSON
1855-1905
Eben Clark SLAWSON
B:
Jul 1855
New York
D:
1905
Ann Jennette ?
1847-
Ann Jennette ?
B:
Mar 1847
New York
Samuel Smith SLAWSON
1826-1888
Samuel Smith SLAWSON
B:
04 Jan 1826
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
19 May 1888
Sally L. ACKLEY
1926-1896
Sally L. ACKLEY
B:
6 Jan 1926
Onondaga Co., New York
M:
20 Dec 1847
D:
5 Feb 1896
Lewis Russell SLAWSON
1852-1927
Lewis Russell SLAWSON
B:
4 Sep 1852
Syracuse,Oonondaga Co., New York
D:
19 Jul 1927
Watertown, Codington Co., South Dakota
Inez CARPENTER
1862-1934
Inez CARPENTER
B:
21 Apr 1862
Minnesota
M:
Abt 1880
D:
22 Nov 1934
Watertown, Codington Co., South Dakota
Frank M. SLAWSON
1857-1886
Frank M. SLAWSON
B:
8 Oct 1857
Syracuse,Oonondaga Co., New York
D:
8 Oct 1886
Madison, Dakota Territory
Jennie A. MCCULLOCH
Jennie A. MCCULLOCH
M:
1 Jan 1881
Charles Newburn SLAWSON
1860-1926
Charles Newburn SLAWSON
B:
24 or 26 Jul 1860
Oswego, New York
D:
10 May 1926
Minneapolis, Hennepin Co., Minnesota
Margaret Deas PHILP
1867-1955
Margaret Deas PHILP
B:
26 Aug 1867
Scotland
D:
24 Apr 1955
Hennepin County, Minnesota
William Henry SLAWSON
1828-1910
William Henry SLAWSON
B:
22 Aug 1828
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
25 Jul 1910
Watertown, Codington County, South Dakota
Mary Catherine GETMAN
1832-1920
Mary Catherine GETMAN
B:
03 Feb 1832
New York
M:
02 Oct 1850
Parish, Oswego County, New York
D:
10 Nov 1920
Watertown, Codington County, South Dakota
Debural Louisa SLAWSON
1830-1869
Debural Louisa SLAWSON
B:
10 Sep 1830
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
24 Oct 1869
William KENDALL
Ebenezer SLAWSON
1832-1864
Ebenezer SLAWSON
B:
02 Oct 1832
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, New York
D:
24 Jul 1864
Alice Electa SLAWSON
1860-1911
Alice Electa SLAWSON
B:
22 Feb 1860
Parish, Oswego Co., New York
D:
11 Jun 1911
Brewerton, Onondaga Co., New York
Frederick Eugene KELLOGG
1862-1918
Frederick Eugene KELLOGG
B:
30 Dec 1862
New York
M:
25 Dec 1884
Parish, Oswego Co., New York
D:
7 Jan 1918
Mary Louise SLAWSON
1865-1941
Mary Louise SLAWSON
B:
19 Mar 1865
Parish, Oswego Co., New York
D:
2 Jan 1941
Ithaca, Tompkins Co., New York
Dr. Veranus Alva MOORE
1859-1931
Dr. Veranus Alva MOORE
B:
13 Apr 1859
Jefferson County, New York
M:
12 Jul 1892
Cicero, New York
D:
11 Feb 1931
Ithaca, Tompkins Co., New York
Rubin Lorenzo SLAWSON
1836-1887
Rubin Lorenzo SLAWSON
B:
09 Sep 1836
Parish, Oswego County, New York
D:
07 Aug 1887
Parish, Oswego County, New York
Lucinda Jane FOX
1840-1895
Lucinda Jane FOX
B:
03 Nov 1840
M:
14 May 1859
Parish, Oswego County, New York
D:
08 Aug 1895
Parish, Oswego County, New York
Rebecca C. SLAWSON
1843-1911
Rebecca C. SLAWSON
B:
31 May 1843
Parish, Oswego County, New York
D:
27 Sep 1911
Parish, Oswego County, New York
Rufus B. WILCOX
Rufus B. WILCOX
M:
05 Sep 1865
Parish, Oswego County, New York
Frank J. SLAWSON
1880-1915
Frank J. SLAWSON
B:
06 Feb 1880
Parish, Oswego County, New York
D:
10 Oct 1915
Parish, Oswego County, New York
Clarence M. SLAWSON
1884-1907
Clarence M. SLAWSON
B:
27 Aug 1884
Parish, Oswego County, New York
D:
02 Jul 1907
Parish, Oswego County, New York
George M. SLAWSON
1845-1895
George M. SLAWSON
B:
13 Apr 1845
Parish, Oswego County, New York
D:
30 Jul 1895
Parish, Oswego County, New York
Martha A. FARLEY
1848-
Martha A. FARLEY
B:
Aug 1848
New York, USA
M:
13 Apr 1876
Parish, Oswego County, New York
Ebenezer SLAWSON
1798-1878
Ebenezer SLAWSON
B:
13 May 1798
Poundridge, Westchester, New York, USA
D:
01 Feb 1878
Parish, Oswego County, New York
Jemima ABBE
1803-1876
Jemima ABBE
B:
03 Apr 1803
M:
16 Jan 1823
Duanesbury, New York
D:
02 Jun 1876
Parish, Oswego County, New York
Rebecca SLAWSON
1800-1878
Rebecca SLAWSON
B:
06 Jan 1800
Poundridge, Westchester, New York, USA
D:
Jun 1878
Shell Rock, Butler Co., Iowa
West WILTSE
1799-1876
West WILTSE
B:
27 Feb 1799
Duanesbury, New York
M:
30 Aug 1818
Duanesbury, New York
D:
12 May 1876
Shell Rock, Butler Co., Iowa
Parents
Eliphalet SLASON
1703-Aft 1760
Mercy BOUTON
Abt 1705-
Samuel SLAWSON
1740-Abt 1803
Samuel SLAWSON
B:
31 Mar 1740
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
Abt 1803
Duanesburg, Schenectady Co., New York
Hannah SMITH
Abt 1764-1803
Hannah SMITH
B:
Abt 1764
M:
22 Jan 1784
Salem, Westchester County, New York
D:
09 Jan 1803
Duanesburg, Schenectady Co., New York