|
|
|
|
BornMatches 1 to 50 of 127 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
ENGLAND, Richard III 'Plantagenet' King Of |
02 Oct 1452 | Fotheinghay Castle | I21373 |
2 |
ARAGON, Isabella of Asturias Isabel Of |
02 Oct 1470 | | I02457 |
3 |
NEVILLE, Christopher |
02 Oct 1511 | Snape Castle, Snape, Yorkshire, England | I41117 |
4 |
BAKER, Samuel |
2 Oct 1638 | Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I17903 |
5 |
BRADBURY, Judith |
02 Oct 1638 | Salisbury, Essex Co., Mass | I07451 |
6 |
HULL, Mary |
02 Oct 1648 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I31261 |
7 |
PYNCHON, Mary |
2 Oct 1650 | | I90692 |
8 |
BURGE, Ebenezer |
2 Oct 1673 | Sandwich, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I8966 |
9 |
HYDE, Sarah |
2 Oct 1675 | Cambridge, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I89093 |
10 |
PAYNE, Elizabeth |
2 Oct 1677 | New Haven, New Haven Co., Connecticut | I65988 |
11 |
NOYES, Capt. Thomas |
02 Oct 1679 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I41681 |
12 |
ALLEN, Mary |
2 Oct 1682 | Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts | I01853 |
13 |
BANGS, Lydia |
02 Oct 1689 | | I03585 |
14 |
LATHROP, John |
02 Oct 1690 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA | I35090 |
15 |
SOULE, Mary |
02 Oct 1694 | Middleboro, Massachusetts | I53836 |
16 |
HUTCHINSON, Mary |
02 Oct 1696 | Salem Village, Essex County, Massachusetts | I31552 |
17 |
ALGER, Thomas |
2 Oct 1697 | Bridgewater, Massachusetts | I93608 |
18 |
WILLIAMS, Mary |
2 Oct 1699 | | I89020 |
19 |
WILLIAMS, Sarah |
2 Oct 1699 | | I61880 |
20 |
WICKES, Sarah |
02 Oct 1700 | Warwick, Rhode Island | I61206 |
21 |
WATERMAN, Daniel |
02 Oct 1701 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA | I59502 |
22 |
BENEDICT, Matthew |
02 Oct 1703 | Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I05427 |
23 |
GILMAN, Maria |
02 Oct 1704 | Exeter, New Hampshire | I25213 |
24 |
ANDREWS, Jemima |
02 Oct 1705 | Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I02216 |
25 |
DIBBLE, Reuben |
02 Oct 1708 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I18998 |
26 |
WOLCOTT, Oliver |
2 Oct 1709 | Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut | I97953 |
27 |
SEARS, Lieut David |
2 Oct 1710 | Yarmouth, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts | I48899 |
28 |
CULVER, Daniel |
02 Oct 1714 | Groton, New London County, Connecticut | I14636 |
29 |
SOULE, Lydia |
02 Oct 1719 | Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I53830 |
30 |
BIGELOW, Hannah |
02 Oct 1721 | Colchester, New London, Connecticut, USA | I06005 |
31 |
CRANE, Capt Joseph |
2 Oct 1722 | | I93398 |
32 |
HYDE, Abigail |
2 Oct 1723 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA | I96462 |
33 |
NORTHRUP, Elizabeth |
02 Oct 1724 | Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I41514 |
34 |
BENNETT, Lucia |
02 Oct 1725 | Middleboro, Massachusetts | I05645 |
35 |
SEELY, Hannah |
2 Oct 1727 | | I15894 |
36 |
GATES, Lucy |
02 Oct 1731 | Preston City, New London, Connecticut, USA | I24256 |
37 |
BOSWORTH, Lydia |
02 Oct 1733 | Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut | I07121 |
38 |
LATHROP, Sarah |
02 Oct 1735 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA | I35129 |
39 |
LEAVITT, Sarah |
2 Oct 1735 | Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I103027 |
40 |
WARD, Deborah |
2 Oct 1741 | | I92854 |
41 |
WARD, Joy |
2 Oct 1741 | | I92856 |
42 |
KIDDER, Phebe |
02 Oct 1742 | Coventry, Tolland, Connecticut, USA | I33572 |
43 |
CHITTENDEN, Rebecca |
2 Oct 1744 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84631 |
44 |
GATES, Aaron |
02 Oct 1744 | Worcester, Massachusetts | I23961 |
45 |
SKEEL, Mary |
02 Oct 1747 | Kent, Litchfield, Connecticut, USA | I50011 |
46 |
CLARK, Abigail |
02 Oct 1749 | Litchfield, Litchfield, Connecticut, USA | I64445 |
47 |
SMITH, Joshua Jr. |
2 Oct 1752 | Stamford, Fairfield County, Connecticut | I68936 |
48 |
WOLCOTT, Elisha |
2 Oct 1755 | Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut | I97944 |
49 |
STEHELI, Margaretha |
02 Oct 1759 | Berks County, Pennsylvania | I55019 |
50 |
DENISON, Ann Borodel |
02 Oct 1769 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I18377 |
1 2 3 Next»
ChristenedMatches 1 to 3 of 3
DiedMatches 1 to 50 of 122 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
Giselbert |
2 Oct 939 | Echternach, Rhineland, Prussia | I37007 |
2 |
LOMBARDY, Count of Burgundy Macon Otton I King Of |
02 Oct 1026 | | I36511 |
3 |
Friedrich III (I) |
Aft 1 Oct 1200 | | I82331 |
4 |
DE LACY, Alice |
02 Oct 1348 | | I16789 |
5 |
WYNDESORE, James |
2 Oct 1360 | | I80493 |
6 |
ENGLAND, Margaret Of |
Aft 01 Oct 1361 | | I21356 |
7 |
DE BERKELEY, Joane |
02 Oct 1369 | | I15866 |
8 |
PLANTAGENET, Philippa |
Bef 03 Oct 1399 | | I44545 |
9 |
PHELIP, John Knt. |
2 Oct 1415 | Harfleur | I90379 |
10 |
DALYNGRUGE, Philippa |
02 Oct 1421 | | I15115 |
11 |
BURGUNDY, Mary Of |
02 Oct 1422 | Thonon-les-Bains | I09051 |
12 |
YORK, Isabel 'of Cambridge' Of |
02 Oct 1484 | | I09766 |
13 |
FRANCE, Charles Dauphin Of |
02 Oct 1496 | | I23072 |
14 |
RAWSON, Christopher |
2 Oct 1518 | London, England | I46000 |
15 |
BRADSTREET, Anne |
02 Oct 1680 | New London, New London, Connecticut, USA | I07567 |
16 |
COFFIN, Tristram |
02 Oct 1681 | Nantucket, Massachusetts | I12363 |
17 |
STARK, John |
02 Oct 1690 | North Stonington, Connecticut | I54801 |
18 |
RAINSFORD, Ranis |
2 Oct 1691 | | I581 |
19 |
SAWTELL, John |
Bef 3 Oct 1700 | | I48273 |
20 |
WILLIAMS, Martha |
2 Oct 1701 | | I61803 |
21 |
DOW, Simon |
2 Oct 1707 | | I48874 |
22 |
LOOMIS, Ebenezer |
02 Oct 1709 | East Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut | I36642 |
23 |
HILLS, Abigail |
2 Oct 1710 | Swansea, Bristol Co., Massachusetts | I73631 |
24 |
SMITH, John |
02 Oct 1710 | Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts | I53399 |
25 |
HOWLAND, Sarah |
2 Oct 1712 | Portsmouth, Rhode Island | I30101 |
26 |
ADAMS, Mehitable |
2 Oct 1713 | Braintree, Massachusetts | I58913 |
27 |
HOLMES, Mehitable |
02 Oct 1727 | Dorchester, Connecticut | I29470 |
28 |
BUCKINGHAM, Hester |
2 Oct 1732 | | I72737 |
29 |
WHEELER, Thomas |
02 Oct 1734 | Concord, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I60785 |
30 |
SAWTELL, Zachariah |
02 Oct 1737 | Groton, Massachusetts | I48285 |
31 |
WYATT, Elizabeth |
02 Oct 1737 | | I62942 |
32 |
GAY, David |
02 Oct 1741 | Litchfield, Litchfield County, Connecticut | I24545 |
33 |
HANFORD, Katherine |
02 Oct 1741 | Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I27198 |
34 |
CLEVELAND, Deliverance |
Bef 03 Oct 1744 | Rhode Island, USA | I11925 |
35 |
HIDE, Elizabeth |
02 Oct 1747 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I28633 |
36 |
PALMES, Susannah |
02 Oct 1747 | Groton, New London Co., Connecticut | I43198 |
37 |
HOWES, Prence |
2 Oct 1753 | | I85211 |
38 |
CLEVELAND, George |
02 Oct 1756 | Fort William Henry, New York | I11949 |
39 |
PIERPONT, Sarah |
2 Oct 1758 | Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | I91577 |
40 |
SUMNER, William |
2 Oct 1758 | Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut | I97916 |
41 |
CARVER, William |
02 Oct 1760 | Marshfield, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I10302 |
42 |
THOMAS, Bethiah |
Aft 01 Oct 1764 | | I56680 |
43 |
PITKIN, Caleb |
02 Oct 1768 | | I44391 |
44 |
WELLES, Charity |
02 Oct 1769 | | I60079 |
45 |
WINSLOW, Joshua Esq. |
2 Oct 1769 | Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts | I100422 |
46 |
SPOONER, Deborah |
Bef 03 Oct 1770 | Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts | I54086 |
47 |
WHITING, Benjamin |
2 Oct 1773 | Wallingford, New Haven Co., Connecticut | I103504 |
48 |
LOOMIS, Sarah |
02 Oct 1776 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I36824 |
49 |
HOLMES, Joshua |
02 Oct 1777 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I29440 |
50 |
INGERSOLL, Jonathan |
2 Oct 1778 | | I83222 |
1 2 3 Next»
BuriedMatches 1 to 6 of 6
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Buried |
Person ID |
1 |
GREGORY, Triphosa |
2 Oct 1629 | | I66852 |
2 |
BOURNE, Margaret |
02 Oct 1683 | Marshfield, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I07264 |
3 |
ELLIS, Carlisle |
2 Oct 1950 | Riverside Cemetery, Charles City, Floyd Co., Iowa | I70693 |
4 |
SHANAHAN, Margaret |
02 Oct 1953 | Calvary Cemetery, Waupun, Fond Du Lac County, Wisconsin | I49270 |
5 |
HITIGAN, Mary |
2 Oct 1954 | Calumet Park Cemetery, Merriville, Indiana | I00889 |
6 |
ARMSTRONG, Clarence Travis |
2 Oct 1975 | Redland Cemetery, Nacoghoches Co., Texas | I86614 |
MarriedMatches 1 to 50 of 50
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
DE PERCY, Henry
DE LUCY, Maud |
Bef 03 Oct 1383 | | I17292 I16863 |
2 |
DE MONTFORT, John V the Conqueror John V The Valiant
NAVARRE, Joanna Of |
02 Oct 1386 | Saille-pres-Guerande | I17028 I40984 |
3 |
COTTON, Rev. John
HAWKREDD, Sarah |
Bef 03 Oct 1632 | | I13266 I27996 |
4 |
LOWE, Griffin
ALBRIGHT, Alice |
02 Oct 1632 | Clifford Chambers, Gloucestershire | I37153 I01591 |
5 |
EMERY, John
WEBSTER, Mary |
02 Oct 1648 | Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts | I21110 I59817 |
6 |
WARRINER, William
GIBBONS, Elizabeth |
2 Oct 1661 | | I103845 I103844 |
7 |
FITCH, Rev James
MASON, Priscilla |
02 Oct 1664 | Norwich, New London County Connecticut | I22272 I38093 |
8 |
BRADSTREET, Rev. Simon
WOODBRIDGE, Lucy |
02 Oct 1667 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I07580 I62571 |
9 |
GILBERT, Samuel
ROGERS, Mary |
02 Oct 1684 | Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I25003 I47133 |
10 |
COOK, Major Aaron
FOOTE, Rebecca |
02 Oct 1688 | | I12897 I22790 |
11 |
EMERY, Joseph
MERRILL, Elizabeth |
02 Oct 1693 | Newbury, Essex Co., Mass. | I21126 I39421 |
12 |
BIGELOW, John
BEMIS, Sarah |
2 Oct 1694 | | I06010 I59334 |
13 |
MIX, Stephen
STODDARD, Mary |
02 Oct 1695 | | I40001 I55333 |
14 |
BISHOP, Ebenezer
SLASON, Sarah |
02 Oct 1700 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I06338 I50239 |
15 |
DOTY, Benjamin
BEMEN, Hester |
2 Oct 1716 | | I19476 I8498 |
16 |
REED, Thomas
BENHAM, Sarah |
02 Oct 1728 | | I46121 I05566 |
17 |
MINER, Joseph
?, Mary |
2 Oct 1750 | | I87488 I87490 |
18 |
FANCHER, Sylvanus
SMITH, Priscilla |
2 Oct 1755 | | I87607 I87608 |
19 |
GATES, Oliver
GATES, Lucy |
02 Oct 1758 | | I24346 I24255 |
20 |
BIGELOW, Elisha
CHAPMAN, Deborah |
2 Oct 1765 | | I06002 I60203 |
21 |
ALLIS, Nathaniel
NORTON, Hannah |
2 Oct 1766 | | I88373 I88366 |
22 |
WILLIAMS, George
KING, Bathsheba |
02 Oct 1766 | Raynham, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA | I61730 I33810 |
23 |
PARMELEE, David
HANDY, Parnel |
2 Oct 1783 | | I84397 I84394 |
24 |
CHITTENDEN, Charles
TERRY, Rhoda |
02 Oct 1788 | | I11389 I56558 |
25 |
KEELER, Daniel
PENNOYER, Mary |
2 Oct 1798 | New Canaan, Fairfield Co., Connecticut | I77283 I77284 |
26 |
AYER, Moses
HALE, Lydia |
02 Oct 1804 | Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts | I03119 I26802 |
27 |
FARNSWORTH, Ephraim
SLOSSON, Polly |
02 Oct 1822 | South Hero, Vermont | I21736 I52995 |
28 |
LEETE, Jared
?, Lois |
2 Oct 1833 | | I84271 I84272 |
29 |
FOSTER, Hon. Lafayette Sabin
LANMAN, Joanna Boylston |
02 Oct 1837 | | I22941 I07394 |
30 |
CRAPO, Stephen Ellis
ELLIS, Rebecca G. |
02 Oct 1843 | New Bedford, Bristol County, Massachusetts | I14242 I20933 |
31 |
PADELFORD, Seth
BARTON, Mary B. |
02 Oct 1845 | | I42953 I04167 |
32 |
SLAWSON, William Henry
GETMAN, Mary Catherine |
02 Oct 1850 | Parish, Oswego County, New York | I52447 I24730 |
33 |
FLESHMAN, John Wesley
HOOBLER, Mary M. |
2 Oct 1859 | Indiana | I66515 I66508 |
34 |
ALLEN, Caleb
VAN TUYL, Mary Melissa |
02 Oct 1861 | | I01776 I58280 |
35 |
CARTER, George
SLAWSON, Harriet G. |
02 Oct 1861 | New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I10224 I51490 |
36 |
PALMER, Henry C.
LOUNSBURY, Sarah Elizabeth |
2 Oct 1866 | | I75937 I75121 |
37 |
DEWEY, Thaddeus Thompson
BALSE, Maria |
2 Oct 1870 | | I38534 I39295 |
38 |
SAMMIS, Elias Homer
HOYT, Elizabeth Amy |
2 Oct 1870 | North Salem, New York | I76156 I30273 |
39 |
FRANCIS, Henry
BENNETT, Emma |
02 Oct 1878 | Fontmell, M. Dorset | I23227 I05622 |
40 |
KIDDER, Dr. Francis Henry
WALSH, Margaret Genevieve |
02 Oct 1889 | Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA | I33335 I59083 |
41 |
SLOSSON, Charles Eugene
MCCULLOCH, Anna V. |
02 Oct 1889 | Monrovia, Los Angeles County, California | I52578 I38306 |
42 |
MARRIOTT, Harry
WHEELER, Stella |
2 Oct 1895 | Wabash County, Illinois | I78314 I78322 |
43 |
TAYLOR, Thomas Orion
HARRISON, Elizabeth Rhoda |
2 Oct 1895 | Arvonia, Kansas | I79956 I79959 |
44 |
SWEET, Frank R.
PHELPS, Lulu Annetta |
2 Oct 1901 | Ceresco, Calhoun Co., Michigan | I79121 I79120 |
45 |
WAITE, Homer
SLAUSON, Elsie Hattie |
02 Oct 1902 | Evansville, Wisconsin | I58843 I50466 |
46 |
LITTLE, Seward Edsell
COLLINS, Mildred T. |
2 Oct 1917 | Salisbury, Maryland | I72205 I72206 |
47 |
PARRIS, Collin
SLAWSON, Bessie Marie |
02 Oct 1920 | Brockwayville, Pennsylvania | I43420 I50944 |
48 |
CRAPO, Carlton Stanley
NORCROSS, Cecilia Lavinia |
2 Oct 1930 | Nantucket, Nantucket County, Massachusetts | I13574 I34239 |
49 |
MACLEAN, Hector Neil
DANIEL, Evelyn May |
02 Oct 1951 | Yokohama, Japan | I37400 I15167 |
50 |
HINLEY, James Haskell
JONES, Mamie Helen |
2 Oct 1954 | Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., California | I86411 I86424 |
BaptismMatches 1 to 5 of 5
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Baptism |
Person ID |
1 |
LOOMIS, Remembrance |
02 Oct 1743 | Old Church, Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut | I36805 |
2 |
RICHARDS, William |
02 Oct 1743 | | I46526 |
3 |
HOYT, King |
02 Oct 1760 | | I30444 |
4 |
SLOSSON, James Lawrence |
02 Oct 1837 | Hopewell Reformed Church, New York | I52834 |
5 |
SLOSSON, William |
02 Oct 1837 | Hopewell Dutch Reformed Church, Hopewell, East Fishkill, New York | I53108 |
|
|
|