|
|
|
|
BornMatches 1 to 50 of 118 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
ENGLAND, Alianor Of |
8 Jun 1318 | Palace, Woodstock, Oxfordshire, England | I62682 |
2 |
FRANCE, Louis Of |
08 Jun 1330 | | I23144 |
3 |
FORD, Johanna |
8 Jun 1617 | | I22254 |
4 |
DUDLEY, Deacon William |
8 Jun 1639 | At Sea | I84060 |
5 |
LADD, Lydia |
08 Jun 1645 | Salisbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I34636 |
6 |
KNAPP, Lydia |
08 Jun 1647 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I34170 |
7 |
BARTLETT, Lydia |
08 Jun 1648 | Plymouth, Massachusetts | I04089 |
8 |
LEFFINGWELL, Michael |
8 Jun 1651 | | I82772 |
9 |
COLE, Israel |
08 Jun 1653 | Eastham, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts | I12496 |
10 |
GRISWOLD, Abigail |
08 Jun 1655 | Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I26227 |
11 |
TREAT, Sarah |
8 Jun 1664 | Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut | I57550 |
12 |
STEPHENS, Mary |
08 Jun 1672 | Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA | I55077 |
13 |
MORGAN, Hannah |
08 Jun 1674 | New London, New London, Connecticut, USA | I40372 |
14 |
BENEDICT, Abigail |
08 Jun 1682 | Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I05173 |
15 |
GAYLORD, Lieut. John |
8 Jun 1686 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I68305 |
16 |
ROBBINS, Richard |
8 Jun 1687 | | I101675 |
17 |
THURSTON, Hannah |
8 Jun 1693 | | I56956 |
18 |
BICKNELL, Benjamin |
8 Jun 1694 | Weymouth, Massachusetts | I68744 |
19 |
HYDE, Lydia |
08 Jun 1695 | Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | I31673 |
20 |
HOLLY, Abigail |
08 Jun 1700 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I64854 |
21 |
WILBORE, Joanna |
8 Jun 1700 | Little Compton, Rhode Island | I70825 |
22 |
WILBORE, Thankful |
8 Jun 1700 | Little Compton, Rhode Island | I70826 |
23 |
CHITTENDEN, John |
8 Jun 1702 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84472 |
24 |
DELANO, Thankful |
08 Jun 1702 | Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I18189 |
25 |
HARTSHORN, Ebenezer |
08 Jun 1702 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA | I27568 |
26 |
SHURTLEFF, Sarah |
8 Jun 1702 | Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I96474 |
27 |
STONE, James |
08 Jun 1704 | | I55402 |
28 |
PITKIN, Hannah |
08 Jun 1707 | Hartford, Hartford County,Connecticut | I44424 |
29 |
LORD, Elizabeth |
08 Jun 1708 | Saybrook, Connecticut | I36883 |
30 |
GREENE, Samuel |
08 Jun 1711 | Warwick, Kent County, Rhode Island | I26069 |
31 |
TILDEN, Joshua |
8 Jun 1715 | Lebanon, Tolland County, Connecticut | I57000 |
32 |
BROWN, Elizabeth |
08 Jun 1716 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I08178 |
33 |
SCOFIELD, Hannah |
08 Jun 1716 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I48623 |
34 |
WHITING, Elizabeth |
8 Jun 1717 | | I83213 |
35 |
WILBOR, Gideon |
08 Jun 1719 | Little Compton, Rhode Island | I61312 |
36 |
HALLAM, Edward |
08 Jun 1721 | | I26973 |
37 |
MACOMBER, Abiah |
08 Jun 1724 | Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA | I37406 |
38 |
WEED, Nehemiah |
08 Jun 1728 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I59988 |
39 |
IRISH, Thankful |
8 Jun 1737 | Little Compton, Newport County, Rhode Island | I100529 |
40 |
WINSLOW, Major Pelham |
08 Jun 1737 | Marshfield, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I62319 |
41 |
WALKER, David |
08 Jun 1740 | Bradford, Essex County, Massachusetts | I58966 |
42 |
DENISON, Samuel |
08 Jun 1741 | | I18695 |
43 |
HOYT, Benjamin |
08 Jun 1742 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I30184 |
44 |
WHITCOMB, Ephraim |
8 Jun 1743 | Stow, Massachusetts | I70051 |
45 |
LAY, Robert |
08 Jun 1745 | Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA | I35418 |
46 |
NASH, Ebenezer |
8 Jun 1746 | Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I66815 |
47 |
SLASON, Milicent |
08 Jun 1750 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I50220 |
48 |
CUSHMAN, Benjamin |
08 Jun 1753 | Willington, Tolland County, Connecticut | I14826 |
49 |
FOWLER, Sarah |
8 Jun 1764 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84861 |
50 |
HOWLAND, Anne |
08 Jun 1766 | | I29941 |
1 2 3 Next»
ChristenedMatches 1 to 7 of 7
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Christened |
Person ID |
1 |
GILBERT, Jonathan |
8 Jun 1617 | Yardley, Worcestershire, England | I24989 |
2 |
BENTON, Rebecka |
8 Jun 1628 | England | I83591 |
3 |
GILLAM, Benjamin |
8 Jun 1634 | Bicester, co. Oxford | I100311 |
4 |
THOMPSON, Hannah |
8 Jun 1645 | | I56780 |
5 |
MANWARING, Anne |
8 Jun 1682 | | I90358 |
6 |
LILLIE, Sarah |
8 Jun 1735 | Woodstock, Connecticut | I35933 |
7 |
CROSSMAN, Walter |
8 Jun 1828 | Tavistock, Devon, England | I63564 |
DiedMatches 1 to 50 of 119 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
DE GENEVILLE, Sir Piers |
8 Jun 1292 | | I16711 |
2 |
DE BADLESMERE, Elizabeth |
08 Jun 1356 | | I15697 |
3 |
DE BERKELEY, Maurice |
8 Jun 1368 | Berkeley Castle | I15873 |
4 |
ENGLAND, Edward 'the black prince' Of |
08 Jun 1376 | Westminster Palace | I62681 |
5 |
DE ROS, Thomas Knt. |
8 Jun 1384 | Uffington, co. Lincoln | I17433 |
6 |
DE MOWBRAY, Thomas |
08 Jun 1405 | Executed without trial | I17169 |
7 |
WYDEVILLE, Elizabeth |
8 Jun 1453 | | I90093 |
8 |
PASHLEY, John |
8 Jun 1463 | | I90092 |
9 |
FITZ HUGH, Henry |
08 Jun 1472 | | I22352 |
10 |
WOODVILLE, Elizabeth |
7 or 8 June 1492 | | I62690 |
11 |
CHAUNCY, John |
8 Jun 1510 | | I81067 |
12 |
SEYMOUR, Elizabeth |
Bef 9 Jun 1563 | | I89968 |
13 |
?, Christian |
Aft 7 Jun 1641 | | I4244 |
14 |
WARDE, Andrew |
Between 8 Jun 1659 and 18 Oct 1659 | Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I59143 |
15 |
MAHIEU, Hester |
Between 08 Jun 1666 and 18 Dec 1675 | Plymouth, Massachusetts | I37529 |
16 |
BIRD, Thomas |
8 Jun 1667 | | I20845 |
17 |
TREADWELL, Thomas |
08 Jun 1671 | Ipswich, Essex Co., Massachsutts | I57529 |
18 |
ALLEN, Richard |
08 Jun 1678 | Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts | I01869 |
19 |
MILLS, Simon II |
08 Jun 1683 | Simsbury, Hartford Co., Connecticut | I39846 |
20 |
HILL, John |
08 Jun 1689 | Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut | I28751 |
21 |
CARR, Ann |
8 Jun 1699 | Salem Village, Massachusetts | I103132 |
22 |
ORLEANS, Philip I Duke Of |
08 Jun 1701 | | I42092 |
23 |
ALDEN, Anna |
08 Jun 1705 | Bridgewater, Mass. | I01620 |
24 |
LORING, Deborah |
8 Jun 1713 | | I103024 |
25 |
DRAKE, Elizabeth |
08 Jun 1716 | Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut | I19769 |
26 |
BUELL, Mary |
8 Jun 1718 | Massaco, East Simsbury, Hartford County, Connecticut | I08807 |
27 |
WHITNEY, Sarah |
8 Jun 1720 | | I92119 |
28 |
PECK, Elizabeth |
8 Jun 1740 | Wallingford, New Haven Co., Connecticut | I103099 |
29 |
POST, Lydia |
08 Jun 1740 | Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA | I45104 |
30 |
DEANE, Mary |
08 Jun 1746 | Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA | I17917 |
31 |
CHURCH, Deborah |
08 Jun 1752 | Lebanon, Litchfield Co., Connecticut | I11466 |
32 |
CASE, Nathaniel |
8 Jun 1753 | Bloomfield, Hartford County, Connecticut | I10327 |
33 |
GRISWOLD, Michael |
08 Jun 1753 | Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA | I26408 |
34 |
JENCKS, Capt. Nathaniel |
8 Jun 1753 | Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island | I100522 |
35 |
NEWTON, Thomas |
8 Jun 1753 | | I83348 |
36 |
SAWYER, Stephen |
08 Jun 1753 | | I48340 |
37 |
LEFFINGWELL, Benajah |
08 Jun 1756 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA | I35622 |
38 |
WILBORE, Daniel |
8 Jun 1759 | Swansea, Rhode Island | I70848 |
39 |
GIBBS, John |
8 Jun 1760 | | I24759 |
40 |
WATERMAN, John |
08 Jun 1761 | Halifax, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I59519 |
41 |
WILLIAMS, Robert |
08 Jun 1761 | | I61858 |
42 |
DREW, John |
Aft 7 Jun 1762 | | I19923 |
43 |
SAMPSON, Martha |
8 Jun 1770 | Plympton, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I132 |
44 |
SCOFIELD, Mercy |
08 Jun 1771 | | I48663 |
45 |
CAREY, Abigail |
08 Jun 1772 | | I09882 |
46 |
PUTNAM, Joseph |
Between 8 Jun 1772 and 26 Nov 1773 | Salem Village, Essex County, Massachusetts | I45655 |
47 |
KELLY, Richard |
08 Jun 1774 | | I32942 |
48 |
CLARK, Esther |
8 Jun 1775 | Cornwallis, Nova Scotia | I86763 |
49 |
KNIFFEN, John |
8 Jun 1782 | | I75097 |
50 |
OLMSTED, Clemence |
8 Jun 1782 | | I100151 |
1 2 3 Next»
BuriedMatches 1 to 5 of 5
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Buried |
Person ID |
1 |
POST, Katherine |
08 Jun 1595 | Hollingbourne, Kent, England | I45101 |
2 |
BAUDER, Mary |
08 Jun 1926 | Williams Cemetery, New Martinsville, Wetzel Co, West Virginia | I04340 |
3 |
KIRK, John Bowman |
8 Jun 1944 | Elmwood Cemetery, Hammond, Lake Co, Indiana | I86735 |
4 |
SCHRIBER, Anna Catherine |
08 Jun 1945 | Oakwood Cemetery, Mora, Minnesota | I48551 |
5 |
SLAWSON, Edward Douglas |
08 Jun 1950 | Saginaw, Michigan | I51219 |
MarriedMatches 1 to 49 of 49
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
DUDLEY, Capt Roger
THORNE, Susanna |
8 Jun 1575 | Lidlingto, co. Bedford | I20061 I56868 |
2 |
TYNG, Edward
SAYRE, Mary |
08 Jun 1639 | London, London, England | I57933 I48465 |
3 |
CARR, George
GOLDTHWAIT, Mariam |
8 Jun 1645 | Bristol, Newport, Rhode Island | I96424 I96425 |
4 |
LOCKWOOD, Ephraim
ST. JOHN, Mercy |
08 Jun 1665 | Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I36404 I54336 |
5 |
WAITE, Benjamin
LEONARD, Martha |
08 Jun 1670 | Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA | I58838 I35768 |
6 |
HOWE, Thomas
HOSMER, Sarah |
08 Jun 1681 | | I65876 I65877 |
7 |
LEFFINGWELL, Nathaniel
SMITH, Mary |
08 Jun 1682 | | I35632 I53492 |
8 |
BOARDMAN, Daniel
WRIGHT, Hannah |
08 Jun 1683 | Wethersfield, Connecticut | I06712 I62844 |
9 |
BOREMAN, Daniel
WRIGHT, Hannah |
8 Jun 1683 | | I91632 I91631 |
10 |
CHAMBERLAIN, Joseph
DICKINSON, Mercy |
08 Jun 1688 | | I10592 I19076 |
11 |
LOCKE, Deacon William Jr.
HEYWOOD, Abigail |
08 Jun 1698 | Woburn, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I36361 I28453 |
12 |
WRIGHT, David
BELDEN, Mary |
8 Jun 1710 | | I82805 I04939 |
13 |
SMITH, Jonathan
CHURCHILL, Sarah |
08 Jun 1725 | Middleboro, Massachustts | I53416 I11527 |
14 |
EVARTS, Jeremiah
BLINN, Jerusha |
8 Jun 1726 | | I84316 I84317 |
15 |
WINSLOW, Samuel
CLARK, Rebecca |
8 Jun 1729 | Boston, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts | I101110 I101111 |
16 |
SMITH, Jonathan
WILLIAMS, Elizabeth |
8 Jun 1732 | | I53417 I61700 |
17 |
DABY, Joseph
NOURSE, Elizabeth |
08 Jun 1738 | | I15068 I41634 |
18 |
MUNGER, Reuben
DUDLEY, Elizabeth |
8 Jun 1748 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84160 I84159 |
19 |
LATIMER, Robert
HALLAM, Elizabeth |
08 Jun 1755 | New London, New London, Connecticut, USA | I35178 I26976 |
20 |
BATES, James
HUBBELL, Mary |
08 Jun 1757 | Wilton, Connecticut | I04265 I30934 |
21 |
WARD, Deacon Levi
MEIGS, Mary |
08 Jun 1762 | Guilford, New Haven County,Connecticut | I59174 I39016 |
22 |
MEIGS, Giles
PINTO, Anna |
08 Jun 1777 | Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA | I38827 I44376 |
23 |
THURSTON, Thomas
SIMPSON, Martha |
8 Jun 1807 | | I88448 I88449 |
24 |
MORGAN, Joshua Palmer
SHAW, Keziah |
8 Jun 1825 | | I71305 I71306 |
25 |
OSGOOD, Rev David L.
CARL, Maria |
8 Jun 1848 | | I93207 I93209 |
26 |
PATTERSON, David Williams
LINCOLN, Helen Maria |
08 Jun 1853 | | I43543 I36019 |
27 |
BRYSON, John
HESS, Lydia |
08 Jun 1858 | Belmont County, Ohio | I08704 I28400 |
28 |
SLOSSON, Henry Andrew
GREENE, Mary J |
08 Jun 1861 | Binghamton, NY | I52771 I26052 |
29 |
WILLIS, Alexander
DENIKE, Lucinda L. |
08 Jun 1872 | Morris County, New Jersey, USA | I61980 I18340 |
30 |
CARLE, George G.
HENDERSHOT, Nancy E. |
08 Jun 1884 | Belmont County, Ohio | I09957 I28246 |
31 |
ROWLES, Timothy James
WALLACE, Eleanor |
08 Jun 1886 | St. James Church, St. Paul, Ramsey Co., Minnesota | I47541 I59059 |
32 |
ALEXANDER, Charles S.
BIRD, Bessie |
8 Jun 1893 | Richfield, Genesee Co., Michigan | I74754 I74750 |
33 |
RAYMOND, Charles L.
CRAY, Edith E. |
8 Jun 1908 | | I76428 I76431 |
34 |
CLUFF, George Albert
DEMING, Harriet Emily |
8 Jun 1910 | Midvale, Salt Lake Co., Utah | I70333 I70302 |
35 |
KINSLEY, Carl
ELLIS, Prudence Helen |
8 Jun 1913 | | I70692 I70691 |
36 |
SLAWSON, Byron Stowe
SOREY, Matilda |
8 Jun 1915 | Phoenix, Arizona | I77774 I77775 |
37 |
SLAWSON, Harold M.
SHUTTS, Beatrice |
| | I51478 I49741 |
38 |
BASHOR, Ernest George
SLOSSON, Jane May |
08 Jun 1918 | Monrovia, Los Angeles County, California | I04176 I52804 |
39 |
BLEGEN, Harry Cornelius
KIDDER, Vera Maude |
08 Jun 1918 | Harmony, Fillmore County, Minnesota | I06557 I33669 |
40 |
SLAUSON, Henry Lewis Jr.
COONROD, Marietta |
8 Jun 1918 | Port Jervis, New York | I73854 I73855 |
41 |
WALLACE, Sidney Benson
BRIDWELL, Clara Lizzie |
8 Jun 1919 | Minden, Louisiana | I2040 I2062 |
42 |
SLAUSON, Frederick Charles Thatcher
CARAWAY, Jeanne Light |
08 Jun 1920 | Dallas, Texas | I50501 I09860 |
43 |
LEICHT, Everitt
EDWARDS, Emma Charlotte |
8 Jun 1921 | Orange County, New York | I857 I852 |
44 |
SLAWSON, Myron Newell
PALMER, Irene Margaret |
8 Jun 1934 | Binghamton, New York | I96514 I96515 |
45 |
KOBILKA, Phillip James
SLOSSON, Margaret Georgianna |
8 Jun 1937 | Minneapolis, Minnesota | I105489 I52890 |
46 |
WALK, Fred Reuben
SLAWSON, Flora Inez |
8 Jun 1938 | Healdton, Oklahoma | I86315 I86314 |
47 |
TOWNSEND, Samuel James Creswell
SLAWSON, Sarah |
08 Jun 1940 | Greenwich, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I57389 I52245 |
48 |
BALWANZ, Charles Joseph
TOHOL, Betty Ann |
8 Jun 1946 | Belmont County, Ohio | I79004 I78999 |
49 |
KENZIE, Lewis S.
TEPPER, Charlotte Marie |
8 Jun 1962 | Minnesota | I91915 I91914 |
BaptismMatches 1 to 6 of 6
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Baptism |
Person ID |
1 |
SALE, Elizabeth |
08 Jun 1590 | | I47892 |
2 |
LAMB, Dorothy |
08 Jun 1679 | Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA | I34775 |
3 |
PALMER, Mary |
08 Jun 1690 | | I43158 |
4 |
WELLES, Sarah |
08 Jun 1701 | | I60143 |
5 |
BELDEN, Esther |
08 Jun 1755 | West Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I04881 |
6 |
SKEEL, Samuel Jr. |
08 Jun 1755 | | I50021 |
|
|
|