Last Name:
First Name:
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Photos
Histories
Documents
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Headstones
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Reports
Sources
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Share
Print
Bookmark
Roxanna UNDERWOOD
1799 - 1856 (57 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Caroline M. MATHER
1824-1854
Caroline M. MATHER
B:
13 Apr 1824
D:
4 Jan 1854
Jessie Gertrude MATHER
1856-1945
Jessie Gertrude MATHER
B:
28 Dec 1856
Clarksville, Butler Co., Iowa
D:
1945
Edwin SLOSSON
1840-1913
Edwin SLOSSON
B:
05 Apr 1840
Newark Valley, New York
M:
1879
D:
30 Jan 1913
Los Angeles County, California
Milo Ghion MATHER
1884-1960
Milo Ghion MATHER
B:
22 Mar 1884
Clarksville, Butler Co., Iowa
D:
27 May 1960
Lillie LISTER
1885-1944
Lillie LISTER
B:
18 Jan 1885
Newton, Jasper Co., Iowa
D:
23 Jan 1944
Clarksville, Butler Co., Iowa
Dayton Webster MATHER
1887-1970
Dayton Webster MATHER
B:
3 Sep 1887
Clarksville, Butler Co., Iowa
D:
Jul 1970
Greene, Butler Co., Iowa
Gertrude Ann LUCAS
1889-1954
Gertrude Ann LUCAS
B:
1889
D:
1954
Charles Maxon MATHER
1858-1947
Charles Maxon MATHER
B:
5 Dec 1858
Clarksville, Butler Co., Iowa
D:
20 Jun 1947
Greene, Butler Co., Iowa
Laura A. EBERSOLD
1855-1928
Laura A. EBERSOLD
B:
15 Dec 1855
Greene Co., Iowa
M:
19 Jan 1882
D:
3 Apr 1928
Greene, Butler Co., Iowa
Emma PRINGLE
1871-1963
Emma PRINGLE
B:
6 Nov 1871
Butler County, Iowa
M:
17 Sep 1931
D:
18 May 1963
Charles City, Floyd Co., Iowa
Bernard B. WYATT
Abt 1904-
Bernard B. WYATT
B:
Abt 1904
Celia Angeline MATHER
1861-1941
Celia Angeline MATHER
B:
20 Mar 1861
Clarksville, Butler Co., Iowa
D:
18 Nov 1941
Chanute, Neosho Co., Kansas
George Culver WYATT
1856-1906
George Culver WYATT
B:
8 Jan 1856
Chautauqua Co., New York
D:
8 Dec 1906
Chanute, Neosho Co., Kansas
Louella Maria MATHER
1863-1949
Louella Maria MATHER
B:
8 Apr 1863
Clarksville, Butler Co., Iowa
D:
1949
Clarksville, Butler Co., Iowa
Robert Isiah WYGLE
1859-1918
Robert Isiah WYGLE
B:
13 Feb 1859
Butler County, Iowa
M:
13 Feb 1884
Clarksville, Butler Co., Iowa
D:
5 Mar 1918
Clarksville, Butler Co., Iowa
Nellie MATHER
Abt 1867-
Nellie MATHER
B:
Abt 1867
Iowa
Katherine Sprague MATHER
1875-1911
Katherine Sprague MATHER
B:
6 Nov 1875
Iowa
D:
1911
Robert Levi MCGREGOR
1874-1923
Robert Levi MCGREGOR
B:
8 Mar 1874
Butler County, Iowa
D:
8 Mar 1923
Butler County, Iowa
Stephen Daniel MATHER
1878-1971
Stephen Daniel MATHER
B:
8 Apr 1878
Clarksville, Butler Co., Iowa
D:
7 Oct 1971
Higley, Maricopa Co., Arizona
Almyra Stuart MITCHELL
1877-1962
Almyra Stuart MITCHELL
B:
27 Apr 1877
Iowa
D:
22 Nov 1962
Queen Creek, Maricopa Co., Arizona
Charles T. MATHER
1831-1920
Charles T. MATHER
B:
22 Oct 1831
Columbus, Warren Co., Pennsylvania
D:
1920
Clarksville, Butler Co., Iowa
Caroline Hannah TRIPP
1839-1887
Caroline Hannah TRIPP
B:
31 Jan 1839
Otsego, Otsego Co., New York
M:
30 Jan 1856
Boone Co., Illinois
D:
29 Apr 1887
Clarksville, Butler Co., Iowa
Stephen MATHER
Abt 1837-
Stephen MATHER
B:
Abt 1837
Pennsylvania
Milo MATHER
Abt 1844-
Milo MATHER
B:
Abt 1844
Pennsylvania
Roxanna UNDERWOOD
1799-1856
Roxanna UNDERWOOD
B:
24 Apr 1799
Otsego County, New York
D:
31 Oct 1856
Clarksville, Butler Co., Iowa
Daniel G. MATHER
1796-1885
Daniel G. MATHER
B:
12 Sep 1796
Otsego County, New York
M:
1 Apr 1822
Otsego, Otsego Co., New York
D:
12 Sep 1885
Clarksville, Butler Co., Iowa