Last Name:
First Name:
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Photos
Histories
Documents
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Headstones
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Reports
Sources
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Share
Print
Bookmark
Simeon EDGERTON
1732 - 1809 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Capt Jedediah EDGERTON
1759-1848
Capt Jedediah EDGERTON
B:
28 Aug 1759
Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA
D:
1848
Jacob EDGERTON
1760-
Jacob EDGERTON
B:
29 Oct 1760
Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA
Lydia EDGERTON
1762-1842
Lydia EDGERTON
B:
26 Aug 1762
Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA
D:
30 Apr 1842
Pawlet, Vermont
Nathaniel CARVER
Bef 1752-1805
Nathaniel CARVER
B:
Bef 24 Sep 1752
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut, USA
M:
02 Jan 1785
Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA
D:
14 Apr 1805
Pawlet, Vermont
Alexander G. HYDE
1782-1843
Alexander G. HYDE
B:
09 Nov 1782
Bennington, Vermont
D:
1843
Eunice SAWYER
Eunice SAWYER
M:
Abt 1807
Jacob HYDE
1785-1787
Jacob HYDE
B:
02 Feb 1785
Bennington, Vermont
D:
Feb 1787
Lois HYDE
1787-
Lois HYDE
B:
09 Apr 1787
Bennington, Vermont
James GRISWOLD
1778-
James GRISWOLD
B:
14 Apr 1778
Norwich, New London County,Connecticut
M:
16 Mar 1806
Jonathan HYDE
1789-1864
Jonathan HYDE
B:
01 Jun 1789
Bennington, Vermont
D:
13 Apr 1864
Ross Grove, Illinois
Phebe Edgerton FILLMORE
1799-1844
Phebe Edgerton FILLMORE
B:
19 Jun 1799
Chazy, Clinton, New York, USA
M:
19 Mar 1818
D:
29 Jul 1844
Chazy, Clinton, New York, USA
Eunice FLETCHER
1805-1890
Eunice FLETCHER
B:
4 Apr 1805
Vermont
D:
1 Sep 1890
Willard G. HYDE
1792-
Willard G. HYDE
B:
14 Feb 1792
Grand Isle, Grand Isle County, Vermont
Hannah BROWN
Charles HYDE
1794-1795
Charles HYDE
B:
06 Sep 1794
Grand Isle, Grand Isle County, Vermont
D:
Feb 1795
Mary HYDE
1796-
Mary HYDE
B:
22 Feb 1796
Grand Isle, Grand Isle County, Vermont
Guy REYNOLDS
1795-
Guy REYNOLDS
B:
9 Mar 1795
Grand Isle, Grand Isle County, Vermont
M:
19 Dec 1819
Elizabeth HYDE
1797-1864
Elizabeth HYDE
B:
01 Sep 1797
Grand Isle, Grand Isle County, Vermont
D:
21 Jun 1864
Georgia, Vermont
Lieut. Spellman HAZEN
1796-1843
Lieut. Spellman HAZEN
B:
31 Jul 1796
Grand Isle, Vermont
M:
3 Nov 1819
Grand Isle, Vermont
D:
24 Aug 1843
Westville, New York
Jacob HYDE
1798-
Jacob HYDE
B:
2 Sep 1798
Bennington, Vermont
Elizabeth EDGERTON
1764-1797
Elizabeth EDGERTON
B:
08 Feb 1764
Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA
D:
05 Sep 1797
Grand Isle, Grand Isle County, Vermont
Elijah HYDE
1754-1820
Elijah HYDE
B:
20 Jan 1754
Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA
D:
12 Dec 1820
Grand Isle, Grand Isle County, Vermont
Hannah EDGERTON
1765-
Hannah EDGERTON
B:
08 Sep 1765
Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA
Joshua COBB
Abiah EDGERTON
1767-
Abiah EDGERTON
B:
13 Jun 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, Connecticut
Joseph ADAMS
Abt 1768-1835
Joseph ADAMS
B:
Abt 1768
M:
1792
D:
25 Dec 1835
Grand Isle, Grand Isle County, Vermont
Almira REED
1791-1823
Almira REED
B:
10 Apr 1791
D:
22 May 1823
Rev. Allan HOLLISTER
Rev. Allan HOLLISTER
M:
abt. 1807
Cythera REED
1793-1825
Cythera REED
B:
16 Jan 1793
D:
11 Aug 1825
William Alfred BENTON
1788-1865
William Alfred BENTON
B:
30 Aug 1788
Guilford, New Haven Co., Connecticut
M:
20 Feb 1812
D:
12 May 1865
Rev. Fitch REED
1795-1871
Rev. Fitch REED
B:
28 Mar 1795
D:
10 Oct 1871
Ithaca, New York
Almeda DANA
1799-1885
Almeda DANA
B:
19 Mar 1799
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
M:
20 Feb 1823
Amenia, Dutchess Co., New York
D:
19 May 1885
Ithaca, Tompkins Co., New YOrk
Horace REED
1797-1845
Horace REED
B:
3 Aug 1797
Amenia, Dutchess Co., New York
D:
20 Jul 1845
Sharon Hollow, Washtenaw Co., Michigan
Julia CALKINS
1803-1876
Julia CALKINS
B:
23 Mar 1803
Sharon, Litchfield Co., Connecticut
D:
24 Nov 1876
Albion, Calhoun Co., Michigan
Betsey REED
1800-1876
Betsey REED
B:
5 Feb 1800
D:
12 Nov 1876
Dutchess Co., New York
William Alfred BENTON
1788-1865
William Alfred BENTON
B:
30 Aug 1788
Guilford, New Haven Co., Connecticut
M:
7 Jun 1826
D:
12 May 1865
Polly REED
1803-1882
Polly REED
B:
25 May 1803
D:
8 Apr 1882
Newton REED
1805-1896
Newton REED
B:
26 Feb 1805
Amenia, Dutchess Co., New York
D:
19 Mar 1896
Amenia, Dutchess Co., New York
Ann VAN DYCK
1812-1878
Ann VAN DYCK
B:
5 Oct 1812
D:
21 Mar 1878
Columbus REED
1807-1856
Columbus REED
B:
21 Feb 1807
Amenia, Dutchess Co., New York
D:
1 Jan 1856
Amenia, Dutchess Co., New York
Sarah Matilda SMITH
Abt 1814-1848
Sarah Matilda SMITH
B:
Abt 1814
D:
24 Jun 1848
Sarah A. FLINT
1820-1893
Sarah A. FLINT
B:
10 Apr 1820
Amenia, Dutchess Co., New York
D:
30 Dec 1893
Saint Paul, Ramsey Co., Minnesota
Catherine REED
1809-1901
Catherine REED
B:
17 Dec 1809
Amenia, Dutchess Co., New York
D:
23 Feb 1901
Rev. William J. MACCORD
1810-1888
Rev. William J. MACCORD
B:
19 Oct 1810
D:
28 Jul 1888
Emeline REED
1811-1898
Emeline REED
B:
23 Oct 1811
Amenia, Dutchess Co., New York
D:
3 Feb 1898
Noah GRIDLEY
1802-1887
Noah GRIDLEY
B:
16 Jul 1802
D:
26 Jun 1887
Esther EDGERTON
1769-1852
Esther EDGERTON
B:
08 Feb 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, Connecticut
D:
6 Sep 1852
Amenia, New York
Ezra REED
1765-1852
Ezra REED
B:
3 Aug 1765
Norwalk, Connecticut
M:
15 Feb 1790
D:
31 Jul 1852
Amenia, New York
Polly EDGERTON
1770-
Polly EDGERTON
B:
7 Nov 1770
Hebron, Connecticut
Calvin DUTTON
Calvin DUTTON
M:
6 Dec 1792
Sarah EDGERTON
1772-1773
Sarah EDGERTON
B:
07 Jun 1772
Hebron, Tolland County, Connecticut
D:
6 May 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, Connecticut
Simeon EDGERTON, Jr.
1774-1862
Simeon EDGERTON, Jr.
B:
01 Aug 1774
Hebron, Tolland County, Connecticut
D:
1862
Pawlet, Vermont
Elizabeth GRISWOLD
1780-1861
Elizabeth GRISWOLD
B:
27 May 1780
Lebanon, Grafton, New Hampshire, USA
D:
22 Dec 1861
Pawlet, Rutland County, Vermont
John EDGERTON
1776-1827
John EDGERTON
B:
1776
Hebron, Tolland County, Connecticut
D:
26 Feb 1827
Vermont
Mary AVERILL
1782-1846
Mary AVERILL
B:
1782
D:
1846
Sarah EDGERTON
1778-
Sarah EDGERTON
B:
Dec 1778
Hebron, Tolland County, Connecticut
Joel SHELDON
1775-
Joel SHELDON
B:
28 Feb 1775
Rupert, Vermont
Philena EDGERTON
1780-
Philena EDGERTON
B:
1780
Hebron, Tolland County, Connecticut
Seth SHELDON, Jr.
1776-1850
Seth SHELDON, Jr.
B:
1776
M:
1798
D:
1850
David EDGERTON
1784-1813
David EDGERTON
B:
15 Jun 1784
Pawlet, Rutland County, Vermont
D:
22 Jul 1813
Vermont
Simeon EDGERTON
1732-1809
Simeon EDGERTON
B:
09 Mar 1732
Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA
D:
27 Aug 1809
Pawlet, Rutland County, Vermont
Abiah HOUGH
1737-1821
Abiah HOUGH
B:
11 Feb 1737
Connecticut
M:
23 Nov 1758
Bozrah Congregational Church, Norwich, New London County, Connecticut
D:
17 Oct 1821
Pawlett, Rutland Co., Vermont