|
|
|
|
BornMatches 1 to 50 of 115 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
GREENE, Mary |
19 May 1633 | Salisbury, Wiltshire, England | I26049 |
2 |
THAXTER, Samuel |
19 May 1641 | Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I93577 |
3 |
BLANDFORD, Elizabeth |
19 May 1644 | Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts | I06533 |
4 |
HYDE, Sarah |
19 May 1644 | | I89085 |
5 |
BULLOCK, John |
19 May 1664 | Rehoboth, Bristol Co., Massachusetts | I30948 |
6 |
RICE, Deacon Caleb |
19 May 1666 | | I44597 |
7 |
WORTH, John |
19 May 1666 | Nantucket, Nantucket Co., Massachusetts | I23387 |
8 |
WILLIAMS, Martha |
19 May 1671 | Roxbury, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts | I89001 |
9 |
WRIGHT, John |
19 May 1679 | Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I62856 |
10 |
FISH, Mehitabel |
19 May 1680 | | I41302 |
11 |
WELLS, Margaret |
19 May 1682 | Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I60267 |
12 |
ARNOLD, Damaris |
19 May 1684 | | I96439 |
13 |
HOWLAND, Experience |
19 May 1687 | Bristol, Bristol County, Rhode Island | I29985 |
14 |
BIGELOW, Ensign Isaac |
19 May 1691 | Watertown, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I06008 |
15 |
RAYMOND, John Jr. |
19 May 1693 | | I46024 |
16 |
CRANE, Ebenezer |
19 May 1702 | | I93352 |
17 |
CHASE, Jonathan |
19 May 1703 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I10973 |
18 |
COWLES, Martha |
19 May 1704 | East Hartford, Connecticut | I13361 |
19 |
WARD, Ruth |
19 May 1710 | Newton, Massachusetts | I77049 |
20 |
THING, Catherine |
19 May 1711 | Newmarket, Rockingham Co., NH | I56633 |
21 |
TOMSON, Mary |
19 May 1711 | Middleboro, Massachusetts | I57263 |
22 |
EVARTS, Judah |
19 May 1712 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I21549 |
23 |
BATES, Mary |
19 May 1713 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I04285 |
24 |
KIDDER, Hannah |
19 May 1715 | Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA | I33365 |
25 |
HOLLY, Unnamed |
19 May 1716 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I29325 |
26 |
STEVENS, Benjamin |
19 May 1716 | Stratham, Rockingham County, New Hampshire | I55124 |
27 |
SPOONER, Joseph |
19 May 1718 | Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts | I54132 |
28 |
TOPPAN, Elizabeth |
19 May 1718 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I57305 |
29 |
PARMELEE, John |
19 May 1719 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84466 |
30 |
YOUNG, Ebenezer |
19 May 1720 | Hebron, Connecticut | I63133 |
31 |
HIBBARD, Keziah |
19 May 1722 | Windham, Connecticut | I28568 |
32 |
CRAPO, Seth |
19 May 1723 | Freetown, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA | I14216 |
33 |
MORSE, Judith |
19 May 1724 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I40519 |
34 |
BLACKWELL, Alice |
19 May 1725 | Rochester, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I06488 |
35 |
BENNETT, Priscilla |
19 May 1729 | | I05657 |
36 |
CURTIS, John Jr. |
19 May 1731 | | I14723 |
37 |
GRISWOLD, Elizabeth |
19 May 1734 | Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut | I104271 |
38 |
TUTTLE, Rebecca |
19 May 1734 | | I64832 |
39 |
FISH, Mary |
19 May 1736 | | I88961 |
40 |
SEELY, Lydia |
19 May 1736 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I48975 |
41 |
STEBBINS, Phineas |
19 May 1739 | | I73562 |
42 |
BELDEN, John Kellogg |
19 May 1740 | West Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I04908 |
43 |
ALDEN, Abigail |
19 May 1744 | Middleborough, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I93686 |
44 |
MILLER, Priscilla |
19 May 1745 | Middleborough, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I93465 |
45 |
HUSTED, Nathaniel |
19 May 1746 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I31524 |
46 |
TOMSON, Hannah |
19 May 1748 | Halifax, Massachusetts | I57254 |
47 |
SCOFIELD, Sylvanus |
19 May 1751 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I64607 |
48 |
STONE, Hannah |
19 May 1752 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I85067 |
49 |
CRANE, Joseph |
19 May 1759 | | I93406 |
50 |
SLASON, Catherine |
19 May 1759 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I50104 |
1 2 3 Next»
ChristenedMatches 1 to 11 of 11
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Christened |
Person ID |
1 |
GOODSPEED, Benjamin |
19 May 1650 | | I25643 |
2 |
TUTTLE, Mercy |
19 May 1650 | New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut | I57895 |
3 |
WAKEFIELD, Martha |
19 May 1650 | | I58855 |
4 |
GOODWIN, Deacon John |
19 May 1672 | | I91558 |
5 |
COWLES, Martha |
19 May 1704 | East Hartford, Connecticut | I13361 |
6 |
CUSHING, Mary |
19 May 1717 | | I88430 |
7 |
PADDOCK, Deborah |
19 May 1728 | | I103802 |
8 |
PADDOCK, Zachariah |
19 May 1728 | | I103809 |
9 |
KINGSBURY, Anna |
19 May 1745 | | I33921 |
10 |
CHAFFEE, Wilfred Ernest |
19 May 1911 | Bermerton, Washington | I96969 |
11 |
KIDDER, Richard |
19 May 1911 | St. Barholomew Parish Church | I33679 |
DiedMatches 1 to 50 of 136 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
ALSACE, Adelaide Of |
Between 19 May 1040 and 1046 | | I02003 |
2 |
BURGUNDY, Bertha Of |
Between 19 May 1097 and 1098 | | I09002 |
3 |
BLOIS, Stephen III Of |
19 May 1102 | Battle of Ramlah in the Holy Land | I10836 |
4 |
ANJOU, Geoffroy IV Martel |
19 May 1106 | | I02321 |
5 |
MONOMAKH, Vladimir II |
19 May 1125 | | I33722 |
6 |
EMPEROR, Otho IV Of Brunswick Holy Roman |
19 May 1218 | | I21227 |
7 |
Friedrich IV |
19 May 1332 | | I82325 |
8 |
AUSTRIA, Elisabeth Of |
19 May 1352 | | I02894 |
9 |
ARAGON, John I Of |
19 May 1396 | | I02469 |
10 |
NEVILLE, John |
Bef 20 May 1420 | | I41148 |
11 |
PERCY, 5th Earl of Northumberlan Henry Algernon |
19 May 1527 | | I43904 |
12 |
BOLEYN, Anne |
19 May 1536 | Beheaded on Tower Green for alleged adultery | I06819 |
13 |
GIFFARD, Nicholas Gent. |
19 May 1546 | of St. James, co. Northampton | I80930 |
14 |
SOTHILL, Elizabeth |
19 May 1575 | | I89563 |
15 |
FULLER, Robert |
Between 19 May 1613 and 31 May 1614 | Redenhall, Norfolk, England | I23656 |
16 |
HOBART, Hannah |
19 May 1637 | | I86829 |
17 |
PATCHING, Henry |
19 May 1641 | | I43496 |
18 |
MORSE, Lydia |
19 May 1648 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I40525 |
19 |
DE BOURBON, Elisabeth |
19 May 1664 | Paris, France | I96365 |
20 |
WEBB, John |
19 May 1670 | | I59678 |
21 |
BIRD, Prudence |
Bef 20 May 1671 | | I06287 |
22 |
COGGENS, Mary |
19 May 1676 | | I12366 |
23 |
DICKINSON, Sergt John |
19 May 1676 | Turners Falls, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I19062 |
24 |
GILLETT, Samuel |
19 May 1676 | Murdered by Indians at Turner's Falls | I25061 |
25 |
HOWLAND, John Joseph |
Aft 18 May 1699 | Barnstable, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts | I30044 |
26 |
MOREY, Jonathan |
19 May 1708 | Plymouth, Massachusetts | I40361 |
27 |
LOOMIS, Timothy |
19 May 1710 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I36844 |
28 |
KEELER, Samuel |
19 May 1713 | Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I32799 |
29 |
?, Hannah |
Bef 20 May 1714 | | I41300 |
30 |
FRENCH, Sarah |
19 May 1717 | Killingworth, Middlesex Co., Connecticut | I23430 |
31 |
BOREMAN, Mary |
19 May 1721 | | I97877 |
32 |
EVARTS, Ebenezer |
19 May 1722 | Guilford, New Haven Co., Connecticut | I83964 |
33 |
WILLIAMS, Eleazer |
19 May 1725 | | I61687 |
34 |
CHASE, Isaac |
19 May 1727 | Tisbury, Massachusetts | I10950 |
35 |
POOLE, John |
19 May 1727 | Rockport, Essex County, Massachusetts | I44773 |
36 |
SHERMAN, Sarah |
19 May 1727 | | I49589 |
37 |
BISHOP, Caleb |
19 May 1732 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I06329 |
38 |
CRANDALL, Lt. Samuel |
19 May 1736 | Little Compton, Newport County, Rhode Island | I59085 |
39 |
DELANO, Hannah |
Aft 18 May 1742 | | I18068 |
40 |
DELANO, Stephen |
Aft 18 May 1742 | | I18181 |
41 |
SOULE, John |
19 May 1743 | Middleboro, Massachusetts | I53816 |
42 |
STANDISH, Patience |
Bef 20 May 1746 | | I54535 |
43 |
MASON, Joseph |
19 May 1748 | Rhode Island | I38081 |
44 |
HALL, Elizabeth |
19 May 1751 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84819 |
45 |
HOWE, John |
19 May 1754 | | I65959 |
46 |
LOOMIS, Deacon Samuel |
19 May 1754 | Colchester, New London, Connecticut, USA | I36816 |
47 |
READ/REED, Hannah |
19 May 1761 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA | I68155 |
48 |
LORD, Samuel |
19 May 1762 | | I36932 |
49 |
SARGENT, John |
19 May 1762 | Amesbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I35660 |
50 |
HOWLAND, Ebenezer |
19 May 1778 | | I29969 |
1 2 3 Next»
BuriedMatches 1 to 4 of 4
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Buried |
Person ID |
1 |
FLUDD, Katherine |
19 May 1642 | East Hoathly | I90340 |
2 |
CARPENTER, Jennie Emma |
19 May 1947 | Oak Hill Cemetery, Gary, Lake Co., Indiana | I88031 |
3 |
CHRISTENSEN, Albatena |
19 May 1964 | Kohler Lawn Cemetery, Nampa, Idaho | I11409 |
4 |
ALDRIDGE, Earl Howard |
19 May 1967 | Mountain View Cemetery, Prescott, Arizona | I104973 |
MarriedMatches 1 to 47 of 47
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
EMPEROR, Otho IV Of Brunswick Holy Roman
BRABANT, Marie Of |
19 May 1214 | | I21227 I07432 |
2 |
William III
VALOIS, Jeanne Of |
19 May 1305 | France | I15015 I58208 |
3 |
GAUNT, John Of
LANCASTER, Blanche Of |
19 May 1359 | Queen's Chapel, Reading | I24527 I34803 |
4 |
HASTINGS, John
ENGLAND, Margaret Of |
19 May 1359 | Reading | I27805 I21356 |
5 |
PHELPS, Lieut. Timothy
GRISWOLD, Mary |
19 May 1661 | | I88905 I88906 |
6 |
DIBBLE, Zachariah
WATERBURY, Sarah |
19 May 1666 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I19008 I59472 |
7 |
WHITCOMB, Job
UNKNOWN, Mary |
19 May 1669 | | I70048 I70049 |
8 |
CHOATE, Deacon John
?, Elizabeth |
19 May 1690 | | I11408 I00436 |
9 |
RATHBONE, Joseph
MOSHIER, Mary |
19 May 1691 | | I45991 I40640 |
10 |
HOPKINS, Stephen
HOWES, Sarah |
19 May 1692 | Eastham, Massachusetts | I98213 I98214 |
11 |
STOUGHTON, Capt Thomas
EDWARDS, Abigail |
19 May 1697 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I55474 I20553 |
12 |
LOCKWOOD, Joseph
AYRES, Elizabeth |
19 May 1698 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I36433 I03142 |
13 |
GATES, Amos
OLDHAM, Hannah |
19 May 1703 | | I23992 I41908 |
14 |
LITTLE, Enoch
WORTH, Elizabeth |
19 May 1707 | | I28447 I31565 |
15 |
NASH, John Jr.
BLAKESLEE, Abigail |
19 May 1709 | | I40949 I06512 |
16 |
CLEVELAND, Joseph
BUTTERFIELD, Deborah |
19 May 1718 | Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut, USA | I11986 I09519 |
17 |
KEELER, Timothy
OSBORN, Abigail |
19 May 1720 | Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I32810 I42121 |
18 |
BALDWIN, Sylvester
AVERY, Elizabeth |
19 May 1724 | Montville, Connecticut | I100777 I100776 |
19 |
WEST, Joseph
DELANO, Jane |
19 May 1725 | Tolland, Tolland County, Connecticut | I60429 I18083 |
20 |
HOLMAN, Edward
EMERY, Hannah |
19 May 1726 | | I29326 I21100 |
21 |
JEPSON, William
SUMNER, Margaret |
19 May 1726 | | I100265 I100266 |
22 |
WELLES, Ebenezer
SKINNER, Rachel |
19 May 1726 | | I60081 I50065 |
23 |
CHESEBROUGH, Elisha
JAMISON, Hannah |
19 May 1747 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I11208 I32042 |
24 |
HOUGH, Capt David
CLARK, Desire |
19 May 1748 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut | I29721 I11637 |
25 |
DIMMICK, Jesse
KIDDER, Rachel |
19 May 1751 | Dudley, Massachusetts | I19145 I33584 |
26 |
GREENE, Samuel
MARSHALL, Elizabeth |
19 May 1752 | Warwick, Kent County, Rhode Island | I26069 I37943 |
27 |
STEBBINS, Phineas
CHAFFE, Anna |
19 May 1767 | | I73562 I73561 |
28 |
JEWETT, Elam
RICHARDSON, Eunice |
19 May 1768 | Coventry, Tolland Co., Conn. | I32181 I46554 |
29 |
EELLS, Rev Edward Sr.
BULKELEY, Patience |
19 May 1772 | | I88347 I08839 |
30 |
RICHMOND, George
PADELFORD, Olive |
19 May 1814 | Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA | I46649 I42874 |
31 |
DOTY, William Mellen
FAXON, Priscilla Taylor |
19 May 1816 | Pennsylvania, USA | I19589 I21785 |
32 |
CRAPO, Ansel
LITCHFIELD, Sally |
19 May 1825 | New Bedford, Bristol County, Massachusetts | I13528 I36147 |
33 |
ELMORE, Terah M.
BENEDICT, Jemima N. |
19 May 1840 | | I21013 I05345 |
34 |
RUSSELL, James Otis
SLAWSON, Amelia |
19 May 1857 | Rock, Wisconsin | I47691 I50886 |
35 |
BOWEN, Noah Newman
COBURN, Mary S. |
19 May 1859 | | I07352 I12247 |
36 |
TURNER, Jacob
LITTELL, Mary A. |
19 May 1886 | Madison, Morris Co., New Jersey | I57817 I94084 |
37 |
FARWELL, Harry Carlton
MYERS, Lula |
19 May 1895 | Dowagiac, Cass Co., Michigan | I97171 I97440 |
38 |
CRUTE, Joseph T.
POTTS, Kate Nevins |
19 May 1904 | Barhamsville, Virginia | I14615 I45195 |
39 |
SLAWSON, Ivan LeRoy
ZABRISKIE, Letitia Jessie |
19 May 1909 | McLouth, Jefferson, Kansas, USA | I51589 I63169 |
40 |
WHITEHEAD, Walter Robert
SLAWSON, Dora Erline |
19 May 1912 | Fearn Springs, Mississippi | I69986 I69985 |
41 |
CARPENTER, Roswell
STEINER, Barbara Esther |
19 May 1915 | Wheeling, West Virginia | I10064 I55027 |
42 |
LOVERING, Ersul Eldorus
SHELLEY, Bertha Rose |
19 May 1918 | Watford City, North Dakota | I73936 I73947 |
43 |
MORO, Pietro
PALOMBIT, Ida |
19 May 1920 | Detroit, Wayne, Michigan, USA | I65695 I65335 |
44 |
SLASON, Frank D.
HALE, Agnes |
19 May 1933 | Bristol, Connecticut | I50150 I26740 |
45 |
BUST, Paul Merven
MARTENS, Wilda Hanna |
19 May 1934 | Carmel, Eaton Co., Michigan | I99415 I99391 |
46 |
TUFANO, Bernard Anthony
PHILLIPS, Carol Joyce |
19 May 1939 | Port Jervis, Orange Co., New York | I740 I733 |
47 |
ADAMS, John Pruett
KEY, Inez |
19 May 1947 | Russell, Alabama | I2558 I2564 |
BaptismMatches 1 to 6 of 6
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Baptism |
Person ID |
1 |
HUBBELL, Hannah |
19 May 1695 | | I30915 |
2 |
CARVER, Nathan |
19 May 1743 | Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut, USA | I10286 |
3 |
HOYT, Pierson |
19 May 1745 | | I30550 |
4 |
BROWN, Thankful |
19 May 1754 | New Canaan, Conn. | I08453 |
5 |
SLAUSON, Stephen |
19 May 1754 | New Canaan, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I50792 |
6 |
DELANO, Frederick |
19 May 1765 | Amenia, Connecticut | I18064 |
Fact 1Matches 1 to 1 of 1
Military ServiceMatches 1 to 2 of 2
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Military Service |
Person ID |
1 |
ARMS, William |
19 May 1676 | Served in the Indian fight at Great Falls | I02582 |
2 |
WELLS, Lieut. Thomas III |
19 May 1676 | Volunteer under Capt. Holyoke at the Falls Fight | I60328 |
|
|
|