Last Name:
First Name:
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Photos
Histories
Documents
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Headstones
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Reports
Sources
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Share
Print
Bookmark
Hon. Richard TREAT
1584 - 1670 (86 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph DEMING
1661-1742
Joseph DEMING
B:
1 Jun 1661
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
7 Jan 1742
North Woodstock, Connecticut
Mary BOWEN
1666-
Mary BOWEN
B:
12 Sep 1666
Jonathan DEMING
1663-1726
Jonathan DEMING
B:
12 Feb 1663
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
Between 1719 and 1726
Martha BUCK
1667-
Martha BUCK
B:
15 Oct 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
M:
27 Oct 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Jacob DEMING
1670-1712
Jacob DEMING
B:
26 Aug 1670
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
1712
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Elizabeth EDWARDS
1675-
Elizabeth EDWARDS
B:
1675
M:
14 Mar 1695
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
John DEMING, Jr.
1638-1712
John DEMING, Jr.
B:
9 Sep 1638
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
23 Jan 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Mary MYGATT
Abt 1637-
Mary MYGATT
B:
Abt 1637
M:
12 Dec 1657
Comfort DEMING
1668-1736
Comfort DEMING
B:
5 Jun 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
13 Jul 1736
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Nathaniel BECKLEY
-1697
Nathaniel BECKLEY
D:
30 Oct 1697
Thomas MORTON
Abt 1666-1740
Thomas MORTON
B:
Abt Oct 1666
Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut
M:
7 Feb 1700/1
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
1 May 1740
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Jonathan DEMING
1639-1700
Jonathan DEMING
B:
abt. 1639
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
8 Jan 1699/00
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Sarah GRAVES
-1668
Sarah GRAVES
M:
21 Nov 1660
D:
5 Jun 1668
Wethersfield, Connecticut
Lucy DEMING
1674-Aft 1729
Lucy DEMING
B:
16 Feb 1674
D:
Aft 4 Feb 1728/9
John EDWARDS
1679-1716
John EDWARDS
B:
30 May 1679
M:
15 May 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
25 Mar 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Thomas DEMING
1679-1747
Thomas DEMING
B:
27 Nov 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
31 Jan 1747
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Mary WILLIAMS
1671-1751
Mary WILLIAMS
B:
2 Apr 1671
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
M:
2 Jun 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
24 Aug 1751
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Jacob DEMING, Sr.
1689-1771
Jacob DEMING, Sr.
B:
20 Dec 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
2 Apr 1771
Farmington, Connecticut
Dinah CHURCHILL
1680-1751
Dinah CHURCHILL
B:
1680
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
M:
03 Nov 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
3 Oct 1751
Farmington, Connecticut
Abigail UNKNOWN
1686-1771
Abigail UNKNOWN
B:
abt. 1686
M:
29 Mar 1752
Meriden, Connecticut
D:
18 Nov 1771
Ann DEMING
1695-1790
Ann DEMING
B:
1 Oct 1695
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
3 Dec 1790
Nathaniel WRIGHT
Nathaniel WRIGHT
M:
12 Mar 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
John CHURCH
John CHURCH
M:
Abt 1740
Elizabeth GILBERT
1654-1714
Elizabeth GILBERT
B:
28 Mar 1654
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
M:
25 Dec 1673
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
8 Sep 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Daughter DEMING
Abt 1643-
Daughter DEMING
B:
Abt 1643
? BECKLEY
Capt John MORGAN
1667-1746
Capt John MORGAN
B:
10 Jun 1667
Roxbury, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts
D:
1745/6
Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Ruth SHAPLEY
1672-1739
Ruth SHAPLEY
B:
21 Dec 1672
New London, New London Co., Connecticut
M:
Abt 1697
Groton, Connecticut
D:
19 Oct 1739
Groten, New London Co., Connecticut
Samuel MORGAN
1669-
Samuel MORGAN
B:
09 Sep 1669
New London, New London, Connecticut, USA
Hannah AVERY
1685-
Hannah AVERY
B:
24 Mar 1684/85
New London, New London, Connecticut, USA
M:
30 Dec 1708
Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Mercy MORGAN
1675-1754
Mercy MORGAN
B:
May 1675
New London, New London Co., Connecticut
D:
1754
? WILLIAMS, Jr.
Rachel DEMING
Abt 1645-
Rachel DEMING
B:
Abt 1645
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Capt John MORGAN
1645-1712
Capt John MORGAN
B:
30 Mar 1645
Roxbury, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts
M:
16 Nov 1665
New London, New London, Connecticut, USA
D:
1712
David DEMING
1696-1771
David DEMING
B:
29 Dec 1696
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
17 Feb 1771
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Martha RUSSELL
1701-1763
Martha RUSSELL
B:
2 Mar 1701
M:
28 Jan 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
7 Sep 1763
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
William DEMING
1705-1792
William DEMING
B:
10 May 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
15 Jan 1792
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Prudence CHURCHILL
1710-1769
Prudence CHURCHILL
B:
20 Dec 1710
M:
22 Jan 1730
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
28 May 1769
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Samuel DEMING
Abt 1646-1709
Samuel DEMING
B:
Abt 1646
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
6 Apr 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Sarah BUCK
1669-
Sarah BUCK
B:
1 Apr 1669
M:
29 Mar 1694
Thomas HURLBUT
1674-1752
Thomas HURLBUT
B:
20 Oct 1674
Middletown, Connecticut
D:
3 Feb 1751/2
Middletown, Connecticut
Martha COLLINS
1674-1748
Martha COLLINS
B:
26 Dec 1674
Middletown, Connecticut
M:
15 Dec 1705
Middletown, Connecticut
D:
7 Jan 1748
Middletown, Connecticut
David HURLBUT
1688-1773
David HURLBUT
B:
11 Aug 1688
Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut
D:
9 Oct 1773
Mary SAVAGE
1691-
Mary SAVAGE
B:
11 Feb 1691
M:
22 Sep 1709
Mercy UNKNOWN
1710-
Mercy UNKNOWN
B:
bet. 1692-1710
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, connecticut
Mary HURLBUT
1678-
Mary HURLBUT
B:
17 Nov 1678
Middletown, Connecticut
Nathaniel CHURCHILL
1677-1716
Nathaniel CHURCHILL
B:
09 Jul 1677
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
M:
9 Oct 1701
D:
1716
Mary DEMING
Abt 1648-Aft 1690
Mary DEMING
B:
Abt 1648
D:
Aft Aug 1690
Sergt John HURLBUT
1642-1690
Sergt John HURLBUT
B:
8 Mar 1642
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
M:
15 Dec 1670
D:
30 Aug 1690
Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut
Mercy DEMING
Abt 1651-1714
Mercy DEMING
B:
Abt 1651
D:
17 Dec 1714
Thomas/Joseph WRIGHT
Rev David DEMING
1681-1746
Rev David DEMING
B:
20 Jul 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
06 Feb 1746
North Lyme, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Mercy BRIDGHAM
1675-1760
Mercy BRIDGHAM
B:
12 Sep 1675
Connecticut, USA
M:
18 Nov 1708
Boston, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
D:
Dec 1760
David DEMING
1652-1725
David DEMING
B:
abt. 1652
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
04 Mar 1725
Boston, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Marie BELDEN
1653-1724
Marie BELDEN
B:
02 Feb 1653
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
M:
16 Aug 1678
Boston, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
D:
14 Oct 1724
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts
Sarah MOODY
-1689
Sarah MOODY
D:
10 Sep 1689
Farmington, Hartford Co., Connecticut
John KELLOGG
1656-1728
John KELLOGG
A:
29 Dec 1656
Farmington, Connecticut
M:
23 Dec 1680
D:
Between 1723 and 1728
Sarah DEMING
Abt 1654-1717
Sarah DEMING
B:
Abt 1654
D:
29 Sep 1717
Hadley, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
Samuel MOODY
-1689
Samuel MOODY
D:
22 Sep 1689
Ebenezer DEMING, Jr.
1678-1765
Ebenezer DEMING, Jr.
B:
5 May 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
16 Apr 1765
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Rebecca TREAT
1686-1753
Rebecca TREAT
B:
abt. 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
M:
27 Dec 1704
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
26 Dec 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
John DEMING
1679-1761
John DEMING
B:
26 Jul 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
1 May 1761
Newington, Connecticut
Mary CURTIS
1677-1723
Mary CURTIS
B:
2 Sep 1677
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
M:
5 Jun 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
21 Dec 1723
Newington, Connecticut
Catharine BECKLEY
Abt 1685-1768
Catharine BECKLEY
B:
Abt 1685
M:
12 Aug 1731
New Britain, Connecticut
D:
24 Dec 1768
Newington, Connecticut
Sarah DEMING
1681-1755
Sarah DEMING
B:
6 Jan 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
19 Mar 1755
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Joseph TALCOTT
1671-1732
Joseph TALCOTT
B:
20 Feb 1671
M:
1 Apr 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
3 Nov 1732
Prudence DEMING
1683-1706
Prudence DEMING
B:
abt. 1683
D:
24 Oct 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Thomas WRIGHT, Jr.
1677-
Thomas WRIGHT, Jr.
B:
18 Jan 1676/7
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
M:
04 Oct 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Ephraim DEMING
1685-1742
Ephraim DEMING
B:
1685
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
14 Nov 1742
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Hannah BELDEN
1692-1771
Hannah BELDEN
B:
12 Sep 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
M:
19 Jan 1715/16
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
06 Nov 1771
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Josiah DEMING
Abt 1688-1761
Josiah DEMING
B:
Abt 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
12 Aug 1761
Newington, Connecticut
Prudence STEELE
1693-1752
Prudence STEELE
B:
17 Jan 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
M:
8 Dec 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
10 Jul 1752
Newington, Connecticut
Experience SMITH
-Aft 1786
Experience SMITH
M:
11 Aug 1756
D:
Aft 1786
Ebenezer DEMING
Abt 1659-1705
Ebenezer DEMING
B:
Abt 1659
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
2 May 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Sarah UNKNOWN
Sarah UNKNOWN
M:
16 Jul 1677
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Honour TREAT
1616-
Honour TREAT
B:
1616
Pitminster, Somerset, England
John DEMING
-1705
John DEMING
B:
England
M:
Abt 1637
D:
1705
Samuel WELLES
1660-1731
Samuel WELLES
B:
13 Apr 1660
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
28 Aug 1731
Glastonbury, Hartford County, Connecticut
Ruth RICE
1659-1742
Ruth RICE
B:
29 Sep 1659
Sudbury, Middelsex County, Massachusetts
M:
20 Jun 1683
Glastonbury, Hartford County, Connecticut
D:
30 Mar 1742
Glastonbury, Hartford County, Connecticut
Capt. Thomas WELLES
1662-1711
Capt. Thomas WELLES
B:
29 Jul 1662
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
7 Dec 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Thankful ROOT
-1704
Thankful ROOT
M:
7 Jan 1697
D:
Nov 1704
Jerusha TREAT
Abt 1678-1754
Jerusha TREAT
B:
Abt 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
M:
17 May 1705
D:
15 Jan 1754
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Sarah WELLES
1664-1694
Sarah WELLES
B:
29 Sep 1664
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
29 Jun 1694
Ephraim HAWLEY
1659-1690
Ephraim HAWLEY
B:
07 Aug 1659
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
M:
04 Dec 1683
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
18 Apr 1690
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Agur TOMLINSON
1658-1728
Agur TOMLINSON
B:
01 Nov 1658
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
M:
19 Oct 1692
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
05 Mar 1727/8
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Mary WELLES
1666-1715
Mary WELLES
B:
23 Nov 1666
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
18 Feb 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Lieut. Samuel HALE, Jr.
1645-1711
Lieut. Samuel HALE, Jr.
B:
7 Feb 1644/5
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
M:
1695
D:
18 Nov 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Ann WELLES
1668-1739
Ann WELLES
B:
1668
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
1739
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Capt James STEELE
1662-1713
Capt James STEELE
B:
Aug 1662
M:
19 Jul 1687
D:
15 May 1713
Capt James JUDSON
1650-1721
Capt James JUDSON
B:
24 Apr 1650
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
M:
22 Oct 1718
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
25 Feb 1721
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Elizabeth WELLES
1670-
Elizabeth WELLES
B:
1670
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Daniel SHELTON
-Abt 1728
Daniel SHELTON
M:
4 Apr 1692
D:
Abt 1728
Stratford, Fairfield Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth HOLLISTER
Bef 1640-Abt 1670
Elizabeth HOLLISTER
B:
Bef 1640
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
Abt 1670
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Samuel WELLES
1630-1675
Samuel WELLES
B:
1630
Essex County, England
M:
1659
D:
15 Jul 1675
Sarah HOLLISTER
1676-1715
Sarah HOLLISTER
B:
25 Oct 1676
D:
15 Oct 1715
Glastenbury, Connecticut
Deacon Benjamin TALCOTT
1674-1727
Deacon Benjamin TALCOTT
B:
1 Mar 1674
Wethersfield, Connecticut
M:
5 Jan 1699
D:
12 Nov 1727
Glastenbury, Connecticut
Sergt John HOLLISTER, Jr.
Abt 1644-1711
Sergt John HOLLISTER, Jr.
B:
Abt 1644
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
24 Nov 1711
Sarah GOODRICH
1649-Abt 1700
Sarah GOODRICH
B:
8 Aug 1649
M:
20 Nov 1667
D:
Abt 1700
Mary WELLES
1670-
Mary WELLES
B:
29 Nov 1670
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Jeremiah JUDSON
1671-1734
Jeremiah JUDSON
B:
01 Mar 1670/71
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
M:
24 Apr 1695
D:
09 Feb 1734
Mary HOLLISTER
John WELLES
1648-1714
John WELLES
B:
24 May 1648
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
M:
1669
D:
24 Mar 1714
Joanna TREAT
1618-1694
Joanna TREAT
B:
1618
Pitminster, Somerset, England
D:
Oct 1694
John HOLLISTER
Abt 1612-1665
John HOLLISTER
B:
Abt 1612
England
D:
Between Apr 13 to 20, 1665
Sarah TREAT
1620-
Sarah TREAT
B:
1620
Pitminster, Somerset, England
D:
Newark, New Jersey
Matthew CAMPFIELD
-1673
Matthew CAMPFIELD
M:
Abt 1644
D:
Between 19 Mar and 6 Jun 1673
Richard TREAT
1662-
Richard TREAT
B:
14 Feb 1662
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Sarah TREAT
1664-1712
Sarah TREAT
B:
8 Jun 1664
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
26 Jan 1711/12
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Capt. Ephraim GOODRICH
1663-1739
Capt. Ephraim GOODRICH
B:
02 Jun 1663
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
M:
20 May 1684
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
27 Feb 1739
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Eunice CHESTER
1685-1750
Eunice CHESTER
B:
22 Nov 1685
D:
31 May 1750
Rev. Elisha WILLIAMS
1694-1755
Rev. Elisha WILLIAMS
B:
26 Aug 1694
M:
23 Feb 1714
D:
25 Jul 1755
Mary TREAT
1666-1748
Mary TREAT
B:
8 Oct 1666
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
1 Jan 1748
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Thomas CHESTER
1662-1712
Thomas CHESTER
B:
23 Mar 1661/2
M:
10 Dec 1684
D:
4 Dec 1712
Rev. Richard TREAT
1694-1755
Rev. Richard TREAT
B:
14 May 1694
Glastonbury, Connecticut
D:
1755
Sheffield
Susanna WOODBRIDGE
1703-
Susanna WOODBRIDGE
B:
1702/3
Hartford, Hartford Co., Connecticut
M:
07 Aug 1728
First Church, Hartford, Connecticut
Lieut. Thomas TREAT, Esq.
1668-1713
Lieut. Thomas TREAT, Esq.
B:
12 Dec 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
19 Jan 1712/13
Glastonbury, Connecticut
Dorothy BULKELEY
1662-Bef 1757
Dorothy BULKELEY
B:
1662
Wethersfield, Connecticut
M:
5 Jul 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
Bef 7 Jun 1757
Glastonbury, Connecticut
Richard TREAT, Jr.
1623-Abt 1693
Richard TREAT, Jr.
B:
1622/3
Pitminster, Somerset, England
D:
Abt 1693
Glastonbury, Connecticut
Sarah COLEMAN
Abt 1642-1734
Sarah COLEMAN
B:
Abt 1642
M:
Abt 1661
D:
23 Aug 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Sarah TREAT
1678-1728
Sarah TREAT
B:
20 Jun 1678
Eastham, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts
D:
26 Sep 1728
Truto, Massachusetts
Thomas ROGERS
1672-1749
Thomas ROGERS
B:
6 May 1672
Eastham, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts
M:
10 Dec 1700
Eastham, Massachusetts
D:
23 Sep 1749
Middletown, Connecticut
Rev. Samuel TREAT
1648-1717
Rev. Samuel TREAT
B:
1648
Milford, New Haven Co., Connecticut
D:
18 Mar 1716/7
Elizabeth MAYO
1653-1696
Elizabeth MAYO
A:
22 May 1653
M:
16 Mar 1674
D:
4 Dec 1696
Eastham, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts
Abigail WILLARD
1665-1746
Abigail WILLARD
B:
05 Jul 1665
Groton, Essex Co., Massachusetts
M:
29 Aug 1700
D:
27 Dec 1746
Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts
Dr. Samuel MATHER
1677-1746
Dr. Samuel MATHER
B:
1677
Branford, Connecticut
D:
6 Feb 1745/6
Abigail GRANT
Abt 1679-1722
Abigail GRANT
B:
Abt 1679
M:
13 Apr 1704
D:
1 Sep 1722
Hannah BUCKLAND
Abt 1694-1758
Hannah BUCKLAND
B:
Abt 1694
M:
15 May 1723
D:
23 Mar 1758
Rev. Nathaniel MATHER
1695-1748
Rev. Nathaniel MATHER
B:
30 May 1695
D:
20 May 1748
Ruth ?
Abt 1684-1743
Ruth ?
B:
Abt 1684
M:
21 Jan 1724
D:
9 May 1743
Hannah TREAT
1661-1708
Hannah TREAT
B:
1 Jan 1660/1
Milford, New Haven Co., Connecticut
D:
3 Mar 1707/8
Windsor, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Rev. Samuel MATHER
1651-1728
Rev. Samuel MATHER
B:
5 Jul 1650/1
Dorchester, Massachusetts
D:
18 Mar 1727/8
Windsor, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Gov. Robert TREAT
1625-1710
Gov. Robert TREAT
B:
1624/5
Pitminster, Somerset, England
D:
12 Jul 1710
Milford, New Haven Co., Connecticut
Jane TAPP
Abt 1628-1703
Jane TAPP
B:
Abt 1628
D:
8 Apr 1703
Milford, New Haven Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth POWELL
1641-1706
Elizabeth POWELL
B:
10 Jun 1641
Dedham, Massachusetts
M:
22 Oct 1705
Milford, New Haven Co., Connecticut
D:
10 Jan 1705/6
Milford, New Haven Co., Connecticut
Joshua WOLCOTT
1708-1753
Joshua WOLCOTT
B:
15 Jun 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
Between 11 Nov 1752 and 6 Feb 1753
Esther BELDEN
1710-
Esther BELDEN
B:
26 Jan 1710
Josiah WOLCOTT
1713-1784
Josiah WOLCOTT
B:
29 Aug 1713
D:
24 Oct 1784
Newark, New Jersey
Lucy WHITE
1715-1760
Lucy WHITE
B:
17 Jul 1715
M:
23 Apr 1740
D:
29 Nov 1760
George WOLCOTT
1652-1726
George WOLCOTT
B:
20 Sep 1652
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
Jul 1726
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth CURTIS
-1741
Elizabeth CURTIS
M:
30 Aug 1691
D:
13 Aug 1741
Elizabeth TREAT
1627-Aft 1662
Elizabeth TREAT
B:
1627
Pittminster, Somerset, England
D:
Aft 1662
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
George WOLCOTT
-1663
George WOLCOTT
B:
England
M:
Bef 1650
D:
12 Feb 1662/3
Robert WEBSTER
Abt 1662-Bef 1744
Robert WEBSTER
B:
Abt 1662
D:
Bef 8 Oct 1744
Hannah BECKLEY
-1715
Hannah BECKLEY
M:
10 Sep 1689
D:
1715
Sarah EDWARDS
1671-1725
Sarah EDWARDS
B:
20 Oct 1671
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
M:
Between 1715 and 1 Apr 1718
D:
15 Feb 1725
Hartford, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Susannah BAKER
Susannah BAKER
M:
20 Jul 1731
West Hartford, Connecticut
Susannah TREAT
1629-1705
Susannah TREAT
B:
1629
Pitminster, Somerset, England
D:
1705
Hartford, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Lieut. Robert WEBSTER
-1676
Lieut. Robert WEBSTER
M:
Abt 1652
D:
Jun 1676
Alice TREAT
1632-1633
Alice TREAT
B:
1631/2
Pitminster, Somerset, England
B:
2 Aug 1633
Pitminster, Somerset, England
Jerusha TREAT
1707-1782
Jerusha TREAT
B:
14 Mar 1707
D:
7 Sep 1782
Wait WELLES
1708-1789
Wait WELLES
B:
1707/8
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
M:
Jan 1733/4
D:
3 Jun 1789
James TREAT, Esq.
1666-1742
James TREAT, Esq.
B:
01 Apr 1666
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
18 Feb 1742
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Prudence CHESTER
Abt 1666-1727
Prudence CHESTER
B:
Abt 1666
M:
17 Dec 1691
D:
23 May 1727
Hannah WRIGHT
Abt 1664-1746
Hannah WRIGHT
B:
Abt 1664
D:
25 Feb 1746
Jemima TREAT
1668-1727
Jemima TREAT
B:
15 Mar 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
25 May 1727
Connecticut
Stephen CHESTER, Jr.
Abt 1660-1698
Stephen CHESTER, Jr.
B:
Abt 1660
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
M:
17 Dec 1691
D:
9 Feb 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Samuel TREAT
Abt 1669-1732
Samuel TREAT
B:
Abt 1669
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
5 Mar 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Sarah WOLCOTT
Sarah WOLCOTT
M:
22 Nov 1716
Anna TREAT
1699-1777
Anna TREAT
B:
26 Aug 1699
Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
D:
17 Mar 1777
Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
Jonathan RICHARDSON
1697-1773
Jonathan RICHARDSON
B:
Nov 1697
M:
25 Oct 1721
Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
D:
22 Nov 1773
Samuel TREAT
1712-1773
Samuel TREAT
A:
27 Jul 1712
D:
16 Sep 1773
Elizabeth STARK
1730-1772
Elizabeth STARK
B:
23 Dec 1730
Groton, New London County, Connecticut
M:
23 Dec 1751
D:
19 Sep 1772
Dorothy TREAT
1702-
Dorothy TREAT
B:
09 Feb 1701/2
Preston City, New London, Connecticut, USA
Capt John BREWSTER
1695-1776
Capt John BREWSTER
B:
18 Jul 1695
Stonington, New London Co. Connecticut
D:
29 Aug 1776
Rev Salmon TREAT
1672-1746
Rev Salmon TREAT
B:
1672
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
1746
Preston City, New London, Connecticut, USA
Dorothy NOYES
1675-1714
Dorothy NOYES
B:
20 Jun 1675
Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
M:
28 Apr 1698
Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
D:
06 Dec 1714
Preston City, New London, Connecticut, USA
Mary WITTER
1665-
Mary WITTER
B:
20 Feb 1665
Preston City, New London, Connecticut, USA
M:
06 Nov 1716
Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
Richard TREAT
Abt 1675-1713
Richard TREAT
B:
Abt 1675
D:
7 May 1713
Catharine BULKLEY
Catharine BULKLEY
M:
23 Nov 1704
Jerusha TREAT
Abt 1678-1754
Jerusha TREAT
B:
Abt 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
15 Jan 1754
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Capt. Thomas WELLES
1662-1711
Capt. Thomas WELLES
B:
29 Jul 1662
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
M:
17 May 1705
D:
7 Dec 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Capt. Ephraim GOODRICH
1663-1739
Capt. Ephraim GOODRICH
B:
02 Jun 1663
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
M:
25 Dec 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
27 Feb 1739
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Lieut. Elisha TREAT
1720-1778
Lieut. Elisha TREAT
B:
5 Apr 1720
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
1 Nov 1778
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Hannah ROBBINS
1717-1807
Hannah ROBBINS
B:
7 Apr 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
M:
21 Dec 1749
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
15 Aug 1807
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Lieut. Joseph TREAT
Abt 1680-1756
Lieut. Joseph TREAT
B:
Abt 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
15 Sep 1756
Mary ROBBINS
Abt 1692-1760
Mary ROBBINS
B:
Abt 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
M:
16 Jul 1713
D:
17 Sep 1760
Mabel TREAT
Samuel STANTON
1682-1751
Samuel STANTON
A:
21 May 1682
M:
24 May 1716
Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
D:
1751
Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
Elizabeth DEMING
1706-
Elizabeth DEMING
B:
6 Mar 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
? MILLER
Joseph DEMING
1708-Abt 1783
Joseph DEMING
B:
24 Jan 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
Abt 1783
Williamstown, Massachusetts
Elizabeth FRANCIS
1717-
Elizabeth FRANCIS
B:
18 Jan 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
M:
8 Jan 1736
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Oliver DEMING
1709-1789
Oliver DEMING
B:
31 Dec 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
30 Sep 1789
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Lucy HALE
-1801
Lucy HALE
M:
3 Apr 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
1801
Ebenezer DEMING
1712-1788
Ebenezer DEMING
B:
17 Dec 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
28 Oct 1788
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Amy BUNCE
1719-1775
Amy BUNCE
B:
1719
M:
7 May 1741
D:
4 May 1775
Timothy DEMING
1716-1789
Timothy DEMING
B:
7 May 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
25 Jun 1789
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Susannah FRANCIS
Abt 1716-1801
Susannah FRANCIS
B:
Abt 1716
M:
5 Dec 1740
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
19 Oct 1801
Moses DEMING
1720-1811
Moses DEMING
B:
1 Mar 1720
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
14 Jul 1811
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Martha WELLES
1729-1811
Martha WELLES
B:
29 Aug 1729
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
M:
10 Nov 1748
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
31 Dec 1811
Rebecca TREAT
1686-1753
Rebecca TREAT
B:
abt. 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
26 Dec 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Ebenezer DEMING, Jr.
1678-1765
Ebenezer DEMING, Jr.
B:
5 May 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
M:
27 Dec 1704
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
16 Apr 1765
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
James TREAT
1634-1709
James TREAT
B:
1634
Pitminster, Somerset, England
D:
12 Feb 1708/9
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Rebecca LATIMER
1646-1734
Rebecca LATIMER
B:
06 Oct 1646
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
M:
26 Jan 1665
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
2 Apr 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Katharine TREAT
1637-
Katharine TREAT
B:
1637
Pitminster, Somerset, England
Rev. William THOMPSON
Rev. William THOMPSON
M:
29 Nov 1655
Hon. Richard TREAT
1584-1670
Hon. Richard TREAT
B:
1584
Pitminster, Somerset, England
D:
1669/70
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Alice GAYLARD
1594-Aft 1670
Alice GAYLARD
A:
10 May 1594
Pitminster, England
M:
27 Apr 1615
D:
Aft 1670
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA