Last Name:
First Name:
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Photos
Histories
Documents
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Headstones
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Reports
Sources
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Share
Print
Bookmark
Andrew WARNER
Abt 1595 - 1684 (89 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sgt Samuel STEELE
1652-1710
Sgt Samuel STEELE
B:
15 Mar 1652
Farmington, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
02 Jan 1709/10
Farmington, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Mercy BRADFORD
1660-1720
Mercy BRADFORD
B:
2 Sep 1660
M:
16 Sep 1680
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
1720
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
John STEELE
1647-1737
John STEELE
B:
5 Nov 1647
D:
26 Aug 1737
Ruth JUDD
1647-
Ruth JUDD
A:
7 Feb 1647
Mary/Mercy WARNER
John STEEL, Jr.
-1654
John STEEL, Jr.
B:
England
M:
22 Jan 1645/6
Hartford, Connecticut
D:
1653/4
Farmington, Connecticut
William HILLS
-1683
William HILLS
B:
England
D:
Jul 1683
Andrew WARNER
1630-1682
Andrew WARNER
B:
Between 1625-1630
England
D:
26 Jan 1681/2
Middletown, Connecticut
Rebecca FLETCHER
Abt 1638-1715
Rebecca FLETCHER
B:
Abt 1638
M:
10 Oct 1653
D:
25 Jan 1715
Hartford, Connecticut
Capt Joseph BARTLETT
1699-1769
Capt Joseph BARTLETT
B:
24 Oct 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
D:
29 Aug 1769
Mindwell CRUTTENDEN
1706-1769
Mindwell CRUTTENDEN
B:
24 Oct 1706
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
M:
9 Jun 1726
D:
22 Sep 1769
Timothy BARTLETT
1702-1773
Timothy BARTLETT
B:
15 Mar 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
D:
1 Dec 1773
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Susanna CRUTTENDEN
1707-1751
Susanna CRUTTENDEN
B:
1707
M:
1728
D:
15 Sep 1751
Thankful CHITTENDEN
1704-1780
Thankful CHITTENDEN
B:
27 Jan 1704
D:
9 Jul 1780
Mary WARNER
1664-1738
Mary WARNER
B:
Apr 1664
D:
28 May 1738
Abraham BARTLETT
1667-1731
Abraham BARTLETT
B:
19 Feb 1667
Guilford, New Haven Co., Connecticut
M:
11 Jun 1693
D:
20 Feb 1731
Sarah WARNER
1670-1755
Sarah WARNER
B:
06 Mar 1669/70
D:
09 Nov 1755
John CLARK
-1709
John CLARK
D:
6 Oct 1709
Job ELLSWORTH
1674-1751
Job ELLSWORTH
B:
13 Apr 1674
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
M:
25 Oct 1711
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
29 Sep 1751
Robert WARNER
-1690
Robert WARNER
D:
10 Apr 1690
Elizabeth GRANT
-1673
Elizabeth GRANT
M:
Feb 1654
D:
26 Dec 1673
Deliverance BISSELL
-1718
Deliverance BISSELL
M:
2 Feb 1674
D:
12 Jun 1718
John WARNER
-1700
John WARNER
D:
24 Jun 1700
Middletown, Connecticut
Anna ?
Elizabeth PRATT
1693-1745
Elizabeth PRATT
B:
19 Aug 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut
D:
1745
Isaac SHELDON
1686-1749
Isaac SHELDON
B:
26 Aug 1686
M:
28 Feb 1716/17
D:
1749
Daniel PRATT
1670-1703
Daniel PRATT
B:
1670
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
Jan 1703
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Elizabeth LEE
1669-1758
Elizabeth LEE
B:
1669
M:
10 Mar 1691
Hartford, Connecticut
D:
04 May 1758
Noah CLARK
1697-1749
Noah CLARK
A:
25 Apr 1697
D:
1 Jun 1749
Sarah TAINTOR
1698-
Sarah TAINTOR
B:
19 Nov 1698
Colchester, New London Co, Connecticut
M:
10 Jun 1719
Hannah PRATT
Daniel CLARKE
1654-
Daniel CLARKE
B:
5 Apr 1654
Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut
M:
1678
Samuel GOODWIN
1682-1712
Samuel GOODWIN
A:
22 Aug 1682
D:
1712
Mary STEELE
1687-
Mary STEELE
A:
20 Mar 1687
M:
1708
Elizabeth PRATT
1693-Aft 1724
Elizabeth PRATT
A:
20 Aug 1693
D:
Aft Jul 1724
Nathaniel GOODWIN
Abt 1637-1714
Nathaniel GOODWIN
B:
Abt 1637
M:
Aft 1676
D:
8 Jan 1713/4
Hannah WARNER
Daniel PRATT
Abt 1639-1691
Daniel PRATT
B:
Abt 1639
Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut
B:
24 Apr 1691
Mary WARNER
1662-
Mary WARNER
B:
24 Feb 1662
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
Jonathan WARNER
1704-1763
Jonathan WARNER
B:
1704
D:
28 May 1763
Hardwick, Massachusetts
Bathsheba ALLIS
Bathsheba ALLIS
M:
8 Aug 1733
Capt Joseph WARNER
1710-1794
Capt Joseph WARNER
B:
18 Jan 1710
Hatfield, Massachusetts
D:
20 Apr 1794
Cummington, Massachusetts
Mary HUBBARD
1719-1779
Mary HUBBARD
B:
28 Jul 1719
Hatfield, Massachusetts
M:
19 Jun 1738
Hatfield, Massachuetts
D:
2 Mar 1779
Cummington, Massachusetts
Rebecca PADDOCK
1718-1812
Rebecca PADDOCK
B:
12 May 1718
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, Massachusetts
D:
3 Jan 1812
Cummington, Massachusetts
Daniel WARNER
1666-1754
Daniel WARNER
B:
1666
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
D:
12 Mar 1754
Hardwick, Worcester County, Massachusetts
Mary HUBBARD
1669-1754
Mary HUBBARD
B:
10 Apr 1669
Hadley, Hampshire County, Massachusetts
M:
12 Dec 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, Massachusetts
D:
12 Mar 1754
Sunderland, Franklin Co., Massachusetts
Thankful BILLINGS
-1716
Thankful BILLINGS
M:
04 Aug 1714
Hadley, Hampshire County, Massachusetts
D:
13 Jun 1716
Andrew WARNER, Jr.
1703-1751
Andrew WARNER, Jr.
B:
25 Jan 1703
Saybrook, Connecticut
D:
23 Sep 1751
Sarah GRAVES
-1756
Sarah GRAVES
D:
10 Feb 1756
Andrew WARNER
1667-
Andrew WARNER
B:
24 Jun 1667
Hadley, Massachusetts
Ruth CLARK
-1705
Ruth CLARK
D:
1704 or 1705
Hannah ?
Hannah ?
M:
4 Apr 1706
Isaac SHELDON
1686-1749
Isaac SHELDON
B:
26 Aug 1686
D:
1749
Elizabeth PRATT
1693-1745
Elizabeth PRATT
B:
19 Aug 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut
M:
28 Feb 1716/17
D:
1745
Theodora HUNT
1694-
Theodora HUNT
B:
22 Nov 1694
Sarah WARNER
Isaac SHELDON
Isaac SHELDON
M:
25 Nov 1685
Jonathan HUBBARD
1703-1765
Jonathan HUBBARD
B:
29 Dec 1703
Sunderland, Frank County, Massachusetts
D:
06 Jul 1765
Sheffield, Massachusetts
Rachel ELY
1716-1796
Rachel ELY
B:
11 Nov 1716
West Springfield, Massachusetts
D:
28 Mar 1796
Sheffield, Massachusetts
David HUBBARD
1712-1787
David HUBBARD
B:
09 Mar 1712
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
D:
1787
Sunderland, Frank County, Massachusetts
Miriam COOLEY
Miriam COOLEY
M:
1743
Daniel HUBBARD
1699-1779
Daniel HUBBARD
B:
30 Apr 1699
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
D:
30 May 1779
Sunderland, Connecticut
Mary GUNN
1698-1790
Mary GUNN
B:
09 Aug 1698
Hatfield, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
M:
1732
D:
14 Jan 1790
Deacon John HUBBARD
1693-1778
Deacon John HUBBARD
B:
20 Apr 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
D:
25 Aug 1778
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
Hannah COWLES
1693-1777
Hannah COWLES
B:
1693
East Hartford, Connecticut
M:
1718
E. Hartford, Connecticut
D:
19 Feb 1777
Hatfield, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
Mary HUBBARD
1697-
Mary HUBBARD
B:
25 Feb 1697
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
Hannah HUBBARD
1701-
Hannah HUBBARD
B:
07 Sep 1701
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
Nathaniel MATTOON
Nathaniel MATTOON
M:
1727
Isaac HUBBARD
1695-1763
Isaac HUBBARD
B:
14 Jan 1695
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
D:
1763
Sunderland, Connecticut
Christian GUNN
1702-1744
Christian GUNN
B:
05 Sep 1702
Hatfield, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
M:
04 Jul 1723
D:
05 Feb 1744
Abigail KELLOGG
1697-1774
Abigail KELLOGG
B:
20 Sep 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, Massachusetts
M:
24 Jan 1745
D:
22 Apr 1774
Joseph HUBBARD
1708-1783
Joseph HUBBARD
B:
08 Apr 1708
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
D:
1783
Leverett, Massachusetts
Joanna PORTER
1716-1766
Joanna PORTER
B:
02 Jan 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
M:
04 Nov 1737
D:
12 Dec 1766
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
Anne WARNER
1669-1750
Anne WARNER
B:
17 Nov 1669
Hadley, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
D:
26 Jun 1750
Sunderland, Franklin Co., Massachusetts
Isaac HUBBARD
1667-1750
Isaac HUBBARD
B:
16 Jan 1667
Hadley, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
D:
07 Aug 1750
Sunderland, Frank County, Massachusetts
Mary WARNER
1672-
Mary WARNER
B:
19 Sep 1672
Samuel SHELDON
Lieut. Daniel WARNER
1635-1692
Lieut. Daniel WARNER
B:
Between 1632 and 1635
England
D:
30 Apr 1692
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
Mary ?
-1672
Mary ?
B:
Northfield, Franklin County, Massachusetts
M:
1661
Hadley, Hampshire County, Massachusetts
D:
19 or 29 Sep 1672
Hannah WARNER
1675-1699
Hannah WARNER
B:
24 Jan 1675
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
D:
28 Jun 1699
Samuel INGRAM
1670-
Samuel INGRAM
B:
8 Oct 1670
M:
14 Oct 1696
John WARNER
1677-1750
John WARNER
B:
Apr 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
D:
17 Mar 1750
Wethersfield, Connecticut
Mehitable CHAPMAN
1688-
Mehitable CHAPMAN
B:
29 Sep 1688
Saybrook, Middlesex County,Connecticut
M:
21 Mar 1716
Abraham WARNER
1678-
Abraham WARNER
B:
20 Dec 1678
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
Jesse WARNER
1718-1793
Jesse WARNER
B:
6 May 1718
Hatfield, Massachusetts
D:
10 May 1793
Hinsdale, Massachusetts
Mary COOLEY
1724-1801
Mary COOLEY
B:
5 Apr 1724
Longmeadow, Massachusetts
M:
29 Aug 1753
Longmeadow, Massachusetts
D:
19 Oct 1801
Hinsdale, Massachusetts
Miriam SMITH
1718-
Miriam SMITH
B:
30 Oct 1718
M:
30 Oct 1739
Samuel WARNER
1680-
Samuel WARNER
B:
13 Apr 1680
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
Hannah SACKETT
1692-
Hannah SACKETT
B:
Jun 1692
Westfield, Massachusetts
M:
1 May 1715
Elizabeth MORTON
Elizabeth MORTON
M:
27 Oct 1731
Mehitable WARNER
1683-1767
Mehitable WARNER
B:
1 Oct 1683
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
D:
1 Oct 1767
Capt. Preserved CLAPP
1675-1757
Capt. Preserved CLAPP
B:
29 Apr 1675
Northampton, Massachusetts
D:
11 Oct 1757
Ebenezer WARNER
1681-1749
Ebenezer WARNER
B:
05 Nov 1681
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
D:
25 Aug 1749
Ruth ELY
Abt 1688-Abt 1747
Ruth ELY
B:
Abt 1688
Springfield, Massachusetts
M:
15 Dec 1709
D:
Abt 1747
Belchertown, Massachusetts
Mary ?
Mary ?
M:
5 Jul 1748
Esther/Hester WARNER
1686-
Esther/Hester WARNER
B:
15 Dec 1686
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
Samuel HARVEY
Samuel HARVEY
M:
26 Jun 1707
Martha WARNER
1688-1689
Martha WARNER
B:
03 Apr 1688
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
D:
25 Nov 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
Nathaniel WARNER
1690-
Nathaniel WARNER
B:
15 Oct 1690
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
Elizabeth WARNER
168?-
Elizabeth WARNER
B:
168?
Thomas WELLS
Abt 1684-
Thomas WELLS
B:
Abt 1684
Hatfield, Franklin Co., Massachusetts
M:
26 Dec 1705
Martha BOLTWOOD
-1710
Martha BOLTWOOD
M:
01 Apr 1674
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
D:
22 Sep 1710
Mary WARNER
1672-1702
Mary WARNER
B:
06 Jan 1672
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
D:
09 Apr 1702
Samuel CROWFOOT
1665-1733
Samuel CROWFOOT
B:
13 Oct 1665
D:
10 Oct 1733
Joseph WARNER
1701-1767
Joseph WARNER
B:
27 Apr 1701
D:
13 Sep 1767
Windham, Connecticut
Elizabeth ALLEN
1698-1767
Elizabeth ALLEN
B:
18 Feb 1697/8
Salem, Massachusetts
M:
4 Jun 1722
D:
26 Feb 1767
Andrew WARNER
1673-1732
Andrew WARNER
B:
24 Feb 1672/3
Hadley, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
D:
Between 31 Jan and 9 Jun 1732
Mansfield, Connecticut
Deborah LEFFINGWELL
Deborah LEFFINGWELL
M:
Jul 1696
Dr. Timothy WARNER
1724-1760
Dr. Timothy WARNER
B:
21 Dec 1724
Lebanon, Connecticut
D:
8 Apr 1760
Windham, Connecticut
Irena RIPLEY
1729-1804
Irena RIPLEY
B:
11 Feb 1729
M:
11 Jan 1749/50
Recorded in Windham, Connecticut
D:
24 Feb 1804
Ensign Ichabod WARNER
Abt 1684-1767
Ensign Ichabod WARNER
B:
Abt 1684
D:
18 Jan 1767
Mary METCALF
-1747
Mary METCALF
M:
5 Mar 1711/2
Lebanon, Connecticut
D:
26 Apr 1747
Sarah PHELPS
Abt 1706-1783
Sarah PHELPS
B:
Abt 1706
M:
4 Feb 1748
D:
2 Jun 1783
Thankful WARNER
1687-1751
Thankful WARNER
B:
1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, Massachusetts
D:
13 May 1751
Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut
Josiah LOOMIS
1688-1739
Josiah LOOMIS
B:
23 Jan 1687/8
Windsor, Hartford Co., Connecticut
M:
Abt 1718
D:
1739
Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut
Isaac WARNER
Abt 1645-1691
Isaac WARNER
B:
Abt 1645
D:
1691
Deerfield, Franklin, Massachusetts, USA
Sarah BOLTWOOD
1649-1726
Sarah BOLTWOOD
B:
9 Nov 1649
Hadley, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
M:
31 May 1666
D:
14 Jul 1726
Abigail KELLOGG
1697-1774
Abigail KELLOGG
B:
20 Sep 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, Massachusetts
D:
22 Apr 1774
Jonathan ATHERTON
Jonathan ATHERTON
M:
14 Feb 1729
Isaac HUBBARD
1695-1763
Isaac HUBBARD
B:
14 Jan 1695
Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
M:
24 Jan 1745
D:
1763
Sunderland, Connecticut
Ruth WARNER
-Aft 1732
Ruth WARNER
D:
Aft 1732
John KELLOGG
1656-1728
John KELLOGG
A:
29 Dec 1656
Farmington, Connecticut
M:
Aft 1689
D:
Between 1723 and 1728
Jacob WARNER
-1711
Jacob WARNER
D:
29 Nov 1711
Hadley, Massachusetts
Rebecca ?
-1687
Rebecca ?
D:
10 Apr 1687
Jacob WARNER
1716-1795
Jacob WARNER
B:
Nov 1716
Hadley, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
D:
1795
Ann FOWLER
Ann FOWLER
M:
29 Jul 1742
Jacob WARNER
1691-1747
Jacob WARNER
B:
5 Nov 1691
Hadley, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
D:
3 Oct 1747
Hadley, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
Mary ?
-1756
Mary ?
D:
20 Mar 1756
Hadley, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
Sarah WARNER
1737-
Sarah WARNER
B:
22 Mar 1737
Moses KNAPP
Abt 1705-1751
Moses KNAPP
B:
Abt 1705
Danbury, Fairfield County, Connecticut
M:
29 May 1750
New Milford, Connecticut
D:
17 Sep 1751
New Milford, Litchfield Co., Connecticut
Joseph WARNER
1707-1743
Joseph WARNER
B:
2 Apr 1707
Hadley, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
D:
1743
New Milford, Litchfield Co., Connecticut
Sarah BARTLETT
Sarah BARTLETT
M:
25 Dec 1729
Elizabeth GOODMAN
Parents
John WARNER
? UNKNOWN
Andrew WARNER
Abt 1595-1684
Andrew WARNER
B:
Abt 1595
England
D:
18 Dec 1684
Hadley, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
Mary ?
Mary ?
M:
05 Oct 1624
England
Hester/Esther WAKEMAN
1617-1693
Hester/Esther WAKEMAN
A:
15 Jun 1617
England
D:
1693
Hadley, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts