Last Name:
First Name:
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Photos
Histories
Documents
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Headstones
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Reports
Sources
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Share
Print
Bookmark
John CARY
1610 - 1681 (70 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John CAREY
1671-
John CAREY
B:
6 Nov 1671
Bridgewater, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts
D:
infancy
Seth CARY
1673-
Seth CARY
B:
29 Jan 1672/3
Bridgewater, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts
John CARY
1674-
John CARY
B:
9 Dec 1674
Bridgewater, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts
Damaris ARNOLD
Damaris ARNOLD
M:
3 Mar 1700
Nathaniel CARY
1676-1739
Nathaniel CARY
B:
24 Nov 1676
Bridgewater, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts
D:
11 Dec 1739
Eleazer CARY
1678-1754
Eleazer CARY
B:
27 Sep 1678
Bridgewater, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts
D:
28 Jul 1754
Windham, Conn.
Lydia THROOP
1686-1761
Lydia THROOP
B:
15 Jul 1686
Bristol, Rhode Island
M:
1700
Bristol, Rhode Island
D:
12 Jun 1761
Windham, Conn.
James CARY
1680-
James CARY
B:
10 Jun 1680
Bridgewater, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts
Benjamin CARY
1681-
Benjamin CARY
B:
29 Aug 1681
Bristol, Bristol Co., Rhode Island
Elizabeth CARY
1683-
Elizabeth CARY
B:
23 May 1683
Bristol, Rhode Island
Ephraim KIDDER
1660-1724
Ephraim KIDDER
B:
31 Aug 1660
Billerica, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts
M:
01 Jun 1724
Bristol, Rhode Island
D:
25 Sep 1724
Billerica, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts
Abigail CAREY
1684-1737
Abigail CAREY
B:
31 Aug 1684
Bristol, Bristol Co., Rhode Island
D:
06 Aug 1737
Samuel HOWLAND
1686-1748
Samuel HOWLAND
B:
16 May 1686
Bristol, Bristol County, Rhode Island
M:
6 May 1708
D:
Between 22 Sep 1737 and 15 May 1748
Josiah CARY
1686-
Josiah CARY
B:
6 May 1686
Bristol, Bristol Co., Rhode Island
Timothy CARY
1688-
Timothy CARY
B:
15 Feb 1687/8
Bristol, Bristol Co., Rhode Island
John CARY, Jr.
1645-1721
John CARY, Jr.
B:
04 Nov 1645
Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts
D:
14 Jul 1721
Bristol, Bristol County, Rhode Island
Abigail ALLEN
1651-1729
Abigail ALLEN
B:
1651
Massachusetts
M:
07 Dec 1670
Bridgewater, Massachusetts
D:
After 1729
Date of will
Francis CAREY
1647-1718
Francis CAREY
B:
19 Jan 1646/7
Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts
D:
1718
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, Massachusetts
Hannah BRETT
Hannah BRETT
M:
Abt 1676
Bridgewater, Massachusetts
Elizabeth CARY
1649-
Elizabeth CARY
B:
20 Dec 1649
Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts
William BRETT
Abt 1648-1713
William BRETT
B:
Abt 1648
M:
1671
D:
1713
James CAREY
1652-1706
James CAREY
B:
28 Mar 1652
Braintree, Suffolk (Norfolk Co.,), Massachusetts
D:
20 Nov 1706
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, Massachusetts
Mary STANDISH
Abt 1660-Aft 1731
Mary STANDISH
B:
Abt 1660
Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts
M:
04 Jan 1681
Bridgewater, Massachusetts
D:
Aft 16 Apr 1731
Mary CAREY
1654-
Mary CAREY
B:
08 Jul 1654
Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts
Jonathan CAREY
1656-1695
Jonathan CAREY
B:
24 Sep 1656
Bridgewater, Massachusetts
D:
1695
Brockton or Bridgewater, Plymouth County, Massachuetts
Sarah ALLEN
1667-
Sarah ALLEN
B:
14 Apr 1667
Bridgewater, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts
M:
1687
Brockton or Bridgewater, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts
Bathsheba CARY
1693-1775
Bathsheba CARY
B:
14 Aug 1693
D:
16 Aug 1775
Joseph HOWLAND
1692-1737
Joseph HOWLAND
B:
14 Oct 1692
Bristol, Bristol County, Rhode Island
D:
16 Aug 1737
David CAREY
1659-1718
David CAREY
B:
27 Jan 1658/9
Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts
D:
1718
Elizabeth BRACKETT
Hannah CAREY
1661-
Hannah CAREY
B:
30 Apr 1661
Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts
Joseph CAREY
1689-
Joseph CAREY
B:
05 May 1689
Windham, Windham County, Connecticut
Jabez CAREY
1691-
Jabez CAREY
B:
12 Jul 1691
Windham, Windham County, Connecticut
Joseph CARY
1663-1722
Joseph CARY
B:
18 Apr 1663
Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts
D:
10 Jan 1721/2
Windham, Windham County, Connecticut
Hannah ?
-1691
Hannah ?
M:
1689
D:
1691
Hannah CAREY
1693-1775
Hannah CAREY
B:
04 Mar 1693
Windham, Windham County, Connecticut
D:
22 Aug 1775
Deacon Nathaniel SKIFF
Deacon Nathaniel SKIFF
M:
1716
John CAREY
1717-
John CAREY
B:
12 Apr 1717
Benajah CAREY
1719-1773
Benajah CAREY
B:
07 Mar 1719
Scotland, Connecticut
D:
11 Mar 1773
Deborah PERKINS
1715-1772
Deborah PERKINS
B:
20 Jul 1715
M:
11 Feb 1742
D:
05 Dec 1772
Joseph CAREY
1723-
Joseph CAREY
B:
04 Aug 1723
Phebe CAREY
1721-
Phebe CAREY
B:
22 Jul 1721
Mercy CAREY
1725-
Mercy CAREY
B:
27 Oct 1725
William CAREY
1727-
William CAREY
B:
12 Dec 1727
Jonathan CAREY
1729-
Jonathan CAREY
B:
24 Aug 1729
Nathaniel CAREY
1731-
Nathaniel CAREY
B:
01 Nov 1731
Samuel CAREY
1734-
Samuel CAREY
B:
13 Jun 1734
John CAREY
1695-1776
John CAREY
B:
23 Jan 1695
Windham, Windham County, Connecticut
D:
11 Jan 1776
Hannah THURSTON
1693-1780
Hannah THURSTON
B:
8 Jun 1693
M:
15 May 1716
Rehoboth, Massachusetts
D:
1780
Elizabeth CAREY
1700-1739
Elizabeth CAREY
B:
17 Apr 1700
Windham, Windham County, Connecticut
D:
1739
Seth PALMER
Seth PALMER
M:
1720
Seth CAREY
1697-
Seth CAREY
B:
29 Jul 1697
Windham, Windham County, Connecticut
Mercy BUSHNELL
Abt 1657-1731
Mercy BUSHNELL
B:
Abt 1657
M:
1693
D:
1731
Rebecca CAREY
1665-1697
Rebecca CAREY
B:
30 Mar 1665
Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts
D:
1697
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, Massachusetts
Samuel ALLEN
1660-1750
Samuel ALLEN
B:
04 Dec 1660
Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts
M:
1685
Bridgewater, Massachusetts
D:
1750
Eleazer STANDISH
Abt 1690-1755
Eleazer STANDISH
B:
Abt 1690
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
D:
11 Jun 1755
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
Jehoden STANDISH
Abt 1690-1768
Jehoden STANDISH
B:
Abt 1690
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
D:
23 Jun 1768
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
Mary STANDISH
1708-Aft 1781
Mary STANDISH
A:
16 May 1708
Preston City, New London Co., Connecticut
D:
Aft 1781
Connecticut, USA
Thomas PERKINS
1695-1770
Thomas PERKINS
B:
22 Sep 1695
Enfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
M:
10 Mar 1739/40
Enfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
D:
1770
Enfield, Hartford County, Connecticut
Josiah STANDISH
1725-1725
Josiah STANDISH
B:
Between 1690 and 1725
Connecticut, USA
D:
08 Nov 1725
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
Mary FOSTER
1725-Bef 1797
Mary FOSTER
B:
12 Oct 1725
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
D:
Bef 03 Jul 1797
Josiah Standish ROOD
1726-1808
Josiah Standish ROOD
A:
17 Jul 1726
Newent Cong. Church, Lisbon, Connecticut
M:
08 May 1749
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
D:
07 Jun 1808
Ashfield, Franklin Co., Massachusetts
Nathan FOSTER
1728-1809
Nathan FOSTER
B:
27 Mar 1728
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
D:
10 Oct 1809
Warren, Massachusetts
Elizabeth LANSFORD
Abt 1733-1797
Elizabeth LANSFORD
B:
Abt 1733
Bridgewater, Massachusetts
M:
19 Nov 1750
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
D:
27 Feb 1797
Warren, Massachusetts
Betty BLACKMER
Betty BLACKMER
M:
04 Jan 1798
Hannah FOSTER
1730-1777
Hannah FOSTER
B:
15 Apr 1730
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
D:
18 Dec 1777
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
Zephaniah ALDEN
1724-Bef 1801
Zephaniah ALDEN
B:
13 Jun 1724
Bridgewater, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts
M:
19 Jul 1750
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
D:
Bef 6 Feb 1801
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
Lois FOSTER
1733-
Lois FOSTER
B:
Between 07 Jan 1732 and 1733
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
Elihu PALMER
1728-Bef 1810
Elihu PALMER
B:
09 Feb 1727/8
Windham, Connecticut
M:
11 Aug 1752
Windham, Connecticut
D:
Bef 10 Apr 1810
Eunice FOSTER
1734-1799
Eunice FOSTER
B:
28 Feb 1733/4
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
D:
13 Dec 1799
Andover, Massachusetts
Elijah PARISH
1740-1817
Elijah PARISH
B:
07 Feb 1739/40
Canterbury, Windham Co., Connecticut
M:
11 Feb 1762
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut, USA
D:
14 Oct 1817
Goffstown, New Hampshire
Mehitable FOSTER
1737-1815
Mehitable FOSTER
B:
20 Feb 1737
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
D:
03 Sep 1815
Hawley, Franklin County, Massachusetts
Silas LILLY
1734-1808
Silas LILLY
B:
25 Oct 1734
Windham, Windham Co., Connecticut
M:
10 Nov 1763
Windham, Windham Co., Connecticut
D:
19 Jun 1808
Hawley, Franklin Co., Massachusetts
Phebe FOSTER
1740-1809
Phebe FOSTER
B:
01 Mar 1739/40
Stafford, Tolland County, Connecticut
D:
27 Mar 1809
Ashfield, Massachusetts
Isaac CRITTENDEN
1744-1826
Isaac CRITTENDEN
B:
01 Mar 1743/4
Guilford, Connecticut
M:
30 Oct 1766
Stafford, Tolland County, Connecticut
D:
Jul 1826
Ashfield, Massachusetts
Sarah FOSTER
1742-1828
Sarah FOSTER
B:
04 Jan 1742
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
D:
19 Jan 1828
Ashfield, Franklin Co., Massachusetts
Jonathan LILLY
1738-1828
Jonathan LILLY
B:
20 Apr 1738
Coventry, Tolland Co., Connecticut
M:
23 Apr 1761
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
D:
10 Jan 1828
Ashfield, Franklin Co., Massachusetts
Capt Daniel FOSTER
1744-1824
Capt Daniel FOSTER
B:
22 Jul 1744
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
D:
28 Jan 1824
Franklin, New London Co., Connecticut
Kezia SAWYER
1739-Bef 1803
Kezia SAWYER
B:
11 Jan 1738/9
Windham, Windham Co., Connecticut
M:
01 Apr 1765
Windham, Windham Co., Connecticut
D:
Bef 12 Feb 1803
Welthea Almira LADD
1763-1851
Welthea Almira LADD
B:
09 Mar 1763
Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA
M:
12 Feb 1803
Franklin, New London Co., Connecticut
D:
11 Feb 1851
Franklin, New London Co., Connecticut
Asa FOSTER
1746-1813
Asa FOSTER
B:
15 Jul 1746
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
D:
02 Apr 1813
East Pharsalia, Chenango County, New York
Huldah WHEELER
1747-1774
Huldah WHEELER
B:
06 Dec 1747
Plainfield, Connecticut
M:
29 Sep 1768
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
D:
05 Aug 1774
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth THOMPSON
1751-
Elizabeth THOMPSON
B:
25 May 1751
Stafford, Tolland County, Connecticut
M:
30 May 1776
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
Anna ?
Abt 1760-1846
Anna ?
B:
Abt 1760
D:
21 Oct 1846
Norwich, New York
Standish FOSTER
1749-1831
Standish FOSTER
B:
24 Feb 1749
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
D:
01 Oct 1831
Rowe, Massachusetts
Sarah SPAULDING
1755-1825
Sarah SPAULDING
B:
15 Mar 1755
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut, USA
M:
23 Mar 1774
Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut, USA
D:
23 Aug 1825
Rowe, Massachusetts
Hannah STANDISH
1706-Bef 1763
Hannah STANDISH
B:
1706
D:
Bef 06 Dec 1763
Nathan FOSTER
1700-1753
Nathan FOSTER
B:
17 May 1700
Ipswich, Essex Co., Massachusetts
M:
3 Nov 1724
D:
26 May 1753
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
Sarah STANDISH
-Aft 1744
Sarah STANDISH
D:
Aft 30 Aug 1744
Thomas HOWARD
1702-1775
Thomas HOWARD
B:
Jul 1702
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
M:
03 Nov 1724
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
D:
28 Apr 1775
Sturbridge Village, Worcester Co., Massachusetts
Josiah Standish ROOD
1726-1808
Josiah Standish ROOD
A:
17 Jul 1726
Newent Cong. Church, Lisbon, Connecticut
D:
07 Jun 1808
Ashfield, Franklin Co., Massachusetts
Mary FOSTER
1725-Bef 1797
Mary FOSTER
B:
12 Oct 1725
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
M:
08 May 1749
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
D:
Bef 03 Jul 1797
Mehitable ROOD
1721-
Mehitable ROOD
B:
23 Oct 1721
Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA
Jabez ROOD
Abt 1724-
Jabez ROOD
B:
Abt 1724
Rufus ROOD
1719-1779
Rufus ROOD
B:
05 Jul 1719
Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA
D:
12 Apr 1779
Royalton, Vermont
Abigail STANDISH
1718-1747
Abigail STANDISH
B:
Between 09 Feb 1717 and 1718
Preston, New London County, Connecticut
M:
29 Dec 1743
Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut
D:
31 Aug 1747
Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut
Sarah SWEETLAND
1719-
Sarah SWEETLAND
B:
20 Feb 1718/9
Lebanon, New London, Connecticut, USA
M:
Between 14 Feb 1750 and 1751
Lebanon, New London, Connecticut, USA
Eunice ROOD
-1806
Eunice ROOD
D:
13 Aug 1806
Royalton, Vermont
Ebenezer YOUNG
1720-1761
Ebenezer YOUNG
B:
19 May 1720
Hebron, Connecticut
M:
24 Jan 1753
Hebron, Connecticut
D:
05 Jun 1761
Hebron, Connecticut
Benjamin DAY
1731-1811
Benjamin DAY
B:
13 Sep 1731
Colchester, New London, Connecticut, USA
M:
09 May 1764
Hebron, Connecticut
D:
26 Jan 1811
Royalton, Vermont
Jeremiah ROOD
-1816
Jeremiah ROOD
D:
1816
Columbia, Connecticut
Hannah BRIGGS
-1778
Hannah BRIGGS
M:
10 May 1753
D:
1778
Columbia, Connecticut
Lydia ROOD
-Aft 1789
Lydia ROOD
D:
Aft 27 Jun 1789
Thomas CLARK
1711-1764
Thomas CLARK
B:
01 Mar 1711
Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA
M:
16 Jul 1750
Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA
D:
01 May 1764
Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA
Asa ROOD
1717-Bef 1741
Asa ROOD
B:
20 Mar 1717
Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA
D:
Bef 30 Dec 1741
Sharon, Connecticut
Mary CALKINS
1720-1775
Mary CALKINS
B:
08 Sep 1720
Hebron, Connecticut
M:
24 Jan 1740
Lebanon, New London, Connecticut, USA
D:
1775
Mehitabel STANDISH
-Bef 1743
Mehitabel STANDISH
B:
Preston City, New London, Connecticut, USA
D:
Bef 24 Apr 1743
Jabez ROOD
1694-1760
Jabez ROOD
B:
07 Feb 1693/4
Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA
M:
Abt 1716
Connecticut, USA
D:
17 May 1760
Lebanon, New London, Connecticut, USA
Sarah CAREY
1667-1741
Sarah CAREY
B:
02 Aug 1667
Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts
D:
16 Jun 1741
Stafford, Tolland County, Connecticut
Josiah STANDISH
-1753
Josiah STANDISH
M:
Abt 1690
D:
26 Mar 1753
Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
Mehitabel CAREY
1670-Bef 1724
Mehitabel CAREY
B:
24 Dec 1670
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, Massachusetts
D:
Bef 08 Jul 1724
Preston, New London County, Connecticut
Eliashib/Elisha ADAMS
1658-1698
Eliashib/Elisha ADAMS
B:
18 Feb 1657/8
Medfield, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts
M:
18 Dec 1689
Bristol, Massachusetts
D:
1698
Bristol, Bristol Co., Rhode Island
Myles STANDISH
-Bef 1728
Myles STANDISH
M:
05 Dec 1700
Bristol, Massachusetts
D:
Bef 09 Apr 1728
Preston City, New London, Connecticut, USA
John CARY
1610-1681
John CARY
B:
4 Dec 1610
Bristol, Somerset, England
D:
31 Oct 1681
Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts
Elizabeth GODFREY
1620-1680
Elizabeth GODFREY
B:
29 Oct 1620
M:
Jun 1644
Duxbury, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts
D:
01 Nov 1680
Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts