|
|
|
|
BornMatches 1 to 50 of 119 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
PORTUGAL, Eleonora Of |
18 Sep 1434 | | I44978 |
2 |
BAVARIA, Louis X Duke Of |
18 Sep 1495 | | I04444 |
3 |
STAFFORD, Henry |
18 Sep 1501 | | I54394 |
4 |
AUSTRIA, Maria Of |
18 Sep 1505 | | I02939 |
5 |
JENKIN, Thomas |
18 Sep 1545 | England | I32098 |
6 |
HOUGH, Samuel |
18 Sep 1651 | | I29761 |
7 |
RAYMOND, Joshua |
18 Sep 1660 | New London, New London, Connecticut, USA | I46026 |
8 |
NEWTON, Alice |
18 Sep 1664 | Milford, New Haven Co., Connecticut | I88410 |
9 |
RICE, Esther |
18 Sep 1665 | Marlboro, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | I46365 |
10 |
DE WOLF, Charles |
18 Sep 1673 | | I101922 |
11 |
DEANE, John III |
18 Sep 1674 | Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA | I17908 |
12 |
BIRD, Damaris |
18 Sep 1675 | Dorchester, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts | I06275 |
13 |
MERRILL, Mary |
18 Sep 1675 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I39469 |
14 |
GORHAM, Mary |
18 Sep 1680 | | I25764 |
15 |
ORDWAY, Mary |
18 Sep 1682 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I42049 |
16 |
FOSDICK, Samuel |
18 Sep 1684 | New London, New London Co., Connecticut | I91639 |
17 |
WEST, Clement |
18 Sep 1684 | No. Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island | I60408 |
18 |
WEST, Thomas |
18 Sep 1684 | North Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island | I60467 |
19 |
NETTLETON, John |
18 Sep 1686 | Early Milford, Connecticut | I68374 |
20 |
STONE, Deacon John |
18 Sep 1692 | Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | I55409 |
21 |
COBB, Eunice |
18 Sep 1693 | Barnstable, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts | I12214 |
22 |
BIDWELL, Mary |
18 Sep 1694 | Hartford, Hartford County,Connecticut | I05971 |
23 |
WELLS, Martha |
18 Sep 1697 | Hatfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA | I60269 |
24 |
GOODSPEED, Reliance |
18 Sep 1701 | Barnstable, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts | I98354 |
25 |
LOCKWOOD, John |
18 Sep 1703 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I36423 |
26 |
CHASE, John |
18 Sep 1708 | Hampton, New Hampshire | I10967 |
27 |
DUNBAR, John |
18 Sep 1709 | Bridgewater, Massachusetts | I93598 |
28 |
KELLOGG, Jonathan |
18 Sep 1712 | Colchester, New London Co, Connecticut | I101961 |
29 |
BRYANT, Phebe |
18 Sep 1713 | Plymptom, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I87976 |
30 |
ELLIS, John |
18 Sep 1714 | Plympton, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I20912 |
31 |
HALE, Anne |
18 Sep 1718 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I26747 |
32 |
GOULD, Rachel |
18 Sep 1720 | North Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I25807 |
33 |
HARRIS, Prudence |
18 Sep 1721 | Middletown, Connecticut | I99774 |
34 |
SMITH, Nathan |
18 Sep 1724 | Groton, New London Co., Connecticut | I53513 |
35 |
REED, Eliakim |
18 Sep 1725 | Norwalk, Connecticut | I86789 |
36 |
SOUTHWORTH, Sarah |
18 Sep 1725 | Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I53925 |
37 |
KIDDER, John |
18 Sep 1726 | Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I33425 |
38 |
LOOMIS, Sibel |
18 Sep 1727 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I36833 |
39 |
WHITNEY, Jeremiah |
18 Sep 1731 | Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I61126 |
40 |
HULL, Nathan |
18 Sep 1734 | Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA | I67324 |
41 |
DELANO, Elizabeth |
18 Sep 1738 | Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts | I18054 |
42 |
GRISWOLD, Jerusha |
18 Sep 1747 | Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA | I26333 |
43 |
CHURCH, Eunice |
18 Sep 1748 | Chester, Connecticut | I92753 |
44 |
GATES, Oliver |
18 Sep 1757 | Preston City, New London, Connecticut, USA | I24349 |
45 |
HAIT, Sally |
18 Sep 1759 | LongRidge, Stamford, Connecticut | I30578 |
46 |
HALE, Sarah |
18 Sep 1760 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I26846 |
47 |
HAND, Esther |
18 Sep 1760 | | I84917 |
48 |
DENISON, Gilbert |
18 Sep 1762 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I18510 |
49 |
HULETT, Patience |
18 Sep 1764 | | I31207 |
50 |
CRAPO, Mercy |
18 Sep 1765 | Rochester, Plymouth, Massachusetts | I14048 |
1 2 3 Next»
ChristenedMatches 1 to 6 of 6
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Christened |
Person ID |
1 |
KIDDER, Alyce |
18 Sep 1585 | St. Barholomew Parish Church | I33167 |
2 |
LORD, Anna |
18 Sep 1614 | | I36864 |
3 |
CHESEBROUGH, Martha |
18 Sep 1623 | Boston, Lincolnshire, England | I11242 |
4 |
PATCH, James |
18 Sep 1626 | South Petherton, co. Somerset, England | I43487 |
5 |
BASS, John |
18 Sep 1630 | Saffron Walden, Essex, England | I04191 |
6 |
STANLEY, Thomas |
18 Sep 1631 | | I83173 |
DiedMatches 1 to 50 of 138 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
Arnulf I |
18 Sep 993 | Slained | I24739 |
2 |
DENMARK, Thyra Of |
18 Sep 1000 | | I18788 |
3 |
VON SCHWEINFURT, Margrave in the Nordgau Henry |
18 Sep 1017 | | I58668 |
4 |
AELIS |
18 Sep 1066 | | I01486 |
5 |
Louis VII |
18 Sep 1180 | Paris, Isle De France | I23148 |
6 |
PORTUGAL, Edward of Portugal Duarte I King Of |
18 Sep 1438 | | I44975 |
7 |
VIZEU, Ferdinand Duke Of |
18 Sep 1470 | | I58545 |
8 |
BOUCHIER, Fulke |
18 Sep 1479 | | I07162 |
9 |
HARLING, Anne |
18 Sep 1498 | | I89618 |
10 |
PATCHING, Emma Jane |
18 Sep 1613 | England | I43494 |
11 |
GLOUCESTER, Henry Duke Of |
18 Sep 1660 | | I25384 |
12 |
CARTER, Joshua |
18 Sep 1675 | | I2830 |
13 |
GILLETT, Joseph |
18 Sep 1675 | Kings Philips War at Battle Creek | I25059 |
14 |
HINSDALE, Barnabas |
18 Sep 1675 | Bloody Brook | I28915 |
15 |
HINSDALE, John |
18 Sep 1675 | Bloody Brook | I28920 |
16 |
HINSDALE, Robert |
18 Sep 1675 | Bloody Brook | I28923 |
17 |
HINSDALE, Samuel |
18 Sep 1675 | Bloody Brook | I28924 |
18 |
FITCH, Abigail |
18 Sep 1676 | New London, New London, Connecticut, USA | I22258 |
19 |
MASON, Capt John |
18 Sep 1676 | New London, New London, Connecticut, USA | I38078 |
20 |
ARMS, William |
18 Sep 1690 | Hatfield, Massachusetts | I02583 |
21 |
WILLIAMSON, Abigail |
Aft 17 Sep 1690 | | I61925 |
22 |
WILLIAMSON, Joanna |
Aft 17 Sep 1690 | | I61944 |
23 |
WILLIAMSON, Martha |
Aft 17 Sep 1690 | | I61946 |
24 |
HERRICK, Ephraim |
18 Sep 1693 | | I28349 |
25 |
ADGATE, Hannah |
18 Sep 1695 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA | I01476 |
26 |
SCUDDER, Mary/Mercy |
18 Sep 1695 | Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut | I48856 |
27 |
COTTON, Rev John II |
18 Sep 1699 | Charleston, Berkeley County, South Carolina | I13268 |
28 |
KING, Thankful |
18 Sept 1705 | | I88163 |
29 |
PENDLETON, Joseph |
18 Sep 1706 | Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island | I43823 |
30 |
WRIGHT, Sarah |
18 Sep 1706 | Guilford, New Haven County,Connecticut | I62904 |
31 |
KILBOURNE, Elizabeth |
18 Sep 1711 | Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I33743 |
32 |
HOLCOMBE, Elizabeth |
18 Sep 1712 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I29134 |
33 |
RUST, Margaret |
18 Sep 1712 | | I47731 |
34 |
HUBBELL, Samuel Sr. |
18 Sep 1713 | Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I30951 |
35 |
MATHEWSON, John |
18 Sep 1716 | | I38152 |
36 |
GREENE, Capt Samuel |
18 Sep 1720 | Warwick, Kent Co., Rhode Island | I26068 |
37 |
MERWIN, Miles Jr. |
18 Sep 1724 | | I68888 |
38 |
CUSHMAN, Isaac |
18 Sep 1727 | Plympton, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I14849 |
39 |
DAVIS, James |
16 or 18 Sep 1727 | | I15427 |
40 |
LOTHROP, Capt John |
18 Sep 1727 | Barnstable, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts | I35087 |
41 |
SOULE, Rachel |
18 Sep 1727 | Middleboro, Massachusetts | I53854 |
42 |
BROWN, John |
18 Sep 1729 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I72639 |
43 |
GIBB, Elizabeth |
18 Sep 1730 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I24744 |
44 |
WINSLOW, Susanna |
Aft 17 Sep 1734 | | I62327 |
45 |
HODGES, Henry |
18 Sep 1735 | Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA | I29006 |
46 |
WARNER, Hannah |
18 Sep 1738 | | I59257 |
47 |
CHIPMAN, Seth |
Aft 17 Sep 1740 | | I11375 |
48 |
DIXEY, Elizabeth |
18 Sep 1740 | Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts | I100230 |
49 |
BALDWIN, Thomas |
18 Sep 1741 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA | I66052 |
50 |
STRONG, Ruth |
18 Sep 1743 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84058 |
1 2 3 Next»
BuriedMatches 1 to 7 of 7
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Buried |
Person ID |
1 |
DUDLEY, John 'Lord Quondam' |
18 Sep 1553 | St. Margaret's Westminster | I89699 |
2 |
?, Elizabeth |
18 Sep 1649 | Rowley, Massachusetts | I104289 |
3 |
WILLIAMSON, Timothy |
18 Sep 1682 | Marshfield, Massachusetts | I61953 |
4 |
BURBANK, Mary Frances |
18 Sep 1925 | Rosehill Cemetery, Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois | I08936 |
5 |
SLAWSON, Henry James |
18 Sep 1927 | Osage Cemetery, Osage, Mitchell Co., Iowa | I51525 |
6 |
LIBBY, Fannie |
18 Sep 1934 | Mount Lebanon Cemetery, Mount Lebanon, Allegheny Co., Pennsylvania | I88511 |
7 |
DAVENPORT, John Edward |
18 Sep 1936 | Kohler Lawn Cemetery, Nampa, Idaho | I15324 |
MarriedMatches 1 to 47 of 47
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
Friedrich (VI) I
BAVARIA-LANDSHUT, Elisabeth Of |
18 Sep 1401 | | I82320 I82319 |
2 |
GATES, William
FOULESAM, Alice |
18 Sep 1627 | Hingham, Norfolk, England | I24492 I22978 |
3 |
PARKER, Abraham
WHITLOCK, Rose |
18 Sep 1644 | Woburn, Massachusetts | I43297 I61067 |
4 |
SARGENT, William
PINDOR, Joanna |
18 Sep 1670 | | I88688 I88686 |
5 |
SHERMAN, Ebenezer
DECROW, Margaret |
18 Sep 1702 | Marshfield,Mass. | I49529 I17967 |
6 |
HARTSHORN, Jonathan
HEMPSTEAD, Luce |
18 Sep 1709 | | I27578 I23384 |
7 |
EWER, Thomas
TORREY, Sarah |
18 Sep 1712 | | I92931 I92930 |
8 |
CHESEBROUGH, William
PALMER, Lucy Smith |
18 Sep 1720 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I11275 I43155 |
9 |
CUSHING, Theophilus
WATERMAN, Hannah |
18 Sep 1723 | | I14810 I59512 |
10 |
GRINNELL, George
SANFORD, Mercy |
18 Sep 1726 | Little Compton, Rhode Island | I71672 I71673 |
11 |
AVERY, Waitstill
WILLIAMS, Deborah |
18 Sep 1729 | Groton, New London Co., Connecticut | I100652 I100653 |
12 |
LORING, John
LOBDELL, Elizabeth |
18 Sep 1729 | | I103057 I103058 |
13 |
DODGE, Daniel
HERRICK, Jerusha |
18 Sep 1731 | | I19227 I28357 |
14 |
KELSEY, David
PLATTS, Mary |
18 Sep 1734 | Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA | I67672 I67673 |
15 |
BANGS, Joseph
HAMBLEN, Thankful |
18 Sep 1735 | | I103139 I103140 |
16 |
DUDLEY, Deacon William
ELLIOT, Rebecca |
18 Sep 1749 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I20089 I20868 |
17 |
RIGGS, Joseph
RESSEGUIE, Margaret |
18 Sep 1764 | Wilton, Connecticut | I46736 I69323 |
18 |
BISHOP, Alexander Jr.
BATES, Mary |
18 Sep 1768 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I06314 I04283 |
19 |
WIGHTMAN, Rev. John
NEFF, Content |
18 Sep 1768 | | I61259 I61263 |
20 |
BELDEN, John Kellogg
WEBSTER, Mercy |
18 Sep 1769 | West Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I04908 I59830 |
21 |
GLEASON, Jonathan
BIGELOW, Silence |
18 Sep 1783 | | I25351 I06044 |
22 |
KIRBY, Silas Jr.
CRAPO, Deborah |
18 Sep 1808 | Westport, Massachusetts | I34076 I13651 |
23 |
SLAUSON, Rufus
VINCENT, Mary Ann |
18 Sep 1827 | Newfield, Thompkins County, New York | I52190 I58504 |
24 |
FARNHAM, Joel
GOODALE, Maria Theresa |
18 Sep 1828 | Tioga, New York | I21728 I69343 |
25 |
BILES, John Hanson
LYNN, Mary Ann |
18 Sep 1834 | Washington County, Pennsylvania | I06149 I37329 |
26 |
EDDY, Phineas Ward
GODDARD, Amanda |
18 Sep 1837 | | I77031 I77033 |
27 |
BAUMER, Augustus Washington
BURGOON, Mary |
18 Sep 1862 | | I99464 I99465 |
28 |
SWIFT, Lieut. William
RANSOM, Grace V. |
18 Sep 1872 | Brooklyn, New York | I55923 I45855 |
29 |
BACON, Norval Baldwin
CLEVELAND, Margaret Louise Falley |
18 Sep 1873 | Mercy, Holland Patent, New York | I03224 I12006 |
30 |
MILLS, Jerome C.
FILLMORE, Louise |
18 Sep 1878 | Ortonville, Oakland, Michigan | I105073 I105053 |
31 |
LOZIER, Edward Howard
WILLIS, Frances A. |
18 Sep 1888 | | I63749 I63748 |
32 |
KING, John B.
UNGER, Martha Belle |
18 Sep 1890 | Ionia Co., Michigan | I75381 I75377 |
33 |
SMITH, Frank M.
RIPLEY, Jennie E. |
18 Sep 1893 | Leslie, Ingham Co., Michigan | I99583 I99575 |
34 |
SLAWSON, Milton Emmons
SHAW, Harriet |
18 Sep 1895 | Middletown, Delaware County, New York | I51985 I49319 |
35 |
MEIGS, Sylvester Bates
CHURCHILL, Mae L. |
18 Sep 1896 | | I39188 I11517 |
36 |
CHAFFEE, Wilber Truman
MCBRIDE, Mary |
18 Sep 1901 | | I10540 I38258 |
37 |
SLAUSON, Charles
VAN VALKENBURGH, Ida Mae |
18 Sep 1901 | Kingston, New York | I91259 I91260 |
38 |
SWEENEY, John F.
GUNDERMAN, Edith |
18 Sep 1905 | Port Jervis, Orange Co., New York | I632 I629 |
39 |
MCGAUGHEY, John Verner
JOHNSTON, Vernie Manelva |
18 Sep 1907 | Indiana Co., Pennsylvania | I103789 I103778 |
40 |
O'HARA, Alexander Perceval
KENT, Alice M. |
18 Sep 1915 | Cook County, Illinois | I41752 I96246 |
41 |
GLADWELL, Leonard
SLAWSON, Winifred |
18 Sep 1920 | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | I25334 I52461 |
42 |
BARRETT, Lea Elford Pettee
CARLSON, Lillian Caroline |
18 Sep 1924 | Naugatuck, Mingo Co., West Virginia | I102827 I102828 |
43 |
SLOSSON, Theron N.
FERGUSON, Maude Evelyn |
18 Sep 1926 | Flint, Michigan | I53088 I21862 |
44 |
SLAUSON, Lonnie James
MAXWELL, Alice Marie |
18 Sep 1930 | Prattsville, Autauga Co., Alabama | I1599 I1616 |
45 |
HOLCOMB, Jess B.
WILSON, Reece Gwendolyn |
18 Sep 1937 | Oklahoma | I2280 I2282 |
46 |
SLOSSON, Richard Farquharson
KELLEY, Eleanor Louise |
18 Sep 1940 | Greenwich, Connecticut | I53012 I32844 |
47 |
FENNELL, Marshell Thomas
HINLEY, Nellie Bee |
18 Sep 1943 | Ada, Pontotoc Co., Oklahoma | I86423 I86412 |
DivorcedMatches 1 to 1 of 1
BaptismMatches 1 to 5 of 5
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Baptism |
Person ID |
1 |
EASTMAN, Edmund |
18 Sep 1687 | | I20387 |
2 |
CLUGSTON, Mary |
18 Sep 1698 | | I12200 |
3 |
HALLAM, John |
18 Sep 1715 | | I26978 |
4 |
GATES, Susannah |
18 Sep 1720 | Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I24462 |
5 |
HUCKER, Henry |
18 Sep 1842 | Bickleigh, Devonshire, England | I31030 |
FactMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Fact |
Person ID |
1 |
MANNING, John |
18 Sep 1775 | Date the Will was presented in Court and duly "proved" | I6078 |
Military ServiceMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Military Service |
Person ID |
1 |
JOSLYN, Edward S. |
18 Sep 1862 | Discharged | I32483 |
|
|
|