|
|
|
|
BornMatches 1 to 50 of 154 1 2 3 4 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
Charlemagne |
02 Apr 747 | Aachen, Rhineland, Germany | I60406 |
2 |
BAVARIA, Susanne Of |
02 Apr 1502 | | I04481 |
3 |
VALOIS, Elizabeth Of |
02 Apr 1545 | | I23092 |
4 |
SAVOY, Felipe Emanuel Of |
02 Apr 1586 | | I48211 |
5 |
GORHAM, Desire |
02 Apr 1644 | Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachsetts | I25736 |
6 |
GORHAM, Elizabeth |
02 Apr 1648 | Marshfield, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I25738 |
7 |
WOODWARD, Daniel |
2 Apr 1653 | Watertown, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts | I62700 |
8 |
CARR, Capt Richard |
2 Apr 1659 | Salisbury, Massachusetts | I96393 |
9 |
BRYAN, Samuel |
2 Apr 1660 | Milford, New Haven Co., Connecticut | I83322 |
10 |
MARSH, Mercy |
2 Apr 1669 | Braintree, Massachusetts | I68697 |
11 |
BRUSH, Esther |
2 Apr 1670 | | I68850 |
12 |
DOUGLAS, Sarah |
02 Apr 1671 | New London, New London, Connecticut, USA | I19624 |
13 |
HAND, Joseph |
2 Apr 1671 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84883 |
14 |
WILLIAMS, Mary |
2 Apr 1671 | Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut | I70158 |
15 |
BLOOD, Sarah |
02 Apr 1675 | Groton, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I06680 |
16 |
HODGES, Nathaniel |
2 Apr 1675 | Taunton, Bristol Co., Massachusetts | I104155 |
17 |
HASKELL, Henry |
02 Apr 1678 | | I27690 |
18 |
BURR, Samuel |
02 Apr 1679 | Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I09276 |
19 |
STARBUCK, Hepzibah |
02 Apr 1680 | Nantucket, Massachusetts | I54720 |
20 |
HINCKLEY, Gershom |
2 Apr 1682 | Barnstable, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts | I28854 |
21 |
BARNARD, Benoni |
02 Apr 1683 | Springfield, Hampden, MA | I03855 |
22 |
INGALLS, Henry |
02 Apr 1689 | Andover, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I31774 |
23 |
STEBBINS, Thomas Jr. |
02 Apr 1689 | | I54986 |
24 |
TUTTLE, Ephraim |
02 Apr 1690 | New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA | I57879 |
25 |
TITCOMB, Joseph |
02 Apr 1691 | Newbury, Massachusetts | I57118 |
26 |
GREENE, Maj. James J. III |
02 Apr 1692 | Warwick, Kent County, Rhode Island | I26039 |
27 |
WILLIAMS, Deborah |
2 Apr 1695 | Stonington, New London Co. Connecticut | I89053 |
28 |
GOODRICH, Abigail |
2 Apr 1697 | | I82800 |
29 |
SHEPARD, Thomas Jr. |
02 Apr 1697 | Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I49469 |
30 |
WHITE, Rebecca |
02 Apr 1699 | | I60992 |
31 |
PLATT, John |
02 Apr 1702 | Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I44569 |
32 |
POST, Nathaniel |
02 Apr 1702 | Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA | I45115 |
33 |
PHELPS, Ebenezer |
02 Apr 1705 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I44126 |
34 |
THACHER, Thomas |
2 Apr 1705 | Yarmouth, Massachusetts | I98997 |
35 |
HARDING, Mary |
2 Apr 1706 | Eastham, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts | I98210 |
36 |
BRICKETT, Sarah |
02 Apr 1707 | Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts | I07804 |
37 |
DICKINSON, John |
02 Apr 1707 | Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA | I19065 |
38 |
SPOONER, Micah |
2 Apr 1707 | Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts | I92946 |
39 |
WARNER, Joseph |
2 Apr 1707 | Hadley, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts | I92808 |
40 |
FILLEY, William |
02 Apr 1709 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I22041 |
41 |
SAMSON, Robert |
02 Apr 1712 | Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I47998 |
42 |
GATES, Hannah |
02 Apr 1714 | Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts | I24135 |
43 |
GURLEY, Deacon Jonathan |
2 Apr 1715 | | I62820 |
44 |
ADAMS, Judith |
2 Apr 1716 | | I27597 |
45 |
CROCKER, Bathsheba |
02 Apr 1717 | Sandwich, Barnstable County, Massachusetts | I14430 |
46 |
AYRES, Mary |
02 Apr 1718 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I03144 |
47 |
HARTSHORN, Eliphelet |
02 Apr 1719 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA | I27570 |
48 |
LILLIE, Sgt. Samuel |
02 Apr 1719 | Reading, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I35917 |
49 |
CROCKER, Abigail |
2 Apr 1721 | Barnstable, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts | I99001 |
50 |
HEYWOOD, Sarah |
02 Apr 1722 | Billerica, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I28552 |
1 2 3 4 Next»
ChristenedMatches 1 to 10 of 10
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Christened |
Person ID |
1 |
HART, Capt John |
2 Apr 1655 | Farmington, Connecticut | I99839 |
2 |
LORING, Hannah |
2 Apr 1665 | Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I36953 |
3 |
MANWARING, Judith |
2 Apr 1676 | | I90355 |
4 |
PEMBER, Ann |
2 Apr 1694 | | I1546 |
5 |
STEEL, Rev. Stephen |
2 Apr 1698 | | I54996 |
6 |
PRENTICE, Mary |
2 Apr 1699 | First Church, Cambridge, Massachusetts | I45414 |
7 |
HULL, John |
2 Apr 1704 | | I67260 |
8 |
BURR, Levi |
2 Apr 1738 | Massachusetts | I09235 |
9 |
BURR, Samuel |
2 Apr 1738 | Massachusetts | I09270 |
10 |
STEPHENS, Ethel Mary |
2 Apr 1899 | St. Stephens Episcopal Church, Whitehall, Leigh Co., Pennsylvania | I64868 |
DiedMatches 1 to 50 of 129 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
Baldwin I |
2 Apr 1118 | Egypt | I15942 |
2 |
ENGLAND, Richard Of |
02 Apr 1272 | Berkhampstead, Hertfrodshire, England | I13198 |
3 |
NAVARRE, Jeanne I Of |
02 Apr 1305 | Chateau De Palencia, Valencia, Almohadi | I40981 |
4 |
BOHEMIA, Henry I Of |
2 Apr 1335 | | I06798 |
5 |
DE NORWICH, Margaret |
02 Apr 1368 | | I17256 |
6 |
DEINCOURT, Margaret |
2 Apr 1380 | | I17988 |
7 |
ARAGON, Ferdinand I The Just King Of |
02 Apr 1416 | | I02450 |
8 |
SWINFORD, Thomas Knt. |
2 Apr 1432 | | I89955 |
9 |
WALES, Arthur Prince Of |
02 Apr 1502 | Ludlow Castle | I58939 |
10 |
HODGES, William |
2 Apr 1654 | Taunton, Bristol Co., Massachusetts | I104158 |
11 |
AUSTRIA, Ferdinand III Of |
02 Apr 1657 | | I02902 |
12 |
BARKER, Mary |
2 Apr 1677 | | I101462 |
13 |
LEARNED, Hannah |
2 Apr 1677 | | I73408 |
14 |
CLAPP, Nehemiah |
2 Apr 1684 | | I65974 |
15 |
DANA, Richard |
2 Apr 1690 | Cambridge, Massachusetts | I69650 |
16 |
MOREHOUSE, Rebeckah |
02 Apr 1692 | Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I40335 |
17 |
?, Mary |
02 Apr 1701 | | I00935 |
18 |
CASTLE, Samuel |
2 Apr 1707 | Stratford, Fairfield Co.,Connecticut | I68058 |
19 |
?, Rebecca |
Aft 01 Apr 1715 | | I01108 |
20 |
LINCOLN, Thomas |
02 Apr 1715 | Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts | I36070 |
21 |
BARBER, Elizabeth |
02 Apr 1717 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I03660 |
22 |
ELLIOT, Ruth |
02 Apr 1718 | Stamford, Fairfield Co., Connecticut | I20869 |
23 |
DUDLEY, Gov. Joseph |
02 Apr 1720 | Roxbury, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts | I20034 |
24 |
LATIMER, Rebecca |
2 Apr 1734 | Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut | I35177 |
25 |
ROCKWELL, Mary |
02 Apr 1738 | Lebanon, New London, Connecticut, USA | I47003 |
26 |
STOCKWELL, Nathaniel Sr |
2 Apr 1741 | | I55310 |
27 |
FERRIS, Joshua |
02 Apr 1746 | Greenwich, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I21936 |
28 |
BROWNELL, Ann |
02 Apr 1747 | Rhode Island | I08575 |
29 |
DELANO, Martha |
02 Apr 1749 | Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I18118 |
30 |
SIMMONS, Abiah |
Aft 01 Apr 1751 | | I49872 |
31 |
FARRINGTON, Sarah |
02 Apr 1752 | Lynn, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I21747 |
32 |
NORTON, Samuel |
02 Apr 1752 | Guilford, New Haven County,Connecticut | I41604 |
33 |
OSBORN, Samuel |
02 Apr 1752 | Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I64591 |
34 |
PALMER, Ichabod |
02 Apr 1752 | | I43136 |
35 |
OWEN, Benjamin |
Aft 1 Apr 1754 | | I68735 |
36 |
TABER, William |
Bef 03 Apr 1758 | | I56045 |
37 |
BANGS, Sarah |
02 Apr 1759 | Truro, Massachusetts | I03593 |
38 |
HOWLAND, Seth |
Bef 03 Apr 1759 | | I30104 |
39 |
ROYCE, Deacon Robert |
02 Apr 1759 | Meriden, New Haven, Connecticut, USA | I47567 |
40 |
LORING, Lydia |
02 Apr 1760 | Plympton, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I36956 |
41 |
ROUND, Sarah |
Aft 1 April 1760 | | I14363 |
42 |
GATES, John |
02 Apr 1763 | Worcester, Massachussetts | I24205 |
43 |
LEFFINGWELL, Lydia |
02 Apr 1766 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA | I35629 |
44 |
HORTON, Jonathan |
2 Apr 1768 | | I88232 |
45 |
DEMING, Jacob Sr. |
2 Apr 1771 | Farmington, Connecticut | I18320 |
46 |
GORHAM, Josiah |
02 Apr 1775 | Yarmouth, Barnstable County, Massachusetts | I25761 |
47 |
HOWE, Thomas |
02 Apr 1777 | | I65874 |
48 |
RIDER, Mary |
2 Apr 1779 | Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I103905 |
49 |
SELLECK, Theophila |
Bef 03 Apr 1779 | New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I49150 |
50 |
WRIGHT, John |
Bef 03 Apr 1780 | Chatham, Connecticut | I62859 |
1 2 3 Next»
BuriedMatches 1 to 2 of 2
MarriedMatches 1 to 50 of 56 1 2 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
LISTER, Christopher
CLAYTON, Ellen |
2 Apr 1522 | | I81576 I81577 |
2 |
APPLETON, Col. Samuel
PAINE, Hannah |
2 Apr 1651 | Ipswich, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I79840 I79842 |
3 |
GRAVES, George jr
VENTRES, Elizabeth |
2 Apr 1651 | | I83640 I83641 |
4 |
SEWARD, Lieut. William
NORTON, Grace |
2 Apr 1651 | | I49204 I41568 |
5 |
HOLLY, Increase
NEWMAN, Elizabeth |
02 Apr 1679 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I29297 I41225 |
6 |
HOLLY, John Jr.
NEWMAN, Hannah |
02 Apr 1679 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I29307 I41227 |
7 |
KINGSBURY, Lieut. Joseph
AYER, Love |
02 Apr 1679 | Haverhill, Essex County, Massachusetts | I33943 I03117 |
8 |
BILLINGS, Ebenezer Jr.
DENISON, Phebe |
02 Apr 1706 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I06202 I18659 |
9 |
KINGSBURY, Capt Nathaniel
DENISON, Hannah |
2 Apr 1709 | | I33948 I18525 |
10 |
PALMER, Joseph
PALMER, Mary |
02 Apr 1711 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I43150 I43158 |
11 |
GRISWOLD, Samuel
ABEL, Elizabeth |
02 Apr 1719 | | I26425 I01347 |
12 |
MERIHEW, Preserved
TABER, Sarah |
2 Apr 1727 | Dartmouth, Bristol Co., Massachusetts | I71720 I56033 |
13 |
PROUT, William
HARRIS, Rachel |
2 Apr 1729 | Middletown, Connecticut | I99866 I99865 |
14 |
AUSTIN, Joshua Sr.
HALL, Mercy |
02 Apr 1732 | Wallingford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA | I02849 I26932 |
15 |
FIELD, Capt Joareb
BRADLEY, Abigail |
2 Apr 1733 | | I2784 I2786 |
16 |
SAMPSON, Ichabod
SAVERY, Mercy |
02 Apr 1734 | Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I47954 I48156 |
17 |
SLOCUM, Benjamin
WHITE, Elizabeth |
2 Apr 1734 | Compton, Rhode Island | I79715 I79718 |
18 |
KELLOGG, John
NEWTON, Mary |
2 Apr 1738 | | I32879 I25516 |
19 |
GIFFORD, Daniel
HOWLAND, Anne |
2 Apr 1744 | | I23404 I29940 |
20 |
CRANE, Hezekiah
ROCKWELL, Rachel |
2 Apr 1746 | | I93425 I93426 |
21 |
BATES, Jonathan Jr.
DEMILLE, Hannah |
02 Apr 1747 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I04273 I18303 |
22 |
WEEDEN, Caleb
GREENE, Dinah |
2 Apr 1749 | Middletown, Connecticut | I100387 I100385 |
23 |
LORD, Hezekiah
GATES, Jerusha |
02 Apr 1752 | Preston City, New London, Connecticut, USA | I36893 I24198 |
24 |
BROWN, Samuel
KNAPP, Susannah |
2 Apr 1757 | | I69342 I67822 |
25 |
HOYT, Joseph
BELL, Deborah |
02 Apr 1759 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I30422 I05072 |
26 |
GREGORY, Nathan
BENEDICT, Thankful |
02 Apr 1760 | | I26123 I05535 |
27 |
HULL, Jedediah
CHAPMAN, Mary |
2 Apr 1760 | | I87759 I87760 |
28 |
KNAPP, Samuel
SCOFIELD, Susannah |
2 Apr 1761 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I67810 I67811 |
29 |
STANTON, Phineas Jr.
GALLUP, Esther |
02 Apr 1768 | Hartland, Windsor Co., Vermont | I54665 I23802 |
30 |
OLNEY, Col. Coggeshall
SCOTT, Sarah |
2 Apr 1775 | Cumberland, Rhode Island | I100525 I100526 |
31 |
PRENTICE, Samuel Jr.
HOLMES, Lucretia |
02 Apr 1780 | | I45420 I29444 |
32 |
WHEELER, Rufus
WILLIAMS, Eunice |
2 Apr 1787 | | I60763 I61718 |
33 |
REED, Uriah
SEELY, Isabel |
02 Apr 1789 | | I64819 I64818 |
34 |
MEIGS, John
FIELD, Mary |
02 Apr 1801 | | I38910 I21993 |
35 |
SAMPSON, Daniel
PADELFORD, Catherine |
02 Apr 1802 | Middleborough, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I47946 I42459 |
36 |
MILLS, Alexander
GILPIN, Sarah |
02 Apr 1813 | Clinton, Ohio, USA | I39764 I25304 |
37 |
MOREHOUSE, Alexander
SLASON, Betsey Ann |
02 Apr 1817 | Darien, Connecticut | I40318 I50102 |
38 |
PADELFORD, Apollos
DEAN, Polly/Patty |
02 Apr 1818 | Taunton, Massachusetts | I42416 I17883 |
39 |
PARMELEE, Charles Lord
GRISWOLD, Florilla |
2 Apr 1819 | Killingworth, Middlesex Co., Connecticut | I68271 I68272 |
40 |
LOCKWOOD, Dr. Samuel
SHEDDON, Helen |
2 Apr 1820 | | I98794 I98798 |
41 |
PADELFORD, Rodolphus William
WILBER, Mary P. |
02 Apr 1828 | Village of Buffalo, Erie Co., New York | I42918 I61374 |
42 |
SNOW, Erastus Fairbanks
WHITE, Minerva |
2 Apr 1844 | Nauvoo, Hancock Co., Illinois | I97738 I97740 |
43 |
GATES, Edson
BRASTED, Millie |
2 Apr 1860 | Winona County, Minnesota | I24077 I89343 |
44 |
DYER, Rodolphus Cyrus
KIDDER, Tryphena |
02 Apr 1871 | | I20314 I33667 |
45 |
RANSOM, Herbert Ellsworth
DICKINSON, Jessie S. |
2 Apr 1885 | | I45861 I19061 |
46 |
ALDRIDGE, Leonard Silas
CADY, Ida M. |
2 Apr 1888 | Cook County, Illinois | I104964 I104985 |
47 |
SLAWSON, Nathan
CRAWFORD, Margaret |
02 Apr 1889 | Ross Twp., Kalamazoo Co., Michigan | I52024 I14333 |
48 |
STEPHENS, Jonathan Crossman
BALL, Harriet L. |
2 Apr 1896 | Hardyston, Sussex Co., New Jersey | I55074 I72895 |
49 |
RIX, Joel Eastman Jr.
EDWARDS, Blanche |
2 Apr 1903 | Grand Rapids, Kent County, Michigan | I97231 I97233 |
50 |
SLASON, Clarence Arthur
TRUMBLY, Emma |
2 Apr 1908 | Whitehall, New York | I102374 I102375 |
1 2 Next»
DivorcedMatches 1 to 1 of 1
BaptismMatches 1 to 4 of 4
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Baptism |
Person ID |
1 |
MOREY, Jonathan |
02 Apr 1637 | Salem, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I40361 |
2 |
GIBBS, Joanna |
02 Apr 1671 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I24757 |
3 |
DOUGLAS, William |
02 Apr 1732 | | I19626 |
4 |
HALLAM, Elizabeth |
02 Apr 1732 | | I26976 |
Will ProvedMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Will Proved |
Person ID |
1 |
SMITH, Josiah |
02 Apr 1782 | | I53434 |
|
|
|