Last Name:
First Name:
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Photos
Histories
Documents
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Headstones
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Reports
Sources
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Share
Print
Bookmark
John JORDAN
- 1650
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hannah POST
1693-1759
Hannah POST
B:
29 Mar 1692/3
Saybrook, Connecticut
D:
07 May 1759
Gilead, Connecticut
David BARBER
1686-1729
David BARBER
B:
12 May 1686
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
07 Nov 1729
Hebron, Connecticut
John BLISS
1690-1741
John BLISS
B:
23 Oct 1690
Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA
M:
14 Dec 1732
Hebron, Connecticut
D:
1 Feb 1741
Hebron, Connecticut
Capt Benoni TRUMBULL
1684-1770
Capt Benoni TRUMBULL
B:
10 Aug 1684
Suffield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
M:
27 Oct 1742
D:
24 Jul 1770
Hebron, Connecticut
Stephen POST
1695-1775
Stephen POST
B:
08 Sep 1695
Saybrook, Connecticut
D:
26 Feb 1775
Gilead, Connecticut
Mary DOWNER
1708-1745
Mary DOWNER
B:
15 May 1708
Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA
M:
11 Nov 1742
Bolton, Connecticut
D:
01 Sep 1745
Bolton, Connecticut
Desire EATON
1721-
Desire EATON
B:
26 Oct 1721
Gloucester, Massachusetts
M:
07 May 1746
Bolton, Connecticut
Mary POST
1697-1778
Mary POST
B:
13 Mar 1696/7
Saybrook, Connecticut
D:
03 May 1778
Andover, Essex County, Massachusetts
Hezekiah HUTCHINSON
Abt 1697-1777
Hezekiah HUTCHINSON
B:
Abt 1697
M:
15 Aug 1728
Hebron, Connecticut
D:
03 Jul 1777
Andover, Essex County, Massachusetts
Hester POST
1699-1752
Hester POST
B:
19 Mar 1698/9
Saybrook, Connecticut
D:
07 May 1752
Gilead, Connecticut
Obadiah DUNHAM
1701-
Obadiah DUNHAM
B:
14 Oct 1701
Wrentham, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
M:
07 Oct 1724
Hebron, Connecticut
Deacon Thomas POST
1701-1782
Deacon Thomas POST
B:
10 Feb 1700/1
Saybrook, Connecticut
D:
02 Dec 1782
Gilead, Connecticut
Dinah BROWN
Abt 1773-1775
Dinah BROWN
B:
Abt 1773
M:
01 Jul 1730
Hebron, Connecticut
D:
28 Oct 1775
Gilead, Connecticut
Elizabeth CULVER
1732-
Elizabeth CULVER
B:
1732
Southampton, Long Island County, New York
M:
Aug 1776
Gilead, Connecticut
Gideon POST
1703-1752
Gideon POST
B:
10 Feb 1702/3
Saybrook, Connecticut
D:
01 Jan 1752
Gilead, Connecticut
Mary CHASE
1712-
Mary CHASE
B:
31 Dec 1712
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
M:
20 Jan 1730
Bolton, Connecticut
Phineas POST
1704-1787
Phineas POST
B:
02 Dec 1704
Saybrook, Connecticut
D:
21 Mar 1787
Hebron, Connecticut
Anne POST
1707-1771
Anne POST
B:
23 May 1707
Saybrook, Middlesex Co., Connecticut
M:
25 Jun 1741
Hebron, Connecticut
D:
16 Oct 1771
Hebron, Connecticut
Sybil POST
1706-1737
Sybil POST
B:
10 Oct 1706
Saybrook, Connecticut
D:
Between 26 Jan 1736 and 1737
Hebron, Connecticut
William BUELL
1706-1795
William BUELL
B:
05 Sep 1706
Lebanon, New London, Connecticut, USA
M:
21 Sep 1732
Hebron, Connecticut
D:
30 Oct 1795
Hebron, Connecticut
Dorothy POST
1708-1790
Dorothy POST
B:
29 Jan 1707/8
Saybrook, Connecticut
D:
Poss. 26 Jun 1790
Jonathan SAWYER
1710-1737
Jonathan SAWYER
B:
16 Sep 1710
Hebron, Connecticut
M:
28 Jan 1730
Hebron, Connecticut
D:
16 Apr 1737
Hebron, Connecticut
Reinold BECKWITH
1707-1796
Reinold BECKWITH
B:
15 Feb 1706/7
Lyme, Connecticut
M:
3 Mar 1742
Bolton, Connecticut
D:
27 Dec 1796
Meriden, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Israel POST
1709-
Israel POST
B:
13 May 1709
Saybrook, Connecticut
Phebe GRISWOLD
Rachel POST
1713-1736
Rachel POST
B:
25 Sep 1713
Saybrook, Connecticut
D:
20 Jun 1736
Hebron, Connecticut
Benjamin BISSELL
1712-1751
Benjamin BISSELL
B:
23 Feb 1711/2
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
M:
04 Sep 1735
Hebron, Connecticut
D:
09 Aug 1751
Hebron, Connecticut
Stephen POST
1664-1752
Stephen POST
B:
03 Dec 1664
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
16 May 1752
Hebron, Tolland, Connecticut, USA
Hannah HOSMER
1670-1751
Hannah HOSMER
A:
29 May 1670
Hartford, Hartford Co., Connecticut
M:
14 Jun 1692
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
25 Jan 1750/1
Hebron, Tolland, Connecticut, USA
Hester POST
1672-1673
Hester POST
B:
14 Dec 1672
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
01 Jan 1672/3
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
Ann PARKER
Abt 1721-1800
Ann PARKER
B:
Abt 1721
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
20 Sep 1800
Westbrook, Connecticut
Nathaniel POST
1702-1781
Nathaniel POST
B:
02 Apr 1702
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
M:
01 Jul 1741
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
18 Feb 1781
Westbrook, Connecticut
Eleanor POST
1682-1740
Eleanor POST
B:
10 Feb 1682
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
25 Dec 1740
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
Lieut. Jonathan PARKER
1686-Bef 1770
Lieut. Jonathan PARKER
B:
06 Oct 1686
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
M:
10 Feb 1708/9
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
Bef 22 Mar 1770
Ann POST
1667-Bef 1691
Ann POST
B:
04 May 1667
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
Bef 03 Mar 1690/1
Daniel POST
1701-
Daniel POST
B:
26 Feb 1700/01
Saybrook, Connecticut
Benjamin POST
1704-
Benjamin POST
B:
3 Jan 1703/4
Saybrook, Connecticut
Samuel POST
1708-
Samuel POST
B:
7 Jun 1708
Saybrook, Connecticut
Isaac POST
1713-
Isaac POST
B:
19 Jun 1713
Saybrook, Connecticut
Cornelius POST
1717-
Cornelius POST
B:
22 Sep 1717
Saybrook, Connecticut
Daniel POST
1673-Aft 1740
Daniel POST
B:
28 Nov 1673
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
Aft 1740
Mary RUTTY
1679-Bef 1754
Mary RUTTY
B:
16 Feb 1679
Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
M:
29 Aug 1699
Saybrook, Middlesex Co., Connecticuy
D:
Bef 31 Dec 1754
Sergt. James POST
14 Mar 1670 /1-1727
Sergt. James POST
B:
14 Mar 1670 /1
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
20 Jun 1727
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
Sarah DOUGLAS
-Bef 1727
Sarah DOUGLAS
M:
29 Jan 1700
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
Bef 19 Jun 1727
Anne POST
1693-1723
Anne POST
B:
07 Jul 1693
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
10 Sep 1723
Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
Nathaniel PARMELEE
1697-1759
Nathaniel PARMELEE
B:
10 May 1697
Killingworth, Middlesex Co., Connecticut
M:
05 Sep 1722
Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
29 Sep 1759
Killingworth, Middlesex Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth POST
1695-1779
Elizabeth POST
B:
02 Sep 1695
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
26 Apr 1779
Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
Daniel BUELL
1698-1782
Daniel BUELL
B:
19 Jun 1698
Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
M:
21 Sep 1720
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
09 May 1782
Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
Abraham POST
1698-Aft 1767
Abraham POST
B:
14 Feb 1698
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
Aft 1767
Elizabeth BARNES
-Aft 1767
Elizabeth BARNES
M:
Eastham, Long Island, New York
D:
Aft 1767
John POST
1700-Bef 1754
John POST
B:
16 Jun 1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut
D:
Bef 21 May 1754
Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut
Lydia BUSHNELL
1712-1769
Lydia BUSHNELL
B:
06 Jul 1712
Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut
M:
02 Sep 1733
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
1769
Middlesex County Connecticut
Nathaniel POST
1702-1781
Nathaniel POST
B:
02 Apr 1702
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
18 Feb 1781
Westbrook, Connecticut
Ann PARKER
Abt 1721-1800
Ann PARKER
B:
Abt 1721
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
M:
01 Jul 1741
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
20 Sep 1800
Westbrook, Connecticut
Lydia POST
1705-1740
Lydia POST
B:
1705
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
08 Jun 1740
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
James HADSELL
-Abt 1736
James HADSELL
M:
Abt 1726
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
Abt 1736
Nathan POST
1707-1802
Nathan POST
B:
17 Aug 1707
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
19 Sep 1802
Westbrook, Connecticut
Hannah BARNES
1708-1752
Hannah BARNES
A:
20 Jun 1708
Easthampton, Long Island
M:
19 Nov 1733
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
3 Mar 1752
Westbrook, Connecticut
Rebecca ?
Abt 1710-1798
Rebecca ?
B:
Abt 1710
D:
10 Aug 1798
Westbrook, Connecticut
Mary POST
1711-1760
Mary POST
B:
03 Jun 1711
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
27 Mar 1760
Simsbury, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Joseph POST
Abt 1681-1749
Joseph POST
B:
Abt 1681
M:
20 Nov 1733
Westbrook, Connecticut
D:
23 Apr 1749
Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA
William HAYES
1697-
William HAYES
B:
13 Jun 1697
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
M:
19 Dec 1750
Bozrah, New London, Connecticut, USA
Mindwell POST
1714-
Mindwell POST
B:
14 Nov 1714
Saybrook, Middlesex Co., Connecticut
Deacon Abraham POST
1669-1748
Deacon Abraham POST
B:
07 Jun 1669
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
31 Jan 1747/8
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
Elizabeth STEVENS
-1755
Elizabeth STEVENS
M:
07 Apr 1692
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
1755
Westbrook, Connecticut
Hannah POST
1722-Bef 1796
Hannah POST
B:
18 Jul 1722
Hebron, Tolland Co., Connecticut
D:
Bef 18 Feb 1796
Salisbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Samuel BUSHNELL
Abt 1724-1793
Samuel BUSHNELL
B:
Abt 1724
Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut
M:
Bef 02 Jan 1763
D:
21 Jan 1793
Sheffield, Berkshire County, Massachusetts
Jemima POST
Abt 1720-
Jemima POST
B:
Abt 1720
George DENISON
1718-
George DENISON
B:
06 Jan 1718
Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
M:
Abt 1740
Saybrook, Connecticut
Joseph POST
1677-1728
Joseph POST
B:
06 Feb 1677
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
05 Dec 1728
Westbrook, Connecticut
Elizabeth ?
Elizabeth ?
M:
20 Nov 1717
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
Phebe POST
1704-1750
Phebe POST
B:
22 Oct 1704
Saybrook, Middlesex Co., Connecticut
D:
10 Jun 1750
Glastonbury, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Jonathan STRICKLAND
1711-1760
Jonathan STRICKLAND
B:
5 May 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford Co., Connecticut
M:
21 Sep 1738
Glastonbury, Connecticut
D:
10 Sep 1760
Glastonbury, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Anne POST
1707-1771
Anne POST
B:
23 May 1707
Saybrook, Middlesex Co., Connecticut
D:
16 Oct 1771
Hebron, Connecticut
Phineas POST
1704-1787
Phineas POST
B:
02 Dec 1704
Saybrook, Connecticut
M:
25 Jun 1741
Hebron, Connecticut
D:
21 Mar 1787
Hebron, Connecticut
Jordan POST
1709-Aft 1792
Jordan POST
B:
11 Nov 1709
Haddam, Connecticut
D:
Aft 1792
Mehitabel CURTICE
1716-1789
Mehitabel CURTICE
B:
2 Feb 1716
Hebron, Tolland Co., Connecticut
M:
1 Apr 1742
D:
30 Dec 1789
Gilead, Connecticut
Sarah POST
Abt 1711-1784
Sarah POST
B:
Abt 1711
D:
22 Dec 1784
Lieut. Daniel BUSHNELL
1687-1752
Lieut. Daniel BUSHNELL
B:
20 Feb 1687
Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut
M:
25 Jan 1741
Hebron, Connecticut
D:
01 Jan 1752
Hebron, Connecticut
Capt Jedediah POST
Abt 1716-1786
Capt Jedediah POST
B:
Abt 1716
D:
20 Mar 1786
Gilead, Connecticut
Deborah CURTICE
1717-1772
Deborah CURTICE
B:
6 Nov 1717
Hebron, Tolland Co., Connecticut
M:
31 Jul 1740
Hebron, Tollad Co., Connecticut
D:
28 Jan 1772
Gilead, Connecticut
Deborah SKINNER
1735-1785
Deborah SKINNER
B:
23 Feb 1735
Colchester, New London Co, Connecticut
M:
10 Dec 1772
Hebron, Tollad Co., Connecticut
D:
10 Aug 1785
Hebron, Tolland County, Connecticut
Hannah OLCOTT
Abt 1731-1813
Hannah OLCOTT
B:
Abt 1731
M:
15 Feb 1786
Glastonbury, Connecticut
D:
5 Feb 1813
Granby, Connecticut
Eleanor POST
Abt 1719-1738
Eleanor POST
B:
Abt 1719
D:
27 Jun 1738
Hebron, Tolland County, Connecticut
John POST
1723-1773
John POST
B:
10 Nov 1723
Hebron, Tolland Co., Connecticut
D:
26 May 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, Connecticut
Catherine NORTHUM
-1766
Catherine NORTHUM
M:
8 May 1750
Hebron, Tollad Co., Connecticut
D:
3 Oct 1766
Comfort GOODRICH
Comfort GOODRICH
M:
23 Sep 1767
Jordan POST
1676-1748
Jordan POST
B:
27 May 1676
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
20 Jan 1748
Hebron, Tolland, Connecticut, USA
Phebe LAY
1685-
Phebe LAY
B:
13 Jan 1684/85
Lyme, New London Co., Connecticut
M:
17 Nov 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
Anna BULL
1712-1790
Anna BULL
B:
15 Mar 1712
D:
05 Mar 1790
Daniel LAY
1712-1782
Daniel LAY
B:
03 Oct 1712
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
28 Dec 1782
Mary POST
1679-
Mary POST
B:
24 Feb 1679
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
Edward BULL
1682-1717
Edward BULL
B:
12 Sep 1682
Dunnington, England
M:
16 Nov 1704
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
30 Aug 1717
Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut
Mary JORDAN
Abt 1640-1684
Mary JORDAN
B:
Abt 1640
D:
Between 23 Mar 1683 and 1684
Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut
Abraham POST
Abt 1640-1691
Abraham POST
B:
Abt 1640
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
D:
Between 19 Aug 1690 and 03 Mar 1691
Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut
Ann DUDLEY
1705-1767
Ann DUDLEY
B:
28 Jul 1705
Guilford, New Haven County,Connecticut
D:
01 Sep 1767
Branford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Jacob ROSE
1703-1778
Jacob ROSE
B:
20 Mar 1702/3
Branford, New Haven County, Connecticut
M:
27 Dec 1733
Branford, New Haven County, Connecticut
D:
23 Feb 1778
Branford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Abigail HUBBARD
1671-1740
Abigail HUBBARD
B:
01 Mar 1671
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
D:
28 Jun 1740
Joseph DUDLEY
1671-1726
Joseph DUDLEY
B:
11 Jun 1671
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
D:
22 Feb 1726
Elizabeth HUBBARD
1669-1735
Elizabeth HUBBARD
B:
03 Jan 1669
D:
29 Mar 1735
David BUCK
John HUBBARD
1699-1775
John HUBBARD
B:
20 May 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
D:
11 Nov 1775
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Patience CHITTENDEN
1696-1769
Patience CHITTENDEN
B:
19 Jan 1696
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
M:
13 Jun 1721
D:
6 Jun 1769
Anna FOWLER
1720-1783
Anna FOWLER
B:
9 Nov 1720
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
M:
17 Oct 1769
D:
16 Mar 1783
Daniel HUBBARD
1666-1702
Daniel HUBBARD
B:
01 Aug 1666
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
D:
Mar 1702
Elizabeth CRUTTENDEN
1670-
Elizabeth CRUTTENDEN
B:
22 Sep 1670
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
M:
05 Dec 1691
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Mercy HUBBARD
1714-
Mercy HUBBARD
B:
21 Nov 1714
Isaac COOK
Dorothy HUBBARD
1713-1713
Dorothy HUBBARD
B:
19 Feb 1713
D:
13 Aug 1713
George HUBBARD
1717-1762
George HUBBARD
B:
30 May 1717
D:
Nov 1762
Ebenezer HUBBARD
1710-1710
Ebenezer HUBBARD
B:
27 Aug 1710
D:
1710
Ebenezer HUBBARD
1673-1714
Ebenezer HUBBARD
B:
18 Aug 1673
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
D:
05 Oct 1714
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Elizabeth LORD
Abt 1676-1745
Elizabeth LORD
B:
Abt 1676
M:
Between 11 Mar 1707 and 1708
D:
07 Oct 1745
John HUBBARD
1678-Bef 1712
John HUBBARD
B:
17 Nov 1678
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
D:
Bef 02 Oct 1712
Sarah TYRRELL
Sarah TYRRELL
M:
1707
Rachel LEETE
1718-1801
Rachel LEETE
B:
30 Jan 1718
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
D:
25 Sep 1801
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Seth STONE
1715-1784
Seth STONE
B:
1715
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
M:
16 Mar 1749
D:
3 Aug 1784
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Mary HUBBARD
1675-1775
Mary HUBBARD
B:
16 Feb 1675
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
D:
10 Nov 1775
Caleb LEETE
1673-1760
Caleb LEETE
B:
10 Dec 1673
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
M:
4 Nov 1697
D:
03 Dec 1760
Elizabeth JORDAN
Abt 1642-
Elizabeth JORDAN
B:
Abt 1642
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Daniel HUBBARD
1644-1720
Daniel HUBBARD
B:
26 May 1644
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
M:
17 Nov 1664
Guilford, Connecticut
D:
1720
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Hannah JORDAN
1644-1720
Hannah JORDAN
B:
1644
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
D:
1720
Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Ezbon WAKEMAN
Abt 1635-1683
Ezbon WAKEMAN
B:
Abt 1634/5
M:
28 Jun 1666
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
D:
1683
Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Joseph BASTARD
1647-
Joseph BASTARD
B:
29 Sep 1647
Boston, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
M:
Abt Sep 1684
Stephen BUSHNELL
1708-1727
Stephen BUSHNELL
B:
29 Apr 1708
Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut
D:
01 Aug 1727
Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut
William BUSHNELL
1703-1762
William BUSHNELL
B:
25 Oct 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut
D:
17 Mar 1762
Mary BATES
1706-1778
Mary BATES
B:
31 Mar 1706
M:
4 Mar 1729/30
D:
4 Nov 1778
Lydia BUSHNELL
1712-1769
Lydia BUSHNELL
B:
06 Jul 1712
Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut
D:
1769
Middlesex County Connecticut
John POST
1700-Bef 1754
John POST
B:
16 Jun 1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut
M:
02 Sep 1733
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
D:
Bef 21 May 1754
Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut
Nehemiah BUSHNELL
1710-
Nehemiah BUSHNELL
B:
22 Apr 1710
Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut
Hezekiah BUSHNELL
Abt 1717-
Hezekiah BUSHNELL
B:
Abt 1717
Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut
Stephen BUSHNELL
Abt 1714-
Stephen BUSHNELL
B:
Abt 1714
Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut
Gideon BUSHNELL
Abt 1720-
Gideon BUSHNELL
B:
Abt 1720
Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut
Catherine JORDAN
-1751
Catherine JORDAN
D:
Oct 1751
William BUSHNELL
1680-1733
William BUSHNELL
B:
03 Apr 1680
Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut
M:
10 Apr 1701
D:
30 May 1733
Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut
John JORDAN
1645-
John JORDAN
B:
1645
Connecticut
Deborah ?
-1677
Deborah ?
M:
1670
Guilford, Connecticut
D:
1677
Connecticut
Katherine CHALKER
1657-
Katherine CHALKER
B:
Between 08 Sep and 08 Nov 1657
Saybrook, Connecticut
M:
1679
Connecticut
Samuel CHITTENDEN
1664-1694
Samuel CHITTENDEN
B:
20 Sep 1664
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
D:
15 Jan 1694
Ebenezer CHITTENDEN
1699-1756
Ebenezer CHITTENDEN
B:
31 Aug 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
D:
8 Aug 1756
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Mary JOHNSON
1699-1779
Mary JOHNSON
B:
8 Mar 1699
M:
21 Mar 1723
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
D:
31 Aug 1779
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Hannah CHITTENDEN
1703-1773
Hannah CHITTENDEN
B:
1703
D:
01 Jul 1773
East Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Josiah BISHOP
1703-1745
Josiah BISHOP
B:
01 Nov 1703
East Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
M:
31 Dec 1728
D:
12 Apr 1745
East Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
William CHITTENDEN
1706-1786
William CHITTENDEN
B:
1706
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
D:
14 Jan 1786
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Sarah STEVENS
1722-1802
Sarah STEVENS
B:
16 Mar 1722
M:
29 Apr 1754
D:
5 Oct 1802
Richmond, Massachusetts
Rebecca CHITTENDEN
1708-1712
Rebecca CHITTENDEN
B:
1708
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
D:
6 Mar 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Jared CHITTENDEN
1710-1712
Jared CHITTENDEN
B:
1710
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
D:
18 Mar 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Thankful CHITTENDEN
1716-1757
Thankful CHITTENDEN
B:
1716
D:
12 Jan 1757
Caleb BENTON, Sr
1706-1782
Caleb BENTON, Sr
B:
25 Jul 1706
M:
13 Oct 1751
D:
27 Nov 1782
William CHITTENDEN
1666-1738
William CHITTENDEN
B:
05 Oct 1666
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
D:
11 Aug 1738
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Hannah ?
-1703
Hannah ?
D:
31 Jan 1703
Elizabeth ?
Joanna CHITTENDEN
1668-1752
Joanna CHITTENDEN
B:
13 Dec 1668
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
D:
14 Jan 1752
Abigail CHITTENDEN
1670-
Abigail CHITTENDEN
B:
15 Dec 1670
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Caleb BENNET
Thomas CHITTENDEN
1674-1722
Thomas CHITTENDEN
B:
12 Jan 1674
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
D:
1722
Mehitabel CHITTENDEN
1675-
Mehitabel CHITTENDEN
B:
1675
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Josiah CHITTENDEN
1710-1729
Josiah CHITTENDEN
B:
21 May 1710
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
D:
11 Aug 1729
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Deacon Simeon CHITTENDEN
1714-1789
Deacon Simeon CHITTENDEN
B:
28 Dec 1714
East Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
D:
12 Apr 1789
North Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Submit SCRANTON
1712-1796
Submit SCRANTON
B:
18 Jun 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
M:
26 Jan 1737
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
D:
15 Apr 1796
Joanna CHITTENDEN
1716-
Joanna CHITTENDEN
B:
2 Jan 1716
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Zephaniah HATCH
-1792
Zephaniah HATCH
M:
31 Oct 1745
D:
1792
Mehitabel CHITTENDEN
1719-1721
Mehitabel CHITTENDEN
B:
28 Jul 1719
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
D:
26 Nov 1721
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Mary CHITTENDEN
1721-
Mary CHITTENDEN
B:
14 Sep 1721
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Peter CURTISS
Peter CURTISS
M:
27 Nov 1747
Abigail CHITTENDEN
1723-1732
Abigail CHITTENDEN
B:
31 Oct 1723
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
D:
21 Aug 1732
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Josiah CHITTENDEN
1677-1759
Josiah CHITTENDEN
B:
1677
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
D:
28 Aug 1759
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Hannah SHERMAN
1680-1744
Hannah SHERMAN
B:
1680
M:
08 Jan 1707
D:
30 Jul 1744
Mary ?
Joanna JORDAN
Bef 1640-
Joanna JORDAN
B:
Bef 1640
Thomas CHITTENDEN
1636-1683
Thomas CHITTENDEN
A:
20 Nov 1636
Hawkhurst, Kent, England
M:
Bef 1664
D:
Oct 1683
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
John JORDAN
-1650
John JORDAN
B:
England
D:
1 Jan 1650
Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut
Anne BISHOP
-1672
Anne BISHOP
B:
England
M:
1640
D:
3 Jan 1671/2
Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut