Last Name:
First Name:
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Photos
Histories
Documents
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Headstones
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Reports
Sources
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Share
Print
Bookmark
Eunice SCOFIELD
Abt 1715 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Daniel SLAWSON
1782-1871
Daniel SLAWSON
B:
30 Jan 1782
Salem, Westchester Co., New York
D:
28 Aug 1871
Greenville, Montcalm Co., Michigan
Molly HORTON
1780-
Molly HORTON
B:
abt. 1780
New York
M:
Orange County, New York
Rufus SLAWSON
1789-1861
Rufus SLAWSON
B:
30 Jul 1789
Salem, Westchester Co., New York
D:
21 Mar 1861
Yates County, New York
Rachel SNYDER
1791-1826
Rachel SNYDER
B:
30 Aug 1791
M:
Orange County, New York
D:
Between 1825 and 1826
Orange County, New York
Clarissa JUMP
1798-1879
Clarissa JUMP
B:
04 Jun 1798
Westchester County,New York
M:
1830
Orange County, New York
D:
08 Nov 1879
Barry County, Michigan
Catharine SLAWSON
1791-1870
Catharine SLAWSON
B:
30 Mar 1791
Salem, Westchester Co., New York
D:
30 Sep 1870
Jackson County, Michigan
Elijah GODFREY
1786-1862
Elijah GODFREY
B:
7 May 1786
Orange County, New York
M:
24 Sep 1807
D:
9 Nov 1862
Jackson County, Michigan
DeWitt SLAWSON
1794-1813
DeWitt SLAWSON
B:
07 Mar 1794
Salem, Westchester Co., New York
D:
12 Oct 1813
Orange County, New York
Mary SLAWSON
1796-
Mary SLAWSON
B:
31 Dec 1796
Salem, Westchester Co., New York
? TURNER
Nancy SLAWSON
1798-
Nancy SLAWSON
B:
28 Aug 1798
Salem, Westchester Co., New York
? COVERT
Elizabeth SLAWSON
1800-
Elizabeth SLAWSON
B:
08 Mar 1800
Salem, Westchester Co., New York
? BROWN
Prudence SLAWSON
1802-
Prudence SLAWSON
B:
13 Mar 1802
Salem, Westchester Co., New York
D:
young
Samuel SLAWSON
1803-
Samuel SLAWSON
B:
06 Sep 1803
Salem, Westchester Co., New York
D:
young
William Bell SLAWSON
1805-1901
William Bell SLAWSON
B:
01 Mar 1805
Salem, Westchester Co., New York
D:
1901
Burdett, Schyler Co., New York
Mary MILSPAUGH
1803-1871
Mary MILSPAUGH
B:
23 Apr 1803
M:
24 Mar 1825
Orange County, New York
D:
01 Oct 1871
Greenville, Montcalm Co., Michigan
Nathan SLAWSON
1764-1826
Nathan SLAWSON
B:
29 Aug 1764
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
09 Oct 1826
Greenville, Orange Co., New York
Hannah SLASON
1765-1819
Hannah SLASON
B:
24/26 Feb 1765
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
M:
1788
D:
30 Jun 1819
Waterlo, Albany Co., New York
Esther SLAWSON
Abt 1767-
Esther SLAWSON
B:
Abt 1767
Michael VAIL
Michael VAIL
M:
Abt 1786
Samuel SLAWSON
1805-1858
Samuel SLAWSON
B:
1805
Greenville, Orange County, New York
D:
16 May 1858
Greenville, Orange County, New York
Lydia Ann SEELY
1813-1838
Lydia Ann SEELY
B:
25 Apr 1813
D:
30 Oct 1838
Greenville, Orange County, New York
Elizabeth OWEN
1810-1860
Elizabeth OWEN
B:
30 Jun 1810
D:
02 Apr 1860
Greenville, Orange County, New York
Nancy SLAWSON
-1840
Nancy SLAWSON
B:
Greenville, Orange Co., New York
D:
Between 1830 and 1840
David CLARK
Louisa SLAWSON
-Abt 1886
Louisa SLAWSON
B:
Greenville, Orange County, New York
D:
Abt 1886
Orange County, New York
Philander HARTWELL
-Bef 1841
Philander HARTWELL
D:
Bef 1841
Abram WIGGINS
Prudence SLAWSON
Lewis WILLIAMS
David SLAWSON
1768-1841
David SLAWSON
B:
12 Aug 1768
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
19 Nov 1841
Greenville, Orange County, New York
Fanny MCLAIN
1779-1810
Fanny MCLAIN
B:
28 Oct 1779
D:
13 Jul 1810
Minisink, Orange County, New York
Elsie WIGGINS
-1847
Elsie WIGGINS
D:
1847
Lemuel Harding SLAWSON
1813-1901
Lemuel Harding SLAWSON
B:
11 Sep 1813
Greenville, Orange County, New York
D:
13 Feb 1901
Middletown, Orange County, New York
Harriet CLARK
1817-1896
Harriet CLARK
B:
15 Feb 1817
M:
15 Oct 1836
Orange County, New York
D:
10 May 1896
Middletown, Orange County, New York
Milton SLAWSON
1815-1893
Milton SLAWSON
B:
15 Sep 1815
Greenville, Orange County, New York
D:
06 Sep 1893
Owego, Tioga County, New York
Mary Elizabeth MARVIN
1818-1883
Mary Elizabeth MARVIN
B:
03 Apr 1818
M:
09 Jan 1836
Orange County, New York
D:
13 Sep 1883
Owego, Tioga County, New York
Angeline BEARDSLEE
-Abt 1895
Angeline BEARDSLEE
M:
1886
D:
Abt 1895
David SLAUSON
1819-1866
David SLAUSON
B:
06 Jan 1819
Greenville, Orange County, New York
D:
16 Apr 1866
Antoinette WHITING
1824-1881
Antoinette WHITING
B:
16 Jun 1824
D:
20 Jan 1881
Fanny SLAWSON
1812-
Fanny SLAWSON
B:
11 May 1812
Greenville, Orange County, New York
Isaac SHUTE
Mercy HARDING
1776-1819
Mercy HARDING
B:
27 Sep 1776
M:
1811
Minisink (Greenville), New York
D:
06 Jan 1819
Greenville, Orange County, New York
Martha SAYRE
1793-1843
Martha SAYRE
B:
10 Jun 1793
D:
26 Jun 1843
Jacob WHITTAKER
Jonathan SAYRE
1794-1848
Jonathan SAYRE
B:
18 Jan 1794
D:
25 Feb 1848
Wilson, Niagara County, New York
Mary ACKERMAN
1800-1822
Mary ACKERMAN
B:
10 Mar 1800
M:
10 Mar 1820
D:
18 May 1822
Abigail GOTT
1796-1878
Abigail GOTT
B:
01 Dec 1796
D:
09 Apr 1878
Minerva POST
1806-1839
Minerva POST
B:
25 Aug 1806
M:
18 Dec 1824
D:
20 May 1839
Gabriel SAYRE
1795-1859
Gabriel SAYRE
B:
26 Jun 1795
Minisink, Orange County, New York
D:
01 Jul 1859
Minisink, Orange County, New York
Sarah TERRY
1800-1871
Sarah TERRY
B:
18 Feb 1800
Minisink, Orange County, New York
M:
18 Feb 1821
D:
31 Dec 1871
Daniel SAYRE
1798-1840
Daniel SAYRE
B:
19 Apr 1798
Westtown, New York
D:
20 May 1840
Minisink, Orange County, New York
Harriet WISNER
1807-1869
Harriet WISNER
B:
31 Aug 1807
Unionville, New York
D:
14 Jan 1869
Jane Sophia SAYRE
1800-1812
Jane Sophia SAYRE
B:
03 Jan 1800
D:
14 May 1812
Amanda SAYRE
1806-1870
Amanda SAYRE
B:
10 Feb 1806
Orange County, New York
D:
22 Jul 1870
John HOLBERT
1800-1864
John HOLBERT
B:
29 Dec 1800
Orange County, New York
M:
29 Dec 1824
D:
23 Jun 1864
Hannah SAYRE
1807-1843
Hannah SAYRE
B:
15 Sep 1807
D:
20 Nov 1843
Adrian HOLBERT
1809-1891
Adrian HOLBERT
B:
11 Aug 1809
M:
15 Jan 1830
D:
30 Jan 1891
Eliza SAYRE
Abt 1809-1880
Eliza SAYRE
B:
Abt 1809
New York, USA
D:
Between 1870 and 1880
Virgil W. DUNNING
1804-1893
Virgil W. DUNNING
B:
24 Jan 1804
Minisink, New York
D:
14 Mar 1893
Joshua SAYRE, Jr.
1811-1824
Joshua SAYRE, Jr.
B:
15 Apr 1811
New York, USA
D:
14 May 1824
Joseph SAYRE
-Abt 1855
Joseph SAYRE
D:
Abt 1855
Binghamton, New York
Elizabeth HOLBERT
-Aft 1895
Elizabeth HOLBERT
D:
Aft 1895
Prudence SLAWSON
1772-1812
Prudence SLAWSON
B:
25 Jan 1772
Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
25 May 1812
Minisink, Orange County, New York
Joshua SAYRE
1771-1835
Joshua SAYRE
B:
14 Sep 1771
Wallkill, Orange County, New York
M:
1791
Orange County, New York
D:
21 Oct 1835
Goshen, Orange County, New York
David Messina SLAWSON
1809-1888
David Messina SLAWSON
B:
1809
D:
1888
Milford, Pike County, Pennsylvania
Mary WELLS
1803-1884
Mary WELLS
B:
1803
D:
1884
Milford, Pike County, Pennsylvania
Jonathan SLAWSON
William Blair SLAWSON
Bef 1820-
William Blair SLAWSON
B:
Bef 1820
Moses SLAWSON
1813-1840
Moses SLAWSON
B:
1813
D:
1840
New Orleans, Louisiana
Samuel SLAWSON
Abt 1775-1865
Samuel SLAWSON
B:
Abt 1775
D:
23 Oct 1865
Erin, Chemung, New York, USA
Angelina KINNEY
-Aft 1820
Angelina KINNEY
M:
Greenville, Orange County, New York
D:
Aft 1820
Chemung County, New York
Warren SLAWSON
1832-1864
Warren SLAWSON
B:
05 Apr 1832
Erin, Chemung County,New York
D:
24 Oct 1864
Civil War
UNKNOWN
Andrew Jackson SLAWSON
1833-1864
Andrew Jackson SLAWSON
B:
04 Jul 1833
Pike, Pennsylvania
D:
5 May 1864
Civil War
Izactus SLAWSON
1835-1862
Izactus SLAWSON
B:
16 May 1835
Erin, Chemung County,New York
D:
28 Mar 1862
Civil War
Pvt. James G. SLAWSON
1838-1907
Pvt. James G. SLAWSON
B:
Dec 1838
Pennsylvania
D:
8 May 1907
Candor, Tioga Co., New York
Harriet E. ?
Abt 1836-1900
Harriet E. ?
B:
Abt 1836
D:
Between 1892-1900
Isaac SLAWSON
1839-1863
Isaac SLAWSON
B:
03 Sep 1839
Pike, Pennsylvania
D:
07 Jan 1863
Moses E. SLAWSON
1841-1923
Moses E. SLAWSON
B:
10 May 1841
Pike County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 Feb 1923
Lehigh, Webster Co., Iowa
Hannah VAUGHN
1843-1888
Hannah VAUGHN
B:
1843
New York, USA
D:
1888
Rachel Ellen BROWN
1843-1918
Rachel Ellen BROWN
B:
8 Feb 1843
Pennsylvania
M:
8 Dec 1892
York, Nebraska
D:
14 Jun 1918
Rockland, Venango Co., Pennsylvania
George Washington SLAWSON
1844-1874
George Washington SLAWSON
B:
20 Sep 1844
Pike County, Pennsylvania
D:
Mar 1874
Margaret Jane BRICKLEY
1841-1939
Margaret Jane BRICKLEY
B:
10 Jun 1841
D:
23 Jul 1939
Clairton, Allegany County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Ann SLAWSON
1846-1911
Sarah Ann SLAWSON
B:
10 Sep 1846
Erin, Chemung County, New York
D:
13 Aug 1911
Iowa
Sarah BACKHORN
Abt 1804-Aft 1870
Sarah BACKHORN
B:
Abt 1804
M:
Bef 1828
Erin, Chemung, New York, USA
D:
Aft 1870
Martha SLAWSON
1805-1861
Martha SLAWSON
B:
27 Feb 1805
Minisink, Orange County, New York
D:
24 Sep 1861
Jane SLAWSON
1806-1886
Jane SLAWSON
B:
25 Aug 1806
Minisink, Orange County, New York
D:
06 Oct 1886
Greenville, Orange County, New York
Victor E. BAIRD
1805-1884
Victor E. BAIRD
B:
10 Jan 1805
New York
D:
24 Oct 1884
New York
Nathan SLAWSON
1808-1880
Nathan SLAWSON
B:
14 Apr 1808
Minisink, Orange County, New York
D:
25 Nov 1880
Waverly, Tioga County, New York
Betsey Ann WARNER
1813-1892
Betsey Ann WARNER
B:
14 Mar 1813
New York, USA
M:
1833
Orange County, New York
D:
14 Aug 1892
Waverly, Tioga County, New York
Hugh SLAWSON
1810-1830
Hugh SLAWSON
B:
28 Jul 1810
Minisink, Orange County, New York
D:
12 Sep 1830
Minisink, Orange County, New York
David SLAWSON
1811-1825
David SLAWSON
B:
27 Aug 1811
Minisink, Orange County, New York
D:
25 Apr 1825
Minisink, Orange County, New York
Rufus SLAWSON
1813-1874
Rufus SLAWSON
B:
05 Jun 1813
Minisink, Orange County, New York
D:
14 Feb 1874
Hazen, Jefferson County, Pennsylvania
Milicent Ann MCDONALD
1820-1868
Milicent Ann MCDONALD
B:
21 Mar 1820
Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
D:
9 Jul 1868
Hazen, Jefferson County, Pennsylvania
Sally Maria SLAWSON
1815-1842
Sally Maria SLAWSON
B:
16 Aug 1815
Minisink, Orange County, New York
D:
23 Jun 1842
Truman Beaman LONDON
1808-1891
Truman Beaman LONDON
B:
11 Oct 1808
Luzerne County, Pennsylvania
M:
13 Sep 1831
D:
11 Apr 1891
Winslow Twp., Jefferson Co., Pennsylvania
Esther SLAWSON
1817-1897
Esther SLAWSON
B:
21 Nov 1817
Minisink, Orange County, New York
D:
20 Jun 1897
Pine Creek Twp., Jefferson Co., Pennsylvania
Judson Parlement HUTCHINS
1817-1887
Judson Parlement HUTCHINS
B:
abt. Mar 1817
Luzerne County, Pennsylvania
M:
Nov 1837
Luzerne County, Pennsylvania
D:
21 Aug 1887
Pine Creek Twp., Jefferson Co., Pennsylvania
Gabriel S. SLAWSON
1820-1896
Gabriel S. SLAWSON
B:
14 Apr 1820
Minisink, Orange County, New York
D:
02 Jan 1896
Chemung, Chemung, New York, USA
Mary Frances HARRINGTON
1829-1917
Mary Frances HARRINGTON
B:
Dec 1829
New York, USA
M:
Bef 1850
North Chemung, Chemung Co., New York
D:
Jan 1917
Chemung, Chemung, New York, USA
William Nelson SLAWSON
1822-1890
William Nelson SLAWSON
B:
07 Mar 1822
Minisink, Orange County, New York
D:
02 Jan 1890
Genesee Forks, Potter County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth MACUMBER
1817-1847
Elizabeth MACUMBER
B:
18 Jun 1817
M:
14 Sep 1843
Orange County, New York
D:
Mar 1847
Phoebe GUNDERMAN
1831-1886
Phoebe GUNDERMAN
B:
03 Jan 1831
New York, USA
M:
25 Dec 1847
North Chemung, Chemung Co., New York
D:
18 Nov 1886
Rebecca Sayre SLAWSON
1824-1896
Rebecca Sayre SLAWSON
B:
09 May 1824
Minisink, Orange County, New York
D:
22 Dec 1896
Niram Curtis Rundell BAIRD
1826-Bef 1865
Niram Curtis Rundell BAIRD
B:
abt. 1826
New York
M:
Abt 1843
D:
Bef 1865
New York
Nathaniel JONES
1823-
Nathaniel JONES
B:
Jul 1823
New York
M:
Bef 1865
Elsie Ann SLAWSON
1826-1869
Elsie Ann SLAWSON
B:
14 Mar 1826
Minisink, Orange County, New York
D:
22 Jul 1869
Orange County, New York
James BRINK
Rhoda Anna SLAWSON
1828-
Rhoda Anna SLAWSON
B:
20 Aug 1828
Minisink, Orange County, New York
D:
Cleveland, Ohio
Charles BELDING
-Bef 1860
Charles BELDING
D:
Bef 1860
Philemon ROBERTS
Abt 1821-
Philemon ROBERTS
B:
Abt 1821
New York, USA
Moses SLAWSON
1830-1919
Moses SLAWSON
B:
24 Dec 1830
Minisink, Orange County, New York
D:
15 Jun 1919
Ridgeway, Jefferson County, Pennsylvania
Mary Ann ALEXANDER
1839-1923
Mary Ann ALEXANDER
B:
04 Apr 1839
Pennsylvania, USA
M:
06 Mar 1856
Indiana, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Feb 1923
Ridgeway, Jefferson County, Pennsylvania
Moses SLAWSON
1780-1848
Moses SLAWSON
B:
03 Sep 1780
Salem, Westchester County, New York
D:
29 Nov 1848
Jefferson County, Pennsylvania
Mary POLLY
1787-1859
Mary POLLY
B:
22 Feb 1787
Salem, Westchester Co., New York
M:
Between 1803 and 1804
D:
25 Jul 1859
Potter County, Pennsylvania
Mary SLAWSON
Abt 1782-
Mary SLAWSON
B:
Abt 1782
Salem, Westchester County, New York
D:
Sandusky, Erie County, Ohio
William Andrew CHRISTY
William Andrew CHRISTY
M:
1812
David SLAWSON
1735-1805
David SLAWSON
B:
18 Aug 1735
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
15 May 1805
Warwick Twp., Orange Co., New York
Mary FERRIS
1750-1784
Mary FERRIS
B:
17 Jan 1749/50
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
M:
1763
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
1784
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Mehitable SLAUSON
1814-
Mehitable SLAUSON
B:
21 Nov 1814
D:
young
Julia SLAUSON
1818-1873
Julia SLAUSON
B:
11 Sep 1818
Newfield, Thompkins County, New York
D:
25 Nov 1873
Lorain Co., Ohio
Philander BEARDSLEY
1816-1897
Philander BEARDSLEY
B:
6 Jan 1816
Catherine, Sculyer Co., New York
M:
1836
D:
8 Sep 1897
Rochester, Lorain Co., Ohio
Elizabeth SLAUSON
1816-
Elizabeth SLAUSON
B:
06 Oct 1816
D:
young
Thomas Denton SLAUSON
1823-1889
Thomas Denton SLAUSON
B:
18 Aug 1823
Newfield, Thompkins County, New York
D:
26 Nov 1889
Watkins Glen, Schuyler Co., New York
Susan Forshee TRIPHAGEN
1826-1913
Susan Forshee TRIPHAGEN
B:
22 Dec 1826
Schuyler Co., New York
M:
08 Oct 1844
Tyrone, Schuyler, New York, USA
D:
16 Feb 1913
Elmira, Chemung Co., New York
Dr. Daniel SLAUSON
1821-1878
Dr. Daniel SLAUSON
B:
21 Mar 1821
Newfield, Thompkins County, New York
D:
1878
Port Hudson, Louisiana
Minerva ST. JOHN
Abt 1827-
Minerva ST. JOHN
B:
Abt 1827
Mary DOYLE
-1878
Mary DOYLE
D:
1878
Port Hudson, Louisiana
Rufus SLAUSON
1792-1859
Rufus SLAUSON
B:
15 Nov 1792
Minisink, Orange County, New York
D:
31 Aug 1859
Union Hill, Wood County, Ohio
Frances DENTON
1793-1826
Frances DENTON
B:
29 Apr 1793
M:
27 Nov 1813
Greenville, Orange County, New York
D:
Nov 1826
Newfield, Thompkins County, New York
George Washington SLAUSON
1827-1902
George Washington SLAUSON
B:
23 Dec 1827
Newfield, Thompkins County, New York
D:
1 Jan 1902
Center, Starke Co., Indiana
Mary ANDERS
-1910
Mary ANDERS
D:
Between 1909 and 1910
Inwood, Marshall County, Indiana
Phoebe SLAUSON
1829-1891
Phoebe SLAUSON
B:
25 Apr 1829
Newfield, Thompkins County, New York
D:
12 Mar 1891
Milan, Erie County, Ohio
William NORTHRUP
William JARVIS
Nancy SLAUSON
1830-1903
Nancy SLAUSON
B:
Jul 1830
Wood County, Ohio
D:
27 Oct 1903
William ROBERTS
Luther BENEDICT
Mary Louisa SLAUSON
1832-1853
Mary Louisa SLAUSON
B:
28 Feb 1832
Wood County, Ohio
D:
29 Sep 1853
Milan, Erie County, Ohio
Judson RATHEBONE
David Titus SLAWSON
1834-1905
David Titus SLAWSON
B:
08 Feb 1834
Wood County, Ohio
D:
22 Mar 1905
Laura Jane KNAPP
1834-Aft 1900
Laura Jane KNAPP
B:
May 1834
Ohio
M:
27 Jul 1854
Huron County, Ohio
D:
Aft 1900
John SLAWSON
1837-1875
John SLAWSON
B:
28 Jun 1837
Wood County, Ohio
D:
13 Nov 1875
Haskins, Wood County, Ohio
Anna E. WATTS
1844-1911
Anna E. WATTS
B:
Oct 1844
M:
4 Sep 1866
Haskins, Wood County, Ohio
D:
22 Jun 1911
Fort Thomas, Kenton County, Kentucky
Mary Melissa SLAWSON
1842-
Mary Melissa SLAWSON
B:
30 Mar 1842
Wood County, Ohio
D:
Indianapolis, Marion, Indiana, USA
Thomas J. TURK
Samuel E. GARDNER
John WILSON
Theodore SCHILLING
Rufus Vincent SLAWSON
1846-1927
Rufus Vincent SLAWSON
B:
Oct 1846
Wood County, Ohio
D:
08 Dec 1927
Morristown, Morris, New Jersey, USA
Emma Thrall SLAWSON
1850-1920
Emma Thrall SLAWSON
B:
Aug 1850
Milford, Pike County, Pennsylvania
M:
01 Nov 1907
Monroe, Michigan
D:
31 Aug 1920
Orange, Essex, New Jersey, USA
Emma D. SLAUSON
1850-1891
Emma D. SLAUSON
B:
13 Feb 1850
Wood County, Ohio
D:
09 Feb 1891
Samuel E. GARDNER
Mary Ann VINCENT
1812-1878
Mary Ann VINCENT
B:
27 Feb 1812
New York
M:
18 Sep 1827
Newfield, Thompkins County, New York
D:
13 Oct 1878
Ossian, Wells County, Indiana
Jemima SLAWSON
1794-
Jemima SLAWSON
B:
1794
Minisink, Orange County, New York
Daniel DENTON
Abt 1790-
Daniel DENTON
B:
Abt 1790
Deborah CHRISTY
Abt 1760-Abt 1795
Deborah CHRISTY
B:
Abt 1760
M:
Abt 1790
D:
Abt 1795
Greenville, Orange Co., New York
John SLAUSON
1795-1842
John SLAUSON
B:
1795
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
1842
Port Jervis, Orange County, New York
Temperance Ann WISNER
1800-1874
Temperance Ann WISNER
B:
1800
M:
Abt 1821
Deer Park, Orange Co., New York
D:
28 Oct 1874
Port Jervis, New York
Benjamin SLAWSON
1791-1868
Benjamin SLAWSON
B:
31 May 1791
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
08 Mar 1868
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Nancy PROVOST
1791-1878
Nancy PROVOST
B:
30 Oct 1791
New York, USA
M:
1814
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
30 May 1878
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Jonathan SLAUSON
Abt 1789-
Jonathan SLAUSON
B:
Abt 1789
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Sarah GREEN
Abt 1790-Bef 1814
Sarah GREEN
B:
Abt 1790
M:
Abt 1811
D:
Bef 1814
Lucy GARDNER
Abt 1793-
Lucy GARDNER
B:
Abt 1793
Nantucket, Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1814
Daniel SLAWSON
Abt 1793-
Daniel SLAWSON
B:
Abt 1793
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
Sloatsbury, Orange Co., New York
UNKNOWN
Alva SLAUSON
1792-1860
Alva SLAUSON
B:
1792
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
17 Apr 1860
Monroe, Orange Co., New York
Elizabeth LEWIS
Abt 1803-Aft 1890
Elizabeth LEWIS
B:
Abt 1803
New York, USA
M:
Abt 1824
Monroe, Orange Co., New York
D:
Aft 1890
Ambrose SLAUSON
1790-Aft 1870
Ambrose SLAUSON
B:
1790
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
Aft 1870
Peekskill, Westchester Co., New York
Jonathan SLAUSON
1763-Aft 1795
Jonathan SLAUSON
B:
15 Sep 1763
New Canaan, Fairfield County,Connecticut
D:
Aft 1795
Hannah SLASON
1768-1844
Hannah SLASON
B:
26 Feb 1768
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
M:
16 Apr 1788
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
1844
Daniel SLAUSON
1797-1865
Daniel SLAUSON
B:
25 Apr 1797
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
12 May 1865
Racine, Racine Co., Wisconsin
Elizabeth G. SELLECK
1800-1862
Elizabeth G. SELLECK
B:
10 Nov 1800
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
M:
07 Jan 1818
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
31 Dec 1862
Racine, Racine Co., Wisconsin
Diantha SLAUSON
1811-
Diantha SLAUSON
B:
18 Mar 1811
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
Austria
John S. GILBERT
Abt 1809-
John S. GILBERT
B:
Abt 1809
M:
Bef 1833
George SLAUSON
1810-Bef 1870
George SLAUSON
B:
26 Apr 1810
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
Bef 1870
Fort Montgomery, Orange Co., New York
Elvina CONLEY
Abt 1814-1899
Elvina CONLEY
B:
Abt 1814
M:
Abt 1852
D:
03 Nov 1899
Fort Montgomery, Orange Co., New York
Betsey Ann SLAUSON
1807-1899
Betsey Ann SLAUSON
B:
01 Aug 1807
Clove, Orange Co., New York
D:
03 Nov 1899
Cornwall, Orange Co., New York
William Reynolds BROOKS
Abt 1803-1868
William Reynolds BROOKS
B:
Abt 1803
M:
Abt 1828
D:
1868
Fort Montgomery, Orange Co., New York
Alanson SLAUSON
1802-
Alanson SLAUSON
B:
26 Jul 1802
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Emily SLAUSON
1813-
Emily SLAUSON
B:
31 Oct 1813
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
John BERRY
Abt 1809-Bef 1850
John BERRY
B:
Abt 1809
M:
Aft 1833
D:
Bef 1850
Erastus SLAUSON
1817-
Erastus SLAUSON
B:
09 Mar 1817
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
Fort Montgomery, Orange Co., New York
Harriet PEET
Abt 1821-
Harriet PEET
B:
Abt 1821
M:
Abt 1842
Elizabeth Cordelia SLAUSON
1819-Bef 1858
Elizabeth Cordelia SLAUSON
B:
15 Jul 1819
Fort Montgomery, Orange Co., New York
D:
Bef 1858
Vincent R. ROSE
Abt 1815-
Vincent R. ROSE
B:
Abt 1815
M:
Abt 1840
Maria SLAUSON
1800-Bef 1820
Maria SLAUSON
B:
17 Mar 1800
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
Bef 1820
Nathan Dann SLAWSON
1803-1873
Nathan Dann SLAWSON
B:
20 Feb 1803
Clove, Orange Co., New York
D:
03 Jan 1873
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Mary LEWIS
1802-1878
Mary LEWIS
B:
01 Jun 1802
M:
Abt 1824
D:
16 Nov 1878
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Daniel SLAUSON
1765-1846
Daniel SLAUSON
B:
26 Sep 1765
New Canaan, Fairfield County,Connecticut
D:
10 Sep 1846
Fort Montgomery, Orange Co., New York
Betsey DANN
1777-1857
Betsey DANN
B:
04 Sep 1777
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
M:
19 Jun 1796
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
05 Dec 1857
Fort Montgomery, Orange Co., New York
Ruth SLAUSON
1798-Aft 1860
Ruth SLAUSON
B:
29 Jan 1798
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
Aft 1860
New Canaan, Conn.
Stephen DANN
Anna SLAUSON
1801-
Anna SLAUSON
B:
26 Jul 1801
Poundridge, Westchester Co., New York
D:
Betts Corner, Onondaga Co., New York
Stephen SLOCUM
1786-1872
Stephen SLOCUM
B:
07 Apr 1786
Dutchess County, New York
M:
Aft 11 Apr 1840
D:
1872
Lysander, Onondaga Co., New York
Polly SLAUSON
1805-1861
Polly SLAUSON
B:
19 Jan 1805
Poundridge, Westchester Co., New York
D:
26 Nov 1861
Lysander, Onondaga Co., New York
William Harris BROWN
1805-1830
William Harris BROWN
B:
24 Jan 1805
Pound Ridge, Westchester Co., New York
M:
Poundridge, New York
D:
23 Mar 1830
Polly SLAUSON
1793-1793
Polly SLAUSON
B:
12 Jun 1793
New Canaan, Conn.
D:
12 Nov 1793
New Canaan, Conn.
James Isaac SLAUSON
1796-1861
James Isaac SLAUSON
B:
25 Feb 1796
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
12 Apr 1861
Cold Springs, Onondaga Co., New York
Teresa BROWN
1799-1866
Teresa BROWN
B:
9 Oct 1799
M:
22 Nov 1816
Poundridge, Westchester, New York, USA
D:
19 May 1866
Cold Springs, Onondaga Co., New York
Zalmon Bedient SLAUSON
1790-1862
Zalmon Bedient SLAUSON
B:
03 Aug 1790
New Fairfield, Fairfield Co, Connecticut
D:
15 May 1862
Lysander, Onondaga Co., New York
Almira BROWN
1796-1884
Almira BROWN
B:
16 Oct 1796
Pound Ridge, Westchester Co., New York
D:
Jun 1884
Weedsport, Cayuga Co., New York
John SLAUSON
1803-1880
John SLAUSON
B:
06 Jul 1803
Poundridge, New York
D:
13 Apr 1880
Betts Corner, Ononaga Co., New York
Susan BROWN
1808-1864
Susan BROWN
B:
14 Feb 1808
Connecticut, USA
D:
20 Mar 1864
Betts Corner, Onondaga Co., New York
Cornelia ?
Abt 1827-
Cornelia ?
B:
Abt 1827
New York, USA
Rhoda SLAUSON
1767-Aft 1851
Rhoda SLAUSON
B:
04 Oct 1767
New Canaan, Fairfield County,Connecticut
D:
Aft 1851
Jonathan SLAUSON
1767-1851
Jonathan SLAUSON
B:
29 Jan 1767
M:
Nov 1788
D:
07 Mar 1851
Betts Corners (Lysander), Onondaga County, New York
DeWitt Silas SLAUSON
1802-1872
DeWitt Silas SLAUSON
B:
22 Mar 1802
Bull's Hack, Orange County, New York
D:
19 Sep 1872
Du Quoin, Perry County, Illinois
Elizabeth HORTON
1804-1875
Elizabeth HORTON
B:
04 Sep 1804
New York
M:
01 Jan 1825
Orange County, New York
D:
05 Oct 1875
Du Quoin, Perry County, Illinois
Joseph Lockwood SLAWSON
1804-1864
Joseph Lockwood SLAWSON
B:
28 Jul 1804
Bull's Hack, Orange County, New York
D:
11 Mar 1864
Rosetta SAYRE
1804-1887
Rosetta SAYRE
B:
26 Oct 1804
M:
25 Oct 1827
Orange County, New York
D:
01 Apr 1887
Milton SLAWSON
1807-1860
Milton SLAWSON
B:
21 May 1807
Orange County, New York
D:
1860
Orange County, New York
Prudence WOOD
1811-1893
Prudence WOOD
B:
1811
New York
M:
1829
D:
24 May 1893
Orange County, New York
John Budd SLAWSON
1814-1886
John Budd SLAWSON
B:
19 Feb 1814
Bull's Hack, Orange County, New York
D:
12 Feb 1886
New York City, New York
Cephise Laura VAN WICKLE
1826-1893
Cephise Laura VAN WICKLE
B:
02 Jan 1826
M:
06 Oct 1846
Lyons, Wayne, New York, USA
D:
23 Apr 1893
New York City, New York
Elihu SLAUSON
1769-1842
Elihu SLAUSON
B:
27 Sep 1769
D:
23 Mar 1842
Middletown, Orange Co., New York
Esther CASE
1779-1845
Esther CASE
B:
06 Feb 1779
M:
06 Jun 1801
D:
29 May 1845
Middletown, Orange Co., New York
Gideon Weed LOCKWOOD
1793-1879
Gideon Weed LOCKWOOD
B:
27 Feb 1793
Stamford, Fairfield County, Connecticut
D:
10 Apr 1879
Stamford, Fairfield County, Connecticut
Mary AYRES
1798-1870
Mary AYRES
B:
14 Feb 1798
D:
18 Jan 1870
Cynthia LOCKWOOD
1794-1858
Cynthia LOCKWOOD
B:
12 May 1794
North Stamford, Connecticut
D:
22 Sep 1858
Pound Ridge, Westchester Co., New York
Philo THACHER
1793-1820
Philo THACHER
B:
11 Feb 1793
Pound Ridge, Westchester Co., New York
D:
1820
Pound Ridge, Westchester Co., New York
Thomas Burr BOUTON
1800-1883
Thomas Burr BOUTON
B:
11 Feb 1800
Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
M:
22 Sept 1823
D:
29 Apr 1883
Norwalk, Fairfield Co., Connecticut
Sarah LOCKWOOD
1799-1833
Sarah LOCKWOOD
B:
19 Sep 1799
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
21 Aug 1833
Greenwich, Fairfield County, Connecticut
John PIERSON
1799-1888
John PIERSON
B:
6 Nov 1799
Sharon, Litchfield Co., Connecticut
D:
14 Dec 1888
Joseph LOCKWOOD
1803-1804
Joseph LOCKWOOD
B:
1803
D:
4 May 1804
Joseph LOCKWOOD
1805-1827
Joseph LOCKWOOD
B:
1805
D:
10 Sep 1827
Sarah SLAUSON
1771-1832
Sarah SLAUSON
B:
04 Dec 1771
New Canaan, New Canaan Co., Connecticut
D:
16 Mar 1832
North Samford, Fairfield Co., Connecticut
Joseph LOCKWOOD
1769-1839
Joseph LOCKWOOD
B:
13 Nov 1769
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
M:
Abt 1792
D:
23 Jun 1839
New York, New York, USA
John Wright SLAWSON
1827-1832
John Wright SLAWSON
B:
17 May 1827
Switzerland County, Indiana
D:
30 Jan 1832
Switzerland County, Indiana
Malissa SLAWSON
1807-1831
Malissa SLAWSON
B:
01 Jul 1807
Orange County, New York
D:
13 Mar 1831
Switzerland County, Indiana
Mahala SLAWSON
1815-1831
Mahala SLAWSON
B:
18 Sep 1815
Orange County, New York
D:
17 Mar 1831
Switzerland County, Indiana
Matilda SLAWSON
1820-1903
Matilda SLAWSON
B:
08 Jun 1820
Switzerland County, Indiana
D:
07 Feb 1903
Switzerland County, Indiana
Augustus WELCH
Augustus WELCH
M:
21 Nov 1841
Switzerland County, Indiana
Halsey Wood SLAWSON
1814-1814
Halsey Wood SLAWSON
B:
25 Jul 1814
Orange County, New York
D:
08 Sep 1814
Orange County, New York
Delanson SLAWSON
1810-1845
Delanson SLAWSON
B:
08 Jan 1810
Orange County, New York
D:
22 Sep 1845
Marion County, Indiana
Malinda CLARK
1810-1852
Malinda CLARK
B:
1810
M:
10 May 1832
Switzerland, Indiana
D:
1852
Indiana
Maluda SLAWSON
1822-1895
Maluda SLAWSON
B:
19 May 1822
Switzerland County, Indiana
D:
07 Sep 1895
John S. WINCHESTER
-1898
John S. WINCHESTER
M:
14 Dec 1844
Switzerland County, Indiana
D:
12 Feb 1898
Maria SLAWSON
1806-1889
Maria SLAWSON
B:
22 Jan 1806
Orange County, New York
D:
16 Dec 1889
Greensburg, Decatur County, Indiana
Rev. Joseph TARKINGTON
1800-1891
Rev. Joseph TARKINGTON
B:
30 Oct 1800
Tyrrell County, North Caolina
M:
21 Sep 1831
D:
22 Sep 1891
Greensburg, Decatur, Indiana, USA
Simeon SLAWSON, Jr.
1818-1858
Simeon SLAWSON, Jr.
B:
28 May 1818
Orange County, New York
D:
23 May 1858
Switzerland County, Indiana
Angeline MANSER
1821-1897
Angeline MANSER
B:
20 Oct 1821
Allensville, Switzerland Co., Indiana
M:
14 May 1846
Switzerland County, Indiana
D:
24 Jan 1897
Switzerland County, Indiana
Daniel W. SLAWSON
1825-1830
Daniel W. SLAWSON
B:
15 May 1825
Switzerland County, Indiana
D:
27 Dec 1830
Switzerland County, Indiana
Josephus SLAWSON
1812-1831
Josephus SLAWSON
B:
21 Jul 1812
Orange County, New York
D:
17 Feb 1831
Switzerland, Indiana, USA
Simeon SLAWSON
1776-1858
Simeon SLAWSON
B:
19 Jan 1776
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
22 Jan 1858
Rising Sun, Switzerland Co., Indiana
Martha WOOD
1786-1866
Martha WOOD
B:
05 Feb 1786
Saratoga Springs, Saratoga County, New York
M:
06 Apr 1805
D:
07 Jul 1866
Rising Sun, Switzerland Co., Indiana
John Nelson SELLECK
1812-1895
John Nelson SELLECK
B:
20 Aug 1812
D:
03 Feb 1895
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Sarah Jane HOLLY
1822-1861
Sarah Jane HOLLY
B:
30 Mar 1822
M:
09 Jun 1844
Poundridge, Westchester, New York, USA
D:
21 Feb 1861
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Eliza Ann KELLOGG
1827-1911
Eliza Ann KELLOGG
B:
1827
M:
1863
Poundridge, Westchester, New York, USA
D:
1911
Elihu SELLECK
Abt 1810-
Elihu SELLECK
B:
Abt 1810
Mary ?
Abt 1811-
Mary ?
B:
Abt 1811
Jonathan SELLECK
1805-1882
Jonathan SELLECK
B:
13 Nov 1805
D:
08 Sep 1882
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Harriet E. JONES
1805-1896
Harriet E. JONES
B:
03 Dec 1805
D:
01 Feb 1896
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Samuel S. SELLECK
1799-1888
Samuel S. SELLECK
B:
07 Jul 1799
New York, USA
D:
23 Feb 1888
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Nancy Waterbury SELLECK
1806-1872
Nancy Waterbury SELLECK
B:
14 Jun 1806
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
05 May 1872
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Esther Jane BROWN
1817-1906
Esther Jane BROWN
B:
14 Jun 1817
Pound Ridge, Westchester Co., New York
M:
30 Oct 1873
Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
11 Dec 1906
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Sands SELLECK
1817-1893
Sands SELLECK
B:
9 May 1817
New York, USA
D:
25 Aug 1893
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Ann Elizabeth AUSTIN
1821-1901
Ann Elizabeth AUSTIN
B:
07 Dec 1821
New York, USA
D:
18 Sep 1901
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Lydia SLAUSON
1778-
Lydia SLAUSON
B:
17 Dec 1778
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Thomas SELLECK
1778-
Thomas SELLECK
B:
02 May 1778
M:
Abt 1798
Jonas SLAUSON
1817-1898
Jonas SLAUSON
B:
26 Nov 1817
Brockett's Bridge, New York
D:
May 1898
Fulton, Oswego County, New York
Emmeline DARROW
Abt 1824-1885
Emmeline DARROW
B:
Abt 1824
New York, USA
D:
12 Feb 1885
Fulton, Oswego County, New York
Lois SLAUSON
1804-
Lois SLAUSON
B:
22 Jan 1804
Oppenheim, Fulton County, New York
? HIGREE
Samuel Marvin SLAUSON
1806-1889
Samuel Marvin SLAUSON
B:
Mar 1806
Oppenheim, Fulton County, New York
D:
11 Jan 1889
Sand Springs, Delaware County, Iowa
Laura M. ELDREDGE
1811-1901
Laura M. ELDREDGE
B:
Jul 1811
Vermont
D:
06 Nov 1901
Sand Springs, Delaware County, Iowa
Betsey M. SLAUSON
1814-
Betsey M. SLAUSON
B:
20 Sep 1814
Brockett's Bridge, New York
Wakeman WHITLOCK
Daniel SLAUSON
1824-
Daniel SLAUSON
B:
20 Feb 1824
Brockett's Bridge, New York
Jane DARROW
Abt 1827-
Jane DARROW
B:
Abt 1827
New York, USA
Fanny SLAUSON
1820-
Fanny SLAUSON
B:
29 Apr 1820
Brockett's Bridge, New York
Charles GREGORY
Jerusha SLAUSON
1809-
Jerusha SLAUSON
B:
22 Jan 1809
Ballston Spa, Schenectady County, New York
? HOUSE
Dennis Wright SLAUSON
1811-1874
Dennis Wright SLAUSON
B:
12 May 1811
Ballston Spa, Schenectady County, New York
D:
11 Sep 1874
Brockett's Bridge, New York
Caroline M. DRUMMOND
1814-1902
Caroline M. DRUMMOND
B:
22 May 1814
M:
16 Jan 1835
Brockett's Bridge, Herkimer County, New York
D:
1902
Dolgeville, New York
Jonas SLAUSON
1780-
Jonas SLAUSON
B:
19 Feb 1780
New Canaan, Fairfield County,Connecticut
D:
Oppenheim, Fulton Co., New York
Hannah WRIGHT
1785-
Hannah WRIGHT
B:
09 Dec 1785
M:
03 Jun 1802
Mary SLAUSON
1784-
Mary SLAUSON
B:
21 Feb 1784
New Canaan, Fairfield County,Connecticut
Ezekiel DANN
Abt 1780-
Ezekiel DANN
B:
Abt 1780
M:
Bef 1810
Jonathan SLAUSON
1737-1820
Jonathan SLAUSON
B:
28 Feb 1736/7
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
31 Aug 1820
New Canaan, Fairfield County,Connecticut
Lydia LOCKWOOD
1742-
Lydia LOCKWOOD
B:
09 Feb 1741/2
Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
M:
02 Dec 1761
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Sarah SLAWSON
1739-1771
Sarah SLAWSON
B:
09 Aug 1739
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
Jun 1771
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Almira BROWN
1796-1884
Almira BROWN
B:
16 Oct 1796
Pound Ridge, Westchester Co., New York
D:
Jun 1884
Weedsport, Cayuga Co., New York
Zalmon Bedient SLAUSON
1790-1862
Zalmon Bedient SLAUSON
B:
03 Aug 1790
New Fairfield, Fairfield Co, Connecticut
D:
15 May 1862
Lysander, Onondaga Co., New York
William Harris BROWN
1805-1830
William Harris BROWN
B:
24 Jan 1805
Pound Ridge, Westchester Co., New York
D:
23 Mar 1830
Polly SLAUSON
1805-1861
Polly SLAUSON
B:
19 Jan 1805
Poundridge, Westchester Co., New York
M:
Poundridge, New York
D:
26 Nov 1861
Lysander, Onondaga Co., New York
William BROWN
1772-1833
William BROWN
B:
22 Jul 1772
Pound Ridge, Westchester Co., New York
D:
22 May 1833
Pound Ridge, Westchester Co., New York
Susanna MONROW
1774-1806
Susanna MONROW
B:
02 Jun 1774
M:
10 Feb 1793
D:
10 Sep 1806
Benjamin Wilson BROWN
1812-1882
Benjamin Wilson BROWN
B:
1812
Pound Ridge, Westchester Co., New York
D:
26 Jul 1882
Pound Ridge, Westchester Co., New York
Esther Jane FANCHER
1815-1866
Esther Jane FANCHER
B:
Feb 1815
Pound Ridge, Westchester Co., New York
M:
Jan 1835
D:
02 Sep 1866
Pound Ridge, Westchester Co., New York
Salome ?
1832-
Salome ?
B:
abt. 1832
New York
M:
Bef 1868
Mehitable PLATT
1784-1862
Mehitable PLATT
B:
07 Oct 1784
M:
18 Mar 1807
Salem, Westchester Co., New York
D:
05 Dec 1862
Pound Ridge, Westchester Co., New York
Eunice SLAUSON
1741-Aft 1779
Eunice SLAUSON
B:
16 Sep 1741
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
Aft 1779
Poundridge, Westchester, New York, USA
William BROWN
Bef 1745-
William BROWN
B:
Bef 1745
M:
08 Nov 1764
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Jonathan WATERBURY
Abt 1737-
Jonathan WATERBURY
B:
Abt 1737
M:
Aft 1765
Poundridge, Westchester, New York, USA
Ruth SLAWSON
1744-
Ruth SLAWSON
B:
04 Mar 1743/4
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Rebecca SLAWSON
1746-
Rebecca SLAWSON
B:
22 May 1746
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Eliphalet BROWN, Jr.
Abt 1742-
Eliphalet BROWN, Jr.
B:
Abt 1742
M:
24 Jul 1767
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Mary SLAWSON
1748-1809
Mary SLAWSON
B:
15 Nov 1748
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
1809
Silvanus WEED, Jr.
1745-1777
Silvanus WEED, Jr.
B:
5 Feb 1744/5
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
M:
17 Dec 1767
Darien, Connecticut
D:
1777
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Nathan LONDON
1807-1884
Nathan LONDON
B:
1807
D:
1884
Patty BARTON
Catherine VAIL
Truman Beaman LONDON
1808-1891
Truman Beaman LONDON
B:
11 Oct 1808
Luzerne County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 Apr 1891
Winslow Twp., Jefferson Co., Pennsylvania
Sally Maria SLAWSON
1815-1842
Sally Maria SLAWSON
B:
16 Aug 1815
Minisink, Orange County, New York
M:
13 Sep 1831
D:
23 Jun 1842
Sarah Ray WILKINS
1800-1878
Sarah Ray WILKINS
B:
16 Apr 1800
D:
21 May 1878
Jefferson Co., Pennsylvania
Hiram LONDON
1810-
Hiram LONDON
B:
28 Feb 1810
Margaret STEWART
Isaac C. LONDON
1813-1893
Isaac C. LONDON
B:
Dec 1813
D:
Jul 1893
Eleanor ORGAN
? WILLIAMS
Elizabeth LONDON
Edward LONDON
1818-1869
Edward LONDON
B:
03 Jul 1818
D:
25 Dec 1869
Mary SHILLING
Stephen LONDON
1820-1855
Stephen LONDON
B:
1820
D:
1855
Martha MCMILLAN
Samuel LONDON
1822-1905
Samuel LONDON
B:
21 Nov 1822
D:
1905
Margaret MCMILLAN
Sarah CALLENDER
1780-1853
Sarah CALLENDER
B:
10 Sep 1780
Orange County, New York
D:
1853
Isaac Chauncey LONDON
1782-1844
Isaac Chauncey LONDON
B:
1782
Little Egg Harbor Twp., Burlington Co., New Jersey
D:
1844
Blakely, Lucerne County, Pennsylvania
Lucy HOWELL
1812-1817
Lucy HOWELL
B:
01 Mar 1812
D:
1817
Edward HOWELL
1805-1816
Edward HOWELL
B:
08 Nov 1805
D:
1816
Samuel HOWELL
1807-1896
Samuel HOWELL
B:
25 May 1807
D:
23 Jan 1896
Sally BEAKES
Clementina HOWELL
1804-1881
Clementina HOWELL
B:
07 Oct 1804
D:
09 Nov 1881
John TUTHILL
Louisa HOWELL
1810-1890
Louisa HOWELL
B:
16 Sep 1810
D:
28 May 1890
Benson TUTHILL
Abigail HOWELL
1809-1891
Abigail HOWELL
B:
23 Feb 1809
D:
17 Apr 1891
William O. BEAKES
Elizabeth CALLENDER
1781-1860
Elizabeth CALLENDER
B:
10 Nov 1781
Orange County, New York
D:
06 Sep 1860
William HOWELL
Laura CALLENDER
1807-1888
Laura CALLENDER
B:
25 Sep 1807
D:
10 Aug 1888
Jabez Green HALL
Samuel N. CALLENDER
1821-1911
Samuel N. CALLENDER
B:
27 Feb 1821
D:
11 Aug 1911
Harriett FERRIS
Lucina CALLENDER
1814-1894
Lucina CALLENDER
B:
12 Feb 1814
D:
14 Feb 1894
Benjamin BOWEN
Lovisa CALLENDER
1812-1891
Lovisa CALLENDER
B:
08 Mar 1812
D:
18 Dec 1891
Levi SILVIUS
Rhoda CALLENDER
1817-1897
Rhoda CALLENDER
B:
08 May 1817
D:
07 Jan 1897
J. Burr KENYON
Harriett CALLENDER
1823-1895
Harriett CALLENDER
B:
11 Jan 1823
D:
10 Sep 1895
Theron FERRIS
Stephen CALLENDER
1810-1895
Stephen CALLENDER
B:
03 Jun 1810
D:
30 Aug 1895
Lephe HALL
Samuel CALLENDER, Jr.
1783-1851
Samuel CALLENDER, Jr.
B:
10 Sep 1783
Orange County, New York
D:
06 Aug 1851
Elizabeth LONDON
1786-1862
Elizabeth LONDON
B:
17 Oct 1786
M:
1806
D:
23 Nov 1862
Silas HORTON
1806-1851
Silas HORTON
B:
19 Aug 1806
D:
30 Jul 1851
Julia BARTON
Ira HORTON
1807-1885
Ira HORTON
B:
13 Oct 1807
D:
04 Feb 1885
Obedience COX
Anna COX
Mehala HORTON
1809-1861
Mehala HORTON
B:
24 Feb 1809
D:
1861
Horace THOMPSON
Elizabeth HORTON
William HORTON
1814-1856
William HORTON
B:
12 Apr 1814
D:
24 Jan 1856
Hannah MCNISH
Hirarn HORTON
1817-
Hirarn HORTON
B:
01 Apr 1817
Elmira HAWKINS
Rhoda M. HORTON
1820-1872
Rhoda M. HORTON
B:
03 Jul 1820
D:
24 Feb 1872
Dewitt DURYEA
Rhoda CALLENDER
1785-1827
Rhoda CALLENDER
B:
20 Oct 1785
Orange County, New York
D:
1827
Hiram HORTON
1783-1843
Hiram HORTON
B:
31 May 1783
D:
01 Feb 1843
Melissa CALLENDER
1811-1848
Melissa CALLENDER
B:
1811
D:
1848
Goodwin BAKER
Nancy CALLENDER
1815-1853
Nancy CALLENDER
B:
1815
D:
1853
John BAKER
Mary CALLENDER
Sheldon HALL
J. Monroe CALLENDER
1824-1908
J. Monroe CALLENDER
B:
15 Jan 1824
D:
14 May 1908
Mary S. ORAM
Mary A. DECKER
Clarissa CALLENDER
1820-1850
Clarissa CALLENDER
B:
1820
D:
1850
John M. WELLS
Caroline CALLENDER
1820-1848
Caroline CALLENDER
B:
1820
D:
1848
Joel STEVENS
Anna CALLENDER
1813-1891
Anna CALLENDER
B:
1813
D:
1891
Elias STEVENS
Nathan CALLENDER
1787-1830
Nathan CALLENDER
B:
12 Apr 1787
Orange County, New York
D:
29 Apr 1830
Thirza WETHERBY
1790-1868
Thirza WETHERBY
B:
01 Jan 1790
M:
18 Jan 1810
D:
1868
Silas H. CALLENDER
1818-1866
Silas H. CALLENDER
B:
1818
D:
28 Sep 1866
Tabitha PARKER
Nathan CALLENDER
1820-1895
Nathan CALLENDER
B:
22 Apr 1820
D:
20 Apr 1895
Maria TOWER
Harriett DARROW
Nelson CALLENDER
1816-1896
Nelson CALLENDER
B:
1816
D:
26 Sep 1896
Samantha CLARK
Ruth S. BENEDICT
1832-
Ruth S. BENEDICT
B:
18 Apr 1832
Charlotte CALLENDER
1822-1888
Charlotte CALLENDER
B:
1822
D:
25 Jun 1888
Robert TENNANT
Stephen CALLENDER
1789-1821
Stephen CALLENDER
B:
10 Jul 1789
Orange County, New York
D:
16 Oct 1821
Lucy WALL
1794-1877
Lucy WALL
B:
May 1794
M:
06 Jun 1816
D:
06 Nov 1877
Louis HORTON
1816-
Louis HORTON
B:
1816
Wallkill, Orange Co., New York
D:
Infancy
Adoniram Judson HORTON
1819-1859
Adoniram Judson HORTON
B:
25 Aug 1819
Wallkill, Orange Co., New York
D:
20 Apr 1859
Abigail PEAKE
-1879
Abigail PEAKE
D:
1 Apr 1879
Alfred Moore HORTON
1822-1873
Alfred Moore HORTON
B:
1822
Wallkill, Orange Co., New York
D:
27 Jul 1873
Mary Catherine UPTEGROVE
1819-
Mary Catherine UPTEGROVE
B:
1819
M:
1822
Emeline HORTON
1825-1861
Emeline HORTON
B:
1825
D:
1861
Harrison WILKINS
Mary CALLENDER
1790-1826
Mary CALLENDER
B:
25 Oct 1790
Orange County, New York
D:
Sept 1826
Silas Danes HORTON
1778-1850
Silas Danes HORTON
B:
Jul 1778
Goshen, Orange County, New York
M:
1815
D:
21 Sep 1850
Martha SLAWSON
1755-1836
Martha SLAWSON
B:
27 Feb 1755
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
12 Mar 1836
Samuel CALLENDER
1756-1830
Samuel CALLENDER
B:
15 Jan 1756
Virginia
M:
Abt 1776
D:
12 Mar 1830
Parents
Joseph SCOFIELD
Abt 1687-1726
Eunice BUXTON
1678-1743
Eunice SCOFIELD
Abt 1715-
Eunice SCOFIELD
B:
Abt 1715
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
David SLAWSON
1713-Abt 1779
David SLAWSON
B:
28 Dec 1713
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
M:
Apr 1735
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
Abt 1779
New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA