|
|
|
|
BornMatches 1 to 50 of 144 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
FLANDERS, Louis II Of |
25 Oct 1330 | Male | I22537 |
2 |
DE SEGRAVE, Elizabeth |
25 Oct 1338 | Croxton Abbey, Leicestershire, England | I17522 |
3 |
BOUCHIER, Fulke |
25 Oct 1445 | Bauton, Devonshire, England | I07162 |
4 |
WEST, Gov. Francis |
25 Oct 1586 | Wherwell, co. Hamps | I80572 |
5 |
SARGEANT, Ruth |
25 Oct 1642 | Charlestown, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts | I48116 |
6 |
WHEELER, Hannah |
25 Oct 1658 | | I101208 |
7 |
KEYES, Jane |
25 Oct 1660 | Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts | I33116 |
8 |
WADSWORTH, Abigail |
25 Oct 1670 | Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I58793 |
9 |
HUBBARD, Mary |
25 Oct 1673 | Boston, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I30828 |
10 |
HALE, Sarah |
25 Oct 1675 | | I26843 |
11 |
HUNTINGTON, Ann |
25 Oct 1675 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA | I31420 |
12 |
HOLLISTER, Sarah |
25 Oct 1676 | | I70486 |
13 |
WHITE, Matthew |
25 Oct 1676 | Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA | I60972 |
14 |
GRISWOLD, Hannah |
25 Oct 1677 | Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA | I26310 |
15 |
DOTY, Isaac |
25 Oct 1678 | Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I19520 |
16 |
MIDDLEBROOK, John |
25 Oct 1678 | Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I39608 |
17 |
GILMAN, Joseph |
25 Oct 1680 | | I25192 |
18 |
BEARDSLEY, Hannah |
25 Oct 1682 | Stratfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I04590 |
19 |
TAYLOR, Mary |
25 Oct 1682 | Little Compton, Newport County, Rhode Island | I56454 |
20 |
TALMAGE, Sarah |
25 Oct 1684 | New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA | I56352 |
21 |
DANA, Hannah |
25 Oct 1685 | Cambridge, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I89104 |
22 |
SAMPSON, Martha |
25 Oct 1689 | Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I132 |
23 |
MEAD, Ebenezer |
25 Oct 1692 | Greenwich, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I38504 |
24 |
ILSLEY, Elizabeth |
25 Oct 1695 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I31754 |
25 |
GRISWOLD, Daniel |
25 Oct 1696 | Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA | I26257 |
26 |
EMERY, Samuel |
25 Oct 1699 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I21170 |
27 |
GRISWOLD, Ebenezer |
25 Oct 1702 | Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I26270 |
28 |
PALMER, Lieut. Ichabod |
25 Oct 1702 | Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut | I100432 |
29 |
BUSHNELL, William |
25 Oct 1703 | Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut | I09451 |
30 |
LOOMIS, Matthew |
25 Oct 1703 | East Windsor, Hartford County,Connecticut | I36772 |
31 |
PERKINS, Joseph |
25 Oct 1704 | Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut | I83467 |
32 |
POORE, Ann |
25 Oct 1708 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts | I66103 |
33 |
HART, Judah |
25 Oct 1709 | Farmington, Connecticut | I83208 |
34 |
HEYWOOD, Benjamin |
25 Oct 1709 | Concord, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I28459 |
35 |
HYATT, Elizabeth |
25 Oct 1711 | Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I31587 |
36 |
BARTLETT, Rebecca |
25 Oct 1712 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I04115 |
37 |
GILMAN, John |
25 Oct 1712 | Exeter, New Hampshire | I25181 |
38 |
CHANDLER, Sarah |
25 Oct 1714 | Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I10742 |
39 |
CROSBY, Francis |
25 Oct 1715 | Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I14468 |
40 |
WOODWARD, Sarah |
25 Oct 1715 | | I62727 |
41 |
ALVORD, Rebecca |
25 Oct 1716 | Northampton, Hampshire County, Massachusetts | I02088 |
42 |
CARVER, Hannah |
25 Oct 1717 | Weymouth, Massachusetts | I10256 |
43 |
VAUGHAN, Hannah |
25 Oct 1717 | Middleboro, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I58361 |
44 |
MACOMBER, Capt Elijah |
25 Oct 1718 | Taunton, Bristol Co., Massachusetts | I37420 |
45 |
BISHOP, Lemuel |
25 Oct 1719 | | I83657 |
46 |
PRENTICE, Capt Thomas |
25 Oct 1719 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I45421 |
47 |
PRENTICE, Oliver |
25 Oct 1720 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I45416 |
48 |
WHITNEY, Sarah |
25 Oct 1720 | Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I61154 |
49 |
DIMMICK, Thomas |
25 Oct 1723 | | I19150 |
50 |
RUSSELL, Sylvia |
25 Oct 1723 | Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts | I100487 |
1 2 3 Next»
ChristenedMatches 1 to 6 of 6
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Christened |
Person ID |
1 |
MARVIN, Reinold |
25 Oct 1594 | St. Mary's Church, Great Bentley, Essex, England | I70361 |
2 |
TUTHILL, John |
25 Oct 1607 | | I88198 |
3 |
FARWELL, John |
25 Oct 1635 | | I90632 |
4 |
AVERY, Jonathan |
25 Oct 1704 | | I03053 |
5 |
CHASE, Lydia |
25 Oct 1741 | | I11008 |
6 |
WIBBERLEY, Eleanor Harrison |
25 Oct 1809 | St. Nicholas, Liverpool, Lancashire, England | I1479 |
DiedMatches 1 to 50 of 113 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
BURGUNDY, Count and Marquis Rudolph I King Of Upper |
25 Oct 912 | | I09065 |
2 |
AQUINTAINE, Petronilla Of |
Aft 24 Oct 1153 | | I02413 |
3 |
BLOIS, Stephen of |
25 Oct 1154 | St Martins Prior, Dover, England | I21382 |
4 |
DE CLARE, Sir Gilbert |
25 Oct 1230 | Penrose, Brittany, France | I16190 |
5 |
DE FENNES, Jeanne/Joan |
Bef 26 Oct 1309 | | I22378 |
6 |
ALENCON, John I Duke Of |
25 Oct 1415 | Azincourt | I01708 |
7 |
BAR, Edward III Duke Of |
25 Oct 1415 | Battle of Agincourt | I03631 |
8 |
BAR, Jean Of |
25 Oct 1415 | Battle of Agincourt | I03638 |
9 |
BRABANT, Antoine Duke Of |
25 Oct 1415 | Battle of Agincourt | I07410 |
10 |
BURNELL, Sir Edward Knt. |
25 Oct 1415 | Battle of Agincourt | I21353 |
11 |
YORK, Edward 'of Norwich' Of |
25 Oct 1415 | Battle of Agincourt | I34897 |
12 |
Agnes |
25 Oct 1420 | | I81342 |
13 |
PERCY, Elizabeth |
25 Oct 1437 | | I43900 |
14 |
PORTUGAL, John IIJoao II The Perfect King Of |
25 Oct 1495 | "Not without suspicion of poison" | I45003 |
15 |
FITZ ALAN, Thomas |
25 Oct 1524 | Downly Park, Singleton, Sussex | I22342 |
16 |
NEVILLE, Jane |
Bef 26 Oct 1538 | | I82062 |
17 |
?, Ellen |
Aft 24 Oct 1566 | | I103847 |
18 |
LADD, Daniel |
25 Oct 1675 | Haverhill, Essex County, Massachusetts | I34546 |
19 |
FARRAR, Elizabeth |
25 Oct 1677 | | I82924 |
20 |
LOTHROP, Mark |
25 Oct 1685 | | I96452 |
21 |
SINGLETERY, Richard |
25 Oct 1687 | Haverhill, Essex Co., Mass. | I49951 |
22 |
GIFFORD, Mercy |
25 Oct 1689 | North Kingston, Rhode Island | I24938 |
23 |
CUTTING, Sarah |
25 Oct 1699 | | I14950 |
24 |
TOMPKINS, Elizabeth |
25 Oct 1703 | New Haven, New Haven Co., Connecticut | I65014 |
25 |
HAWKES, Anna |
25 Oct 1705 | | I27980 |
26 |
LEONARD, Samuel |
25 Oct 1708 | | I35778 |
27 |
WHITING, Mary |
25 Oct 1709 | Middletown, Connecticut | I98872 |
28 |
CHURCH, Joseph |
25 Oct 1712 | Little Compton, Newport County, Rhode Island | I46944 |
29 |
EVARTS, Miriam |
25 Oct 1712 | Guilford, New Haven Co., Connecticut | I83933 |
30 |
STANLEY, Elizabeth |
25 Oct 1713 | | I83067 |
31 |
?, Sarah |
25 Oct 1716 | Sandwich, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I101835 |
32 |
WALKER, Nathaniel |
25 Oct 1721 | Bradford, Essex County, Massachusetts | I59015 |
33 |
LITTLE, Patience |
25 Oct 1723 | Hingham, Massachusetts | I36247 |
34 |
REED, John Jr. |
Bef 26 Oct 1724 | | I46100 |
35 |
PIKE, Wiliam |
25 Oct 1726 | Exeter, Massachusetts | I44347 |
36 |
HARLOW, Abigail |
25 Oct 1727 | Kingston, Massachusetts | I24843 |
37 |
CODDINGTON, Anne |
25 Oct 1732 | Braintree, Massachusetts | I100295 |
38 |
RICE, Ephraim |
25 Oct 1732 | Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | I46364 |
39 |
LEFFINGWELL, Elizabeth |
25 Oct 1737 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA | I35623 |
40 |
HALE, Lydia |
25 Oct 1740 | Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I26801 |
41 |
TURNER, Elizabeth |
Between 25 Oct 1740 and 09 Dec 1741 | | I57811 |
42 |
MORSE, Benjamin |
25 Oct 1743 | | I40474 |
43 |
WHEELER, Sarah |
25 Oct 1743 | Stratfield, Connecticut | I60775 |
44 |
SPARROW, Patience |
25 Oct 1745 | Harwich, Massachusetts | I102873 |
45 |
SMITH, Sarah |
25 Oct 1752 | Haverhill, Essex Co, Massachusetts | I53579 |
46 |
HOYT, Timothy |
25 Oct 1754 | | I30661 |
47 |
STEBBINS, Elizabeth |
25 Oct 1755 | Northampton, Hampshire County, Massachusetts | I54951 |
48 |
WEEDEN, Daniel |
25 Oct 1756 | South Kingstown, Rhode Island | I100464 |
49 |
ABELL, Elizabeth |
25 Oct 1759 | | I01346 |
50 |
STEVENS, Sarah |
25 Oct 1760 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I55208 |
1 2 3 Next»
MarriedMatches 1 to 50 of 59 1 2 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
SWEDEN, Eric XII Of
BAVARIA, Beatrix Of |
25 Oct 1356 | | I55858 I04394 |
2 |
DE FERRERS, William
STANDISH, Elizabeth |
Bef 26 Oct 1416 | | I80423 I80426 |
3 |
BREWSTER, William
PEAME, Mary |
25 Oct 1651 | | I07774 I43676 |
4 |
EARLE, Ralph
SPRAGUE, Dorcas |
Bef 26 Oct 1659 | | I61280 I61675 |
5 |
DUDLEY, Byley
GILMAN, Elizabeth |
25 Oct 1682 | | I19995 I25130 |
6 |
AVERY, Capt Samuel
PALMES, Susannah |
25 Oct 1686 | | I03079 I43198 |
7 |
HATHAWAY, Ensign John
?, Ruth |
25 Oct 1692 | Braintree, Massachusetts | I100987 I100989 |
8 |
ATWOOD, Michael
?, Prudence |
25 Oct 1700 | | I98187 I98186 |
9 |
TOPPAN, John
MOODY, Judith |
25 Oct 1704 | | I102992 I102993 |
10 |
SNOW, Benjamin
ALLEN, Sarah |
25 Oct 1705 | | I80326 I01883 |
11 |
TRESCOTT, William
HOLMES, Mehitable |
25 Oct 1705 | | I57558 I29470 |
12 |
SOULE, Silvanus
SLADE, Sarah |
Bef 26 Oct 1709 | Swansea, Massachusetts | I53867 I50087 |
13 |
ELLSWORTH, Job
WARNER, Sarah |
25 Oct 1711 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I20975 I59282 |
14 |
WELLES, Samuel
JONES, Abigail |
25 Oct 1711 | Stratfield, Connecticut | I60140 I32360 |
15 |
HUSE, John
TOPPAN, Sarah |
25 Oct 1716 | Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts | I31496 I57317 |
16 |
HARRINGTON, Daniel
BRIDGE, Elizabeth |
25 Oct 1720 | | I92120 I92121 |
17 |
RICHARDSON, Jonathan
TREAT, Anna |
25 Oct 1721 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I46570 I57533 |
18 |
GOODRICH, Ephraim
HOOKER, Susannah |
25 Oct 1726 | | I25573 I88387 |
19 |
TOBEY, Stephen
STAPLES, Anne |
25 Oct 1726 | | I57172 I102921 |
20 |
TABER, William
SOULE, Meribah |
25 Oct 1727 | Dartmouth, Massachusetts | I56045 I53842 |
21 |
WEST, Christopher
DELANO, Amy |
25 Oct 1732 | Tolland, Tolland County, Connecticut | I60407 I18013 |
22 |
LOOMIS, Deacon Samuel
NOBLE, Elizabeth |
25 Oct 1738 | Colchester, New London, Connecticut, USA | I36816 I41399 |
23 |
STILLMAN, John
ROBBINS, Rachel |
25 Oct 1738 | Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I6717 I97898 |
24 |
SPOONER, Nathan
BARDEN, Hannah |
25 Oct 1746 | | I54167 I03705 |
25 |
CHITTENDEN, Ebenezer
MEIGS, Hannah |
25 Oct 1749 | Guilford, New Haven County,Connecticut | I14418 I38836 |
26 |
AVERY, Simeon
NILES, Sarah |
25 Oct 1750 | Groton, New London Co., Connecticut | I03084 I41379 |
27 |
CRANE, Daniel
PARKER, Lydia |
25 Oct 1752 | | I93348 I93350 |
28 |
STONE, Asher
WARD, Carina |
25 Oct 1759 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84595 I84594 |
29 |
ADAMS, Pres. John Jr.
SMITH, Abigail |
25 Oct 1764 | Weymouth, Massachusetts | I01405 I53190 |
30 |
RICE, Caleb
STONE, Mary |
25 Oct 1770 | Southborough, Massachusetts | I28333 I40836 |
31 |
GATES, Oliver
MERRIAM, Patience |
25 Oct 1775 | | I24347 I39353 |
32 |
WHITTLESEY, Asaph
SKEEL, Abigail |
25 Oct 1775 | | I61179 I49972 |
33 |
SLAWSON, Nathan
FERRIS, Hannah |
25 Oct 1782 | Salem,Westchester County, New York | I52020 I21918 |
34 |
LOCKWOOD, Ephraim
WARING, Sarah |
25 Oct 1788 | Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I36402 I59226 |
35 |
DANA, Peyton
SWEET, Esther |
25 Oct 1791 | Providence, Rhode Island | I15139 I55874 |
36 |
PENDLETON, George
BABCOCK, Deborah |
25 Oct 1792 | Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island | I88893 I88894 |
37 |
WASHBURN, Israel
ASHLEY, Rebecca |
25 Oct 1797 | Freetown, Bristol Co., Massachustts | I20488 I20487 |
38 |
LEETE, Morris Atwell
GRAVES, Clarinda |
25 Oct 1820 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I73055 I73056 |
39 |
SCRANTON, Comfort Olds
EVARTS, Elizabeth |
25 Oct 1824 | | I84240 I84242 |
40 |
WILLIAMS, Abijah
TRACY, Lucy |
25 Oct 1825 | | I61636 I72733 |
41 |
SLAWSON, Joseph Lockwood
SAYRE, Rosetta |
25 Oct 1827 | Orange County, New York | I51718 I48472 |
42 |
PARMELEE, Charles Edwin
STEVENS, Clarissa Marie |
25 Oct 1853 | Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA | I68266 I68268 |
43 |
VAN ANTWERP, William Meadon
IRWIN, Susanna |
25 Oct 1854 | New York, New York | I79172 I79175 |
44 |
PARSONS, Julius
PADELFORD, Frances M. |
25 Oct 1859 | Cuyahoga County, Ohio | I43430 I42607 |
45 |
GATES, Jacob
WARE, Mary |
25 Oct 1862 | | I96989 I97552 |
46 |
VALENTINA, Pietro Della
FONTANIN, Regina |
25 Oct 1877 | Cavasso Nuovo, Pordenone, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy | I65576 I65575 |
47 |
FANCHER, John Nelson
STEWART, Mary Jane |
25 Oct 1882 | Flushing, Long Island | I76262 I76264 |
48 |
SCHAFFER, Lewis
GILLESPIE, Anna |
25 Oct 1888 | Belmont County, Ohio | I48512 I25018 |
49 |
CLARK, Eugene
BARDEEN, Minnie Katherine |
25 Oct 1899 | Edgerton, Wisconsin | I71214 I71213 |
50 |
HANOVER, John Biggs
SLAWSON, Daisy |
25 Oct 1900 | | I79896 I79895 |
1 2 Next»
BaptismMatches 1 to 4 of 4
CrownedMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Crowned |
Person ID |
1 |
Louis VII |
25 Oct 1131 | Rheims | I23148 |
Fact 1Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Fact 1 |
Person ID |
1 |
SHERWOOD, Thomas |
25 Oct 1655 | Date will was proved | I49677 |
WillMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Will |
Person ID |
1 |
BROWNE, James |
25 Oct 1694 | | I08255 |
|
|
|