Last Name:
First Name:
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Photos
Histories
Documents
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Headstones
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Reports
Sources
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Share
Print
Bookmark
Sarah BRYAN
- 1699
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Benjamin FENN
1640-1689
Benjamin FENN
A:
20 Sep 1640
D:
1689
Mehitable ?
Joseph FENN
1642-1671
Joseph FENN
B:
20 Nov 1642
D:
1671
Sarah FENN
1645-
Sarah FENN
B:
Apr 1645
Lieut Samuel BURWELL
1640-1715
Lieut Samuel BURWELL
A:
11 Oct 1640
D:
15 May 1715
Mary LEETE
1672-1752
Mary LEETE
B:
11 Jan 1671/2
D:
5 Oct 1752
Guilford, Connecticut
James HOOKER
1666-1741
James HOOKER
B:
27 Oct 1666
Farmington, Connecticut
M:
1 Aug 1691
D:
12 Mar 1740/1
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Mary FENN
1647-1701
Mary FENN
A:
1647
D:
20 Jun 1701
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
William LEETE
-1687
William LEETE
M:
11 Jan 1671
D:
1 Jun 1687
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Stephen BRADLEY
Susanna NEWTON
1671-
Susanna NEWTON
B:
15 Jul 1671
Joseph PLUMB
Joseph PLUMB
M:
1700
Thomas NEWTON
21 Apr ?-
Thomas NEWTON
B:
21 Apr ?
D:
young
Samuel NEWTON
1677-1728
Samuel NEWTON
B:
26 Jun 1677
D:
26 Dec 1728
Phebe PLATT
Phebe PLATT
M:
29 May 1705
Thomas NEWTON
1679-1753
Thomas NEWTON
B:
May 1679
D:
8 Jun 1753
Mary BALDWIN
Mary BALDWIN
M:
20 Jun 1704
Mary NEWTON
1681-
Mary NEWTON
B:
19 Aug 1681
Roger NEWTON
1685-
Roger NEWTON
B:
1685
Susannah BRYAN
1691-
Susannah BRYAN
B:
1691
M:
10 Apr 1712
Milford, New Haven Co., Connecticut
Sarah NEWTON
Abt 1686-1749
Sarah NEWTON
B:
Abt 1686
D:
14 Feb 1748/49
Jonathan INGERSOLL
1681-1760
Jonathan INGERSOLL
B:
10 May 1681
Westfield, Hampden Co., Massachusetts
D:
28 Nov 1760
Milford, New Haven Co., Connecticut
Daniel MILES
Martha FENN
1650-
Martha FENN
B:
1650
Capt Samuel NEWTON
1646-1708
Capt Samuel NEWTON
B:
20 Oct 1646
Hartford, Connecticut
M:
14 Mar 1668/9
D:
1708
Sarah BALDWIN
1621-1663
Sarah BALDWIN
B:
22 Apr 1621
England
D:
29 Apr 1663
Benjamin FENN
1612-1672
Benjamin FENN
B:
1612
England
M:
1638
D:
1672
Sylvanus BALDWIN
1646-1727
Sylvanus BALDWIN
A:
20 Nov 1646
D:
Jun 1727
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Mildred PRUDDEN
1653-1712
Mildred PRUDDEN
B:
1653
M:
20 Sep 1671
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
D:
Jan 1711/2
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Theophilus BALDWIN
1659-Bef 1698
Theophilus BALDWIN
B:
26 Apr 1659
Milford, New Haven Co., Connecticut
D:
Bef 22 Jun 1698
Elizabeth CAMPFIELD
Elizabeth CAMPFIELD
M:
8 Feb 1682/3
John NETTLETON
1686-1767
John NETTLETON
B:
18 Sep 1686
Early Milford, Connecticut
D:
Mar 1767
Sarah BRYAN
1699-
Sarah BRYAN
A:
13 Aug 1699
Martha BALDWIN
1663-
Martha BALDWIN
B:
1 Apr 1663
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Samuel NETTLETON
-1717
Samuel NETTLETON
M:
8 Feb 1681
D:
7 Nov 1717
Richard BALDWIN
1622-1665
Richard BALDWIN
B:
22 Aug 1622
Aston Clinton, Buckinghamshire, England
D:
23 Jul 1665
Milford, New Haven Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth ALSOP
1625-1688
Elizabeth ALSOP
B:
1625
Alsop En Le Dale, Derbyshire, England
M:
1643
D:
Jul 1688
Milford, New Haven Co., Connecticut
Mary BALDWIN
1624-1625
Mary BALDWIN
B:
28 Feb 1623/4
England
D:
1625
young
Mary PLUMB
1645-
Mary PLUMB
B:
09 Feb 1644/45
Matthew WOODRUFF, Jr.
1646-1691
Matthew WOODRUFF, Jr.
B:
1646
M:
16 Jun 1668
D:
Nov 1691
Farmington, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Elizabeth PLUMB
1669-1749
Elizabeth PLUMB
B:
01 Nov 1669
D:
17 Oct 1749
Waterbury, Connecticut
Samuel HICKOCK
Abt 1668-1713
Samuel HICKOCK
B:
Abt 1668
Farmington, Hartford Co., Connecticut
M:
16 Apr 1690
D:
03 Jun 1713
Waterbury, Connecticut
Sarah PLUMB
1675-1712
Sarah PLUMB
B:
05 Apr 1675
D:
17 Aug 1712
Joseph KELLOGG
1678-1721
Joseph KELLOGG
B:
Mar 1678
Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
M:
25 Nov 1702
Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
21 Jan 1721
Norwalk, Fairfield Co., Connecticut
John PLUMB
1646-1729
John PLUMB
A:
12 Aug 1646
Milford, Connecticut
D:
Mar 1728/29
Elizabeth NORTON
1645-
Elizabeth NORTON
B:
1645
M:
24 Nov 1668
Robert PLUMB
1648-1703
Robert PLUMB
A:
21 Dec 1648
D:
04 Dec 1703
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Ruth CLARK
Ruth CLARK
M:
Abt 1685
Mary BALDWIN
1626-1708
Mary BALDWIN
B:
19 Feb 1625/6
England
D:
01 Feb 1707/08
Robert PLUMB
1617-1655
Robert PLUMB
B:
30 Dec 1617
Ridgewell, Essex, England
M:
09 Jan 1642/43
D:
12 May 1655
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
William EAST
Martha BALDWIN
1628-Bef 1669
Martha BALDWIN
B:
20 Apr 1628
England
D:
Bef Nov 1669
Ruth BALDWIN
1630-
Ruth BALDWIN
B:
1630
England
D:
young
Samuel BALDWIN
1632-1632
Samuel BALDWIN
B:
Jan 1632
England
D:
1632
young
Elizabeth BALDWIN
1634-
Elizabeth BALDWIN
B:
28 Jan 1633/4
England
D:
young
Rebecca BALDWIN
1673-1700
Rebecca BALDWIN
B:
20 May 1673
D:
12 Mar 1700
Elnathan MINER
1673-
Elnathan MINER
B:
28 Dec 1673
M:
21 Mar 1694
Mary BALDWIN
1675-
Mary BALDWIN
B:
24 Feb 1675
John RANDALL
1666-
John RANDALL
B:
1666
M:
25 Nov 1706
Elizabeth BALDWIN
1725-1777
Elizabeth BALDWIN
B:
6 Jul 1725
Stonington, New London Co. Connecticut
D:
21 Dec 1777
Capt Thomas PRENTICE
1719-1783
Capt Thomas PRENTICE
B:
25 Oct 1719
Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
M:
1 Feb 1744
Stonington, New London County, Connecticut
D:
3 Mar 1783
Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
Sylvester BALDWIN
1677-Abt 1732
Sylvester BALDWIN
B:
4 Mar 1677
Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
D:
Abt 1732
Lydia MINOR
Abt 1679-1707
Lydia MINOR
B:
Abt 1679
M:
8 Jul 1706
D:
22 Apr 1707
Mary BALDWIN
1726-1759
Mary BALDWIN
B:
14 Sep 1726
Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
D:
11 Apr 1759
Humphrey AVERY
1725-Bef 1790
Humphrey AVERY
B:
10 Mar 1725
Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
M:
19 Jul 1745
Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
D:
Bef 29 Jan 1790
Smithtown, Suffolk Co., New York
Elizabeth AVERY
-1728
Elizabeth AVERY
M:
19 May 1724
Montville, Connecticut
D:
17 Jul 1728
Sylvester BALDWIN
1719-1795
Sylvester BALDWIN
B:
29 Mar 1719
Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
D:
12 Oct 1795
Preston City, New London, Connecticut, USA
Bridget CHESEBROUGH
1737-1818
Bridget CHESEBROUGH
B:
21 Dec 1737
Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
M:
22 Oct 1759
Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
D:
14 Sep 1818
Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
Anna ?
-1754
Anna ?
D:
Oct 1754
John BALDWIN
1711-1762
John BALDWIN
B:
12 Jul 1711
Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
D:
1762
Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
Mary CLARK
-1737
Mary CLARK
M:
06 Feb 1735/6
North Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
D:
24 Jan 1736/7
North Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
Eunice SPAULDING
Abt 1721-1819
Eunice SPAULDING
B:
Abt 1721
M:
03 Jul 1740
Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
D:
Jan 1819
Theophilus BALDWIN
1716-
Theophilus BALDWIN
B:
23 Oct 1716
Stonington, New London Co. Connecticut
Sarah LAMB
-1764
Sarah LAMB
M:
5 Feb 1738
Stonington, New London County, Connecticut
D:
20 Aug 1764
Elizabeh BILLINGS
Elizabeh BILLINGS
M:
20 Jan 1764
Stonington, New London County, Connecticut
Theophilus BALDWIN
1683-
Theophilus BALDWIN
B:
Jun 1683
Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
Priscilla MASON
1691-1723
Priscilla MASON
B:
17 Sep 1691
Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
M:
25 May 1710
Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
D:
Between 1719 and 1723
Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
Jemima POWERS
-1733
Jemima POWERS
M:
1 May 1724
D:
1733
Elizabeth ?
Elizabeth ?
M:
18 Oct 1733
John BALDWIN
1635-1683
John BALDWIN
A:
28 Oct 1635
Parish Aston Clinton, County Bucks, England
D:
19 Aug 1683
Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
Rebecca PALMER
-1713
Rebecca PALMER
M:
24 Jul 1672
Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
D:
02 May 1713
Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
Sarah BRYAN
-1699
Sarah BRYAN
B:
England
D:
Nov 1699
Milford, Connecticut
Sylvester BALDWIN
-1638
Sylvester BALDWIN
B:
England
M:
early in 1620
England
D:
Jun 1638
on the ship "Martin" during the voyage
Capt. John ASTWOOD
-1654
Capt. John ASTWOOD
M:
Abt 1640
D:
1654
London, England