|
|
|
|
BornMatches 1 to 50 of 152 1 2 3 4 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
FRANCE, Louise Princess Of |
19 Aug 1515 | | I23155 |
2 |
DRURY, Anne |
19 Aug 1523 | | I90018 |
3 |
BUELL, Grace |
19 Aug 1602 | Chesterton, Huntingdonshire, England | I23781 |
4 |
BUELL, Peter |
19 Aug 1644 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I08814 |
5 |
MASON, Capt John |
19 Aug 1646 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I38078 |
6 |
BULLOCK, Deacon Samuel |
19 Aug 1648 | Rehoboth, Bristol County, Massachusetts | I08895 |
7 |
WOLCOTT, Elizabeth |
19 Aug 1662 | | I101026 |
8 |
CHURCH, Samuel Jr. |
19 Aug 1667 | Hadley, Hampshire County, Massachusetts | I11487 |
9 |
THAXTER, Mary |
19 Aug 1667 | Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I56597 |
10 |
LONG, Deborah |
19 Aug 1670 | Charlestown, Massachusetts | I100453 |
11 |
MASON, John |
19 Aug 1676 | Stonington, New London Co. Connecticut | I38058 |
12 |
KIMBALL, Samuel |
19 Aug 1677 | Wenham, Massachusetts | I33770 |
13 |
THACHER, Hannah |
19 Aug 1679 | Yarmouth, Massachusetts | I98976 |
14 |
BIDWELL, Sarah |
19 Aug 1681 | Hartford, Hartford County,Connecticut | I05980 |
15 |
NEWTON, Mary |
19 Aug 1681 | | I83350 |
16 |
BURR, Mary |
19 Aug 1683 | Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I09249 |
17 |
HOBART, Mary |
19 Aug 1686 | Hingham, Massachusetts | I28972 |
18 |
MUNGER, John |
19 Aug 1687 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I40728 |
19 |
PITKIN, Caleb |
19 Aug 1687 | Hartford, Hartford County,Connecticut | I44392 |
20 |
ELDRIDGE, Abigail |
19 Aug 1688 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I20797 |
21 |
MUNGER, Mary |
19 Aug 1689 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I73257 |
22 |
GRAVES, Ann |
19 Aug 1692 | | I83709 |
23 |
PACKARD, Sarah |
19 Aug 1692 | Bridgewater, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I43861 |
24 |
PRATT, Elizabeth |
19 Aug 1693 | Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut | I65196 |
25 |
CHITTENDEN, Timothy |
19 Aug 1694 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84656 |
26 |
WHITCOMB, Nathaniel |
19 Aug 1697 | | I70062 |
27 |
THOMAS, Jedediah |
19 Aug 1698 | | I56700 |
28 |
FISH, Nathan |
19 Aug 1699 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I22216 |
29 |
COOKE, James |
19 Aug 1700 | Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I12954 |
30 |
WEED, David |
19 Aug 1700 | Stamford, Fairfield County,Connecticut | I59906 |
31 |
PITKIN, George |
19 Aug 1705 | | I44419 |
32 |
CHESEBROUGH, Nathaniel |
19 Aug 1706 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I11254 |
33 |
GILMAN, Abigail |
19 Aug 1707 | Exeter, New Hampshire | I25076 |
34 |
GOFFE, Sarah |
19 Aug 1709 | Boston, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I25455 |
35 |
FOOTE, Rachel |
19 Aug 1712 | | I68564 |
36 |
GATES, Nathanial |
19 Aug 1712 | Stow, Massachusetts | I24341 |
37 |
PHINNEY, Patience |
19 Aug 1713 | Plympton, Massachusetts | I98367 |
38 |
HULL, Elizabeth |
19 Aug 1721 | Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA | I67279 |
39 |
TEFFT, Deliverance |
19 Aug 1722 | Richmond, Rhode Island | I71114 |
40 |
TOMPSON, Abigail |
19 Aug 1722 | Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I57237 |
41 |
CARVER, Robert |
19 Aug 1723 | Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I10294 |
42 |
BARTLETT, Sarah |
19 Aug 1724 | Amesbury, Essex County, Massachusetts | I04139 |
43 |
MOSELEY, Rev Peabody |
19 Aug 1724 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA | I40629 |
44 |
TRACY, Lieut. Thomas |
19 Aug 1725 | Windham, Windham County, Connecticut | I57478 |
45 |
DENISON, Mary |
19 Aug 1728 | New London, New London, Connecticut, USA | I18620 |
46 |
BENEDICT, Ezra |
19 Aug 1730 | Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I05286 |
47 |
HYDE, Martha |
19 Aug 1734 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA | I69802 |
48 |
LORING, Deborah |
19 Aug 1735 | North Yarmouth, Maine | I36952 |
49 |
STEARNS, Eliphalet |
19 Aug 1736 | | I101444 |
50 |
STONE, Deborah |
19 Aug 1737 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84569 |
1 2 3 4 Next»
ChristenedMatches 1 to 9 of 9
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Christened |
Person ID |
1 |
GOODSPEED, Alice |
19 Aug 1576 | | I25640 |
2 |
PHELPS, William |
19 Aug 1599 | Tewksbury Abbey Church | I44159 |
3 |
DEIGHTON, Thomas |
19 Aug 1621 | | I19114 |
4 |
BALDWIN, Elizabeth |
19 Aug 1649 | | I03494 |
5 |
LOOMIS, Deacon Samuel |
19 Aug 1666 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I36816 |
6 |
FISH, Nathan |
19 Aug 1699 | | I22216 |
7 |
CAULKINS, Hannah |
19 Aug 1705 | | I1548 |
8 |
CHAFFE, Mary |
19 Aug 1733 | First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Massachusetts | I73569 |
9 |
PEEBLES, William F. |
19 Aug 1770 | New Salem, Massachusetts | I71560 |
DiedMatches 1 to 50 of 98 1 2 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
NAMUR, Godfrey of |
19 Aug 1139 | | I40895 |
2 |
ENGLAND, Geoffrey Of |
19 Aug 1186 | Killed - in Tournament in Paris | I21318 |
3 |
BERENGAR, Raymond IV |
19 Aug 1245 | Aix, France | I05749 |
4 |
ENGLAND, Alphonso Of |
19 Aug 1284 | Windsor Castle | I21263 |
5 |
DE QUINCY, Helen |
Bef 20 Aug 1296 | England | I17385 |
6 |
ARAGON, John Of |
19 Aug 1334 | Pobo, Zaragoza | I02470 |
7 |
FRANCE, Mary Of |
19 Aug 1438 | | I23173 |
8 |
EMPEROR, Frederick III Holy Roman |
19 Aug 1493 | | I21220 |
9 |
STEVENS, Thomas |
19 Aug 1658 | Stamford, Fairfield County, Connecticut | I103512 |
10 |
STEVENS, Thomas |
19 Aug 1658 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I55219 |
11 |
THEALE, Nicholas |
19 Aug 1658 | | I56605 |
12 |
WELLS, Abigail |
19 Aug 1658 | | I88227 |
13 |
HUTCHINSON, Capt. Edward |
19 Aug 1675 | Killed by Indians in King Philip's War | I82031 |
14 |
BOLTWOOD, Mary |
19 Aug 1676 | | I06836 |
15 |
POWELL, Abigail |
Aft 18 Aug 1679 | | I45211 |
16 |
LOOMIS, Mary |
19 Aug 1680 | Windsor, Hartford Co., Connecticut | I36762 |
17 |
BALDWIN, John |
19 Aug 1683 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I03501 |
18 |
LOOMIS, Nathaniel |
19 Aug 1688 | Windsor, Hartford Co., Connecticut | I36783 |
19 |
POST, Abraham |
Between 19 Aug 1690 and 03 Mar 1691 | Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut | I45050 |
20 |
HART, Sarah |
19 Aug 1691 | | I27535 |
21 |
BURROUGH, Rev George A.B. |
19 Aug 1692 | Executed for witchcraft, Salem, Mass. | I81750 |
22 |
PATEY, Thomas |
19 Aug 1695 | Canoe accident | I61608 |
23 |
BRYAN, Alexander |
19 Aug 1701 | | I83319 |
24 |
GLOVER, Mary |
19 Aug 1726 | | I91674 |
25 |
MESSENGER, Andrew |
Between 19 Aug 1727 and 09 Nov 1730 | | I39546 |
26 |
GILMAN, Elizabeth |
19 Aug 1736 | | I25142 |
27 |
WHEELER, Mercy |
19 Aug 1745 | Stratford, Fairfield Co., Connecticut | I60738 |
28 |
WHITTIER, Elizabeth |
19 Aug 1746 | Haverhill, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I61182 |
29 |
BASS, Sarah |
19 Aug 1751 | Braintree, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts | I68709 |
30 |
WELLS, Noah |
19 Aug 1753 | Colchester, New London Co., Conn | I60293 |
31 |
THOMSON, Thankful |
19 Aug 1759 | | I72621 |
32 |
GATES, Elisha |
Bef 20 Aug 1762 | Stow, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I24082 |
33 |
MUNGER, Huldah |
19 Aug 1765 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84720 |
34 |
BISHOP, Mary |
19 Aug 1766 | Stamford, Fairfield Co., Connecticut | I06388 |
35 |
HYDE, Dorothy |
19 Aug 1769 | Canterbury, Windham Co., Connecticut | I89140 |
36 |
JOHNSON, Joseph |
Bef 20 Aug 1774 | | I32258 |
37 |
EMERY, Dr. Anthony |
19 Aug 1781 | | I21063 |
38 |
CAMP, Mary |
19 Aug 1782 | Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut | I70216 |
39 |
LUTHER, Mary |
19 Aug 1785 | Swansea, Bristol County, Massachusetts | I37258 |
40 |
MERRILL, Stephen |
19 Aug 1785 | | I39510 |
41 |
ADAMS, James |
19 Aug 1792 | | I101681 |
42 |
HULL, Sybil |
19 Aug 1794 | | I67301 |
43 |
WATERMAN, Rebecca |
19 Aug 1796 | | I77479 |
44 |
LAY, Joseph |
19 Aug 1797 | Lyme, Connecticut | I35379 |
45 |
CHAFFEE, Sylvanus |
19 Aug 1800 | | I73496 |
46 |
KEELER, Prua |
19 Aug 1800 | | I69616 |
47 |
KELLOGG, Martin |
19 Aug 1828 | | I23436 |
48 |
COWING, Ruth |
19 Aug 1830 | | I13350 |
49 |
CHAFFEE, Alfred |
19 Aug 1835 | Grafton, Vermont | I73511 |
50 |
MEIGS, Abel |
19 Aug 1842 | | I38584 |
1 2 Next»
MarriedMatches 1 to 43 of 43
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
WELLES, Hugh Jr.
RUSCOE, Mary |
19 Aug 1647 | Wethersfield, Connecticut | I60218 I47675 |
2 |
CHAFFE, Nathaniel
BLISS, Experience |
19 Aug 1669 | Swansea, Bristol Co., Massachusetts | I73646 I73647 |
3 |
ROGERS, John
TWINING, Elizabeth |
19 Aug 1669 | Eastham, Barnstable, Massachusetts, USA | I47109 I57910 |
4 |
WHITE, Daniel
HUNT, Hannah |
19 Aug 1674 | Marshfield, Massachusetts | I60873 I31379 |
5 |
BISHOP, Caleb
EVARTS, Lydia |
19 Aug 1692 | | I06329 I21557 |
6 |
BURGIS, Thomas
WRIGHT, Mercy |
19 Aug 1707 | | I08976 I62886 |
7 |
FREEMAN, Edmond/Edmund
PRESBURY OR SKIFFE, Keziah |
Bef 20 Aug 1708 | | I1563 I1564 |
8 |
ASHLEY, Samuel
KINGSBURY, Elizabeth |
19 Aug 1717 | Lebanon, New London Co., Connecticut | I24946 I33927 |
9 |
WILLARD, Samuel
PHELPS, Elizabeth |
19 Aug 1717 | Lancaster, Worcester County, Massachustts | I61571 I44130 |
10 |
SANBORN, Samuel
FOLSOM, Elizabeth |
19 Aug 1718 | | I48024 I22674 |
11 |
MINER, James
BREED, Sarah |
19 Aug 1724 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I39923 I07712 |
12 |
BARTLETT, Samuel
CHURCHILL, Hannah |
19 Aug 1725 | Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I04133 I11507 |
13 |
PAINE, Thomas
CANADY, Annable |
19 Aug 1731 | Freetown, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA | I43078 I93469 |
14 |
HURLBUT, Titus
BUTTOLPH, Lydia |
19 Aug 1734 | | I31482 I101118 |
15 |
SCOTT, Joseph
BENNETT, Elizabeth |
19 Aug 1739 | Trinity Episopal Church, Newport, Rhode Island | I100511 I100512 |
16 |
MORSS, Joshua
ORDWAY, Prudence |
19 Aug 1741 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I40515 I42054 |
17 |
BURR, Nathaniel
PORTER, Sarah |
19 Aug 1743 | | I09259 I44928 |
18 |
CHAMPLIN, Christopher
STANTON, Lucy |
19 Aug 1756 | | I10656 I54641 |
19 |
WILMARTH, Deacon Nathaniel
BROWN, Rebecca |
19 Aug 1756 | | I26362 I26305 |
20 |
CUSHING, Peter
BURR, Silence |
19 Aug 1762 | Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I14800 I09288 |
21 |
BURT, John
ALLIS, Bathsheba |
19 Aug 1765 | | I92802 I92801 |
22 |
BRADLEY, Aaron
CHITTENDEN, Sarah |
19 Aug 1767 | | I92848 I92849 |
23 |
ROBINSON, Nathan
PADELFORD, Abby |
19 Aug 1781 | Raynham, Massachusetts | I46955 I42377 |
24 |
MATHER, Samuel
HUSK, Lydia |
19 Aug 1783 | | I101867 I101868 |
25 |
DENISON, Frederick
FISH, Hannah |
19 Aug 1789 | | I18491 I22203 |
26 |
BISHOP, Seely
BRUSH, Betsy |
19 Aug 1814 | | I87777 I87776 |
27 |
WHITNEY, Selleck
CHURCHILL, Hannah Southwick |
19 Aug 1827 | Albany, New York | I92144 I92146 |
28 |
ALVORD, Edmund
MANUEL, Mahala |
19 Aug 1834 | Albany, Albany County, New York | I02050 I37691 |
29 |
BONAR, William M.
GATES, Rebecca |
19 Aug 1847 | Belmont County, Ohio | I06875 I24378 |
30 |
SWANN, William Street
GATES, Elizabeth |
19 Aug 1862 | Belmont County, Ohio | I55852 I24096 |
31 |
SACKETT, Charles Stickney
WILLIAMS, Elizabeth B. |
19 Aug 1876 | Stamford, Fairfield County, Conn. | I47830 I61704 |
32 |
LAMSON, Fred
SLAUSON, Gertrude May |
19 Aug 1900 | South Granby, New York | I34799 I50521 |
33 |
BONAR, Albert C.
SOUTH, Elizabeth Angeline |
19 Aug 1908 | Monroe County, Ohio | I06840 I53880 |
34 |
CARPENTER, Edwin E.
BURCHER, Grace |
19 Aug 1908 | Belmont County, Ohio | I10010 I08943 |
35 |
HANKINS, Martin Luther
SLAWSON, Grace Malvina |
19 Aug 1911 | Kane County,Illinois | I99921 I51859 |
36 |
CRACKEL, Verner Lincoln
MUNSELL, Pearl F. |
19 Aug 1913 | Vanderburgh County, Indiana | I78261 I78262 |
37 |
NORTHROP, James Rauleigh Slauson
WYNNE, Dove Myrtice |
19 Aug 1914 | Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois | I41508 I72187 |
38 |
FACE, Fred Benjamin
MAST, Beatrice I. |
19 Aug 1915 | Charlotte, Eaton Co., Michigan | I99210 I99096 |
39 |
JOHNSTON, Frank C.
SLOSSON, Ethel May |
19 Aug 1917 | Elsinore, California | I32322 I52683 |
40 |
FISCHER, Otto Albert
HAWKINS, Mable Irene |
19 Aug 1933 | Suffern, New York | I906 I893 |
41 |
SLAUSON, Herbert William
CLARK, Nellie Ann |
19 Aug 1936 | Alhambra, California | I50549 I11714 |
42 |
JACKSON, Jesse Harrison
SANDERS, Melissa Adiline |
19 Aug 1939 | Cornerville, Lincoln Co., Arkansas | I87050 I87044 |
43 |
SLAWSON, James Jr.
DOVERSPIKE, Blanda I. |
19 Aug 1950 | | I51600 I105447 |
DivorcedMatches 1 to 1 of 1
BaptismMatches 1 to 2 of 2
CrownedMatches 1 to 2 of 2
Will ProvedMatches 1 to 2 of 2
|
|
|