|
|
|
|
BornMatches 1 to 50 of 164 1 2 3 4 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
CASTILE, Henry I King Of |
14 Apr 1204 | Burgos, Castile,Spain | I10380 |
2 |
SPAIN, Philip III Of |
14 Apr 1578 | Madrid, Spain | I53944 |
3 |
SKIFFE, Stephen |
14 Apr 1641 | Sandwich, Massachusetts | I50046 |
4 |
WARD, Elizabeth |
14 Apr 1643 | Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I65956 |
5 |
CHITTENDEN, Hannah |
14 Apr 1652 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I83140 |
6 |
CHITTENDEN, Joseph |
14 Apr 1652 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I83141 |
7 |
BOND, Joseph |
14 Apr 1653 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I72160 |
8 |
BENTON, Mary |
14 Apr 1655 | | I05723 |
9 |
LONG, Shubael |
14 Apr 1661 | Newbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I36552 |
10 |
WADSWORTH, Deacon John |
14 Apr 1662 | | I83066 |
11 |
PADDOCK, Zachariah |
14 Apr 1664 | Yarmouth, Barnstable County, Massachusetts | I74310 |
12 |
ALLEN, Sarah |
14 Apr 1667 | Bridgewater, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I01883 |
13 |
BLOOD, Ellen |
14 Apr 1669 | | I06649 |
14 |
CLARKE, Joseph |
14 Apr 1670 | Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island | I71493 |
15 |
BANGS, Mary |
14 Apr 1671 | Eastham, Barnstable, Massachusetts, USA | I03586 |
16 |
DENISON, Daniel |
14 Apr 1671 | | I18420 |
17 |
JAQUES, Ruth |
14 Apr 1672 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I32062 |
18 |
BARTLETT, Abigail |
14 Apr 1674 | Newbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I04022 |
19 |
BECKWITH, Sarah |
14 Apr 1677 | Lyme, New London County, Connecticut | I04754 |
20 |
WEBB, Mary |
14 Apr 1677 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I59691 |
21 |
BIRD, Samuel |
14 Apr 1680 | Dorchester, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts | I06289 |
22 |
KELLOGG, Sarah |
14 Apr 1684 | Hatfield, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts | I103284 |
23 |
HOLLY, John |
14 Apr 1685 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I29302 |
24 |
COWLES, Esther |
14 Apr 1686 | Hatfield, Massachusetts | I101023 |
25 |
DENISON, Sarah |
14 Apr 1689 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I18711 |
26 |
BALDWIN, Timothy |
14 Apr 1691 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I103854 |
27 |
BLATCHLEY, Joshua |
14 Apr 1692 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84744 |
28 |
LANGDON, Richard |
14 Apr 1694 | Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts | I34876 |
29 |
WICKHAM, John |
14 Apr 1696 | Glastonbury, Hartford County, Connecticut | I61208 |
30 |
PADDOCK, Elizabeth |
14 Apr 1698 | | I74340 |
31 |
TILSON, Mary |
14 Apr 1698 | Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I57041 |
32 |
GRAVES, Sarah |
14 Apr 1699 | | I83712 |
33 |
EDDY, Jabez |
14 Apr 1700 | Plympton, Massachusetts | I77041 |
34 |
WARREN, Colonel James Esq. |
14 Apr 1700 | Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I100656 |
35 |
WINSLOW, John |
14 Apr 1700 | Boston, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts | I101107 |
36 |
BARLOW, Joseph |
14 Apr 1701 | Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I03840 |
37 |
COGGESHALL, Ann |
14 Apr 1701 | Portsmouth, Rhode Island | I100344 |
38 |
SCOFIELD, Nathan |
14 Apr 1702 | Stamford, Fairfield Co., Connecticut | I48667 |
39 |
SCRANTON, John |
14 Apr 1703 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84325 |
40 |
BURT, Christopher |
14 Apr 1704 | Deerfield, Massachusetts | I69408 |
41 |
MERRILL, John |
14 Apr 1704 | Salisbury, Massachusetts | I39450 |
42 |
HOPSON, Sarah |
14 Apr 1705 | | I84991 |
43 |
WILBOR, John Brownell |
14 Apr 1706 | Little Compton, Rhode Island | I61323 |
44 |
PETTY, Sarah |
14 Apr 1707 | Deerfield, Franklin, Massachusetts, USA | I44091 |
45 |
HOOKER, Susannah |
14 Apr 1708 | Wethersfield, Connecticut | I88387 |
46 |
HOYT, Mary |
14 Apr 1712 | | I30481 |
47 |
WEBB, Jonathan |
14 Apr 1712 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I59680 |
48 |
CHASE, Aquila |
14 Apr 1714 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I10868 |
49 |
PALMER, Thankful |
14 Apr 1714 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I43184 |
50 |
CLARK, William |
14 Apr 1718 | Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I104047 |
1 2 3 4 Next»
ChristenedMatches 1 to 9 of 9
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Christened |
Person ID |
1 |
WYLLEY, Edward |
14 Apr 1555 | Thorley, Hertfodshire, England | I61959 |
2 |
STRONG, Jedediah |
14 Apr 1639 | | I18439 |
3 |
WARDELL, Mary |
14 Apr 1644 | | I59214 |
4 |
HOLMES, Israel |
14 Apr 1661 | Scituate, Massachusetts | I29394 |
5 |
TURNER, Benjamin |
14 Apr 1661 | | I87477 |
6 |
DENISON, Mary |
14 Apr 1706 | 1st Church of Stonington, Stonington, New London Co., Conn. | I18617 |
7 |
TREADWELL, John |
14 Apr 1734 | | I57515 |
8 |
DENISON, Elisha |
14 Apr 1739 | | I18462 |
9 |
WOOD, Hepzibah |
14 Apr 1747 | | I62484 |
DiedMatches 1 to 50 of 172 1 2 3 4 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
HESSEGAU, Dedi Count In The |
14 Apr 957 | | I28407 |
2 |
THEUTBERGA |
Aft 13 Apr 1013 | | I56626 |
3 |
HILDEGARDIS |
14 Apr 1023 | | I28694 |
4 |
Gerhard IV |
14 Apr 1070 | Remiremont | I37004 |
5 |
PASSAU, Ulrich Count Of |
14 Apr 1099 | Regensburg, Germany | I43474 |
6 |
Foulques IV "Rechin" |
14 Apr 1109 | France | I02315 |
7 |
DE BEAUCHAMP, Walter |
14 Apr 1236 | | I15787 |
8 |
FRANCE, Blance Princess Of |
Aft 13 Apr 1294 | | I23067 |
9 |
DE BADLESMERE, Bartholomew |
14 Apr 1322 | Executed (hanged) Canterbury, Kent, England | I15696 |
10 |
DE DINHAM, Sir John |
14 Apr 1332 | | I81882 |
11 |
GIFFARD, Roger Esq. |
14 Apr 1409 | | I80920 |
12 |
DE STAFFORD, Beatrice |
14 Apr 1415 | | I80388 |
13 |
VISCONTI, Lucia |
14 Apr 1424 | | I58524 |
14 |
BLOUNT, Sir William |
14 Apr 1471 | Died of wounds fighting for King Edward IV at the battle of Barnt | I81024 |
15 |
BOURCHIER, Sir Humphrey Knt. |
14 Apr 1471 | Battle Of Barnet, Hertfordshire, England | I07225 |
16 |
BOURCHIER, Humphrey |
14 Apr 1471 | Battle of Barnet | I07226 |
17 |
NEVILLE, John |
14 Apr 1471 | Killed - Battle of Barnet | I41152 |
18 |
NEVILLE, Richard |
14 Apr 1471 | Battle of Barnet | I41171 |
19 |
SPENCER, Sir John |
12 or 14 Apr 1522 | Wormleighton, Warwickshire, England | I101090 |
20 |
SACHEVERELL, Richard Knt. |
14 Apr 1534 | | I90193 |
21 |
PORTUGAL, Manuel Prince Of |
14 Apr 1537 | | I45016 |
22 |
MAKEPEACE, Annys |
14 Apr 1593 | Burton, Dassett, Warwick, England | I37564 |
23 |
WAKEMAN, Isaac |
14 Apr 1609 | | I58884 |
24 |
PETTIT, John |
14 Apr 1662 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I44076 |
25 |
?, Unica |
Bef 15 Apr 1670 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I01288 |
26 |
LIVERMORE, John |
14 Apr 1684 | Watertown, Massachusetts | I73665 |
27 |
ELLSWORTH, Benjamin |
14 Apr 1690 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I20956 |
28 |
HOLMES, Joshua |
14 Apr 1694 | | I29441 |
29 |
PARKER, John (Jonathan) |
14 Apr 1699 | Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts | I43332 |
30 |
STRONG, John |
14 Apr 1699 | Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA | I55592 |
31 |
LORING, Jane |
14 Apr 1700 | | I36955 |
32 |
KIDDER, Elizabeth |
14 Apr 1703 | Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I33283 |
33 |
BARTLETT, Christopher |
14 Apr 1711 | Haverhill, Massachusetts | I04032 |
34 |
FRANCE, Grand Dauphin Louis Of |
14 Apr 1711 | Chateau de Meudon, France | I96380 |
35 |
ALDIS, Sarah |
14 Apr 1712 | Groton, Massachusetts | I86834 |
36 |
STANLEY, Thomas |
14 Apr 1713 | | I83089 |
37 |
LOCKWOOD, Joseph |
14 Apr 1717 | Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I36432 |
38 |
CUSHING, Peter |
14 Apr 1718 | Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I14799 |
39 |
WETHERELL, Capt. Daniel |
14 Apr 1719 | New London, New London Co. Connecticut | I60550 |
40 |
LATHROP, Hannah |
14 Apr 1721 | Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut | I89365 |
41 |
ELLIOT, Mehitable |
14 Apr 1723 | | I20864 |
42 |
BROWN, Josiah |
14 Apr 1724 | Rehoboth, Massachusetts | I08313 |
43 |
DENISON, Lucy |
14 Apr 1725 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I18586 |
44 |
HASTINGS, Dr. Thomas |
14 Apr 1728 | | I101708 |
45 |
SAFFORD, Sarah |
14 Apr 1729 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA | I47845 |
46 |
STEVENS, Deacon Thomas |
14 Apr 1729 | Amesbury, Essex County, Massachusetts | I55215 |
47 |
BURNHAM, Elizabeth |
14 Apr 1730 | | I32909 |
48 |
COIT, Martha |
14 Apr 1730 | | I12429 |
49 |
WEED, Abigail |
14 Apr 1733 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I68789 |
50 |
WELLS, Bethia |
14 Apr 1733 | | I88191 |
1 2 3 4 Next»
MarriedMatches 1 to 50 of 52 1 2 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
Otto II
BYZANTIUM, Theophano Skleros Of |
14 Apr 972 | Rome | I21229 I09616 |
2 |
DUDLEY, Gov. Thomas
DEIGHTON, Katherine |
14 Apr 1644 | Roxbury, Massachusetts | I20082 I17986 |
3 |
THOMSON, Thomas
WELLES, Ann |
14 Apr 1646 | | I56818 I60074 |
4 |
CROWFOOT, Joseph
HILLIER, Mary |
14 Apr 1658 | | I79461 I79462 |
5 |
BUCKLAND, Nicholas
WAKEFIELD, Martha |
14 Apr 1668 | | I08768 I58855 |
6 |
NEWTON, John
FORD, Lydia |
14 Apr 1680 | | I88405 I88404 |
7 |
MAYO, John
FREEMAN, Hannah |
14 Apr 1681 | | I38241 I23352 |
8 |
SAYRE, Daniel
?, Sarah |
14 Apr 1690 | Southampton, Long Island | I48422 I01202 |
9 |
TURNER, Benjamin
HAWKINS, Elizabeth |
14 Apr 1692 | Scituate, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I87477 I87497 |
10 |
FISHER, Vigilance
HEWINS, Hannah |
14 Apr 1696 | Dorchester, Massachusetts | I22244 I31811 |
11 |
ALLEN, Ebenezer
RUSSELL, Rebecca |
14 Apr 1698 | | I01784 I47701 |
12 |
HOYT, David
EDWARDS, Mary Hannah |
14 Apr 1699 | Deerfield, Franklin Co., Massachusetts | I30230 I20567 |
13 |
MORSE, Joseph
ADAMS, Prudence |
14 Apr 1702 | | I83139 I83548 |
14 |
SLAWSON, Thomas
STEVENS, Sarah |
14 Apr 1709 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I52333 I55206 |
15 |
LADD, John
SANBORN, Elizabeth |
14 Apr 1714 | | I34614 I48013 |
16 |
GILLETT, Joseph
BURR, Sarah |
14 Apr 1715 | Hartford, Hartford County,Connecticut | I25057 I09278 |
17 |
SHAW, James
DOTY, Faith |
14 Apr 1719 | Rochester, Monroe County, New York | I49326 I19512 |
18 |
WELLMAN, Gideon
HULL, Concurrence |
14 Apr 1720 | Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA | I67222 I67221 |
19 |
HAMMOND, Jabez
LATHROP, Sarah |
14 Apr 1725 | | I104458 I64989 |
20 |
MINER, Rufus
MINER, Mary |
14 Apr 1725 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I39873 I39868 |
21 |
WINSLOW, Kenelm
WINSLOW, Ann |
14 Apr 1730 | Boston, Massachusetts | I62309 I100255 |
22 |
HEATH, Joseph Jr.
EMERY, Ann |
14 Apr 1732 | | I28151 I21056 |
23 |
WATERMAN, Joseph
BARROWS, Patience |
14 Apr 1733 | Plympton, Massachusetts | I59526 I03998 |
24 |
HULL, Nathaniel
FARNHUM, Hannah |
14 Apr 1743 | Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA | I31265 I67300 |
25 |
SWAN, William
SMITH, Anna |
14 Apr 1743 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I55841 I53211 |
26 |
KEELER, Silas
ELMER, Abigail |
14 Apr 1746 | Wilton, Fairfield County, Connecticut | I32809 I69444 |
27 |
STEVENS, Nathan Jr.
HOYT, Mary |
14 Apr 1751 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I55190 I30474 |
28 |
STONE, Charles
COLLINS, Tryphena |
14 Apr 1752 | | I55374 I12649 |
29 |
GODFREY, Richard
WILLIAMS, Sarah |
14 Apr 1757 | Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA | I25437 I61877 |
30 |
WHITE, Ebenezer
MERRILL, Hannah |
14 Apr 1757 | | I60880 I39432 |
31 |
PENNOYER, Amos
BUXTON, Sarah |
14 Apr 1766 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I43865 I09587 |
32 |
BAKER, Thomas
WARD, Sarah |
14 Apr 1767 | | I03467 I59198 |
33 |
ALVORD, Simeon
STEVENS, Prudence |
14 Apr 1768 | | I02096 I55200 |
34 |
AVERY, John Jr.
STANTON, Experience |
14 Apr 1770 | Preston, Conn. | I03050 I54623 |
35 |
BROWN, Capt Peleg
DENISON, Mercy |
14 Apr 1776 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I08400 I18622 |
36 |
HOYT, Jonathan
MIDDLEBROOK, Sarah |
14 Apr 1793 | Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I30410 I39612 |
37 |
STILLMAN, Simeon
DEMING, Rebecca |
14 Apr 1793 | Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I98002 I98001 |
38 |
NOYES, Thomas
NOYES, Mary |
14 Apr 1799 | Westerly, Vermont | I104663 I104662 |
39 |
KELSEY, Michael
DUDLEY, Fanny |
14 Apr 1813 | | I32967 I67589 |
40 |
REED, Isaac
SLAUSON, Rebecca |
14 Apr 1851 | Sharon, Litchfield Co., Connecticut | I46093 I50737 |
41 |
HAMMOND, John
CROSS, Charlotte Maria |
14 Apr 1852 | | I27119 I14491 |
42 |
SHELDON, Jacob
TURNER, Jane |
14 Apr 1858 | Newfoundland, Passaic County, New Jersey | I49409 I31993 |
43 |
REMINGTON, Benjamin F.
PADELFORD, Emily R. |
14 Apr 1864 | Rhode Island, USA | I46173 I42575 |
44 |
KIDDER, Joseph Spafford
CHATTERTON, Mary Elizabeth |
14 Apr 1869 | Portland, Oregon | I33453 I11136 |
45 |
WILLIS, David E. W.
ODELL, Catharine Jane |
14 Apr 1872 | Rockaway, Morris County, New Jersey | I61996 I94231 |
46 |
SLOSSON, Orlando Simeon
HALSTEAD, Harriet Jane |
14 Apr 1875 | Fairbault, Minnesota | I90757 I90760 |
47 |
CRACKEL, William R.
SMITH, Mary E. |
14 Apr 1881 | Edwards County, Illinois | I78281 I78282 |
48 |
MCGUIRE, Albert James
SLOSSON, Helen Marie |
14 Apr 1920 | Newark, Essex, New Jersey, USA | I38366 I52764 |
49 |
MCCRADY, Edward B.
WHITED, Sylvia J. |
14 Apr 1923 | | I75270 I75278 |
50 |
DRAKE, William
STEVENS, Eunice |
14 Apr 1926 | Black Hawk Co., Iowa | I92009 I92000 |
1 2 Next»
BaptismMatches 1 to 5 of 5
ImmigrationMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Immigration |
Person ID |
1 |
BORTOLI, Giacomo |
14 Apr 1902 | Arrived in New York | I102107 |
|
|
|