|
|
|
|
BornMatches 1 to 50 of 126 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
St. Arnulf |
Abt 13 Aug 582 | Austrasia | I39572 |
2 |
LEON, Alfonso XI King Of Castile And |
13 Aug 1311 | | I35708 |
3 |
AP LLEWELLYN, Thomas |
Bef 14 Aug 1343 | of Iscoed Uch Hirwen, Cardiganshire | I82386 |
4 |
SHERBURNE, John |
13 Aug 1615 | Oldiham Hampshir, England | I49495 |
5 |
LENTHAL, Anna |
13 Aug 1637 | England | I88352 |
6 |
WINTHROP, Martha |
Bef 14 Aug 1648 | | I89225 |
7 |
PADELFORD, Jonathan Jr. |
13 Aug 1656 | Cambridge, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I42746 |
8 |
HERRICK, Ephraim |
13 Aug 1664 | Beverly, Essex County, Massachusetts | I28350 |
9 |
BAILEY, Judith |
13 Aug 1665 | Newbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I03369 |
10 |
COTTON, Elizabeth |
13 Aug 1665 | Hampton, New Hampshire | I13261 |
11 |
MERRILL, Abigail |
13 Aug 1665 | Newbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I39398 |
12 |
LOCKWOOD, Daniel |
13 Aug 1668 | Norwalk, Fairfield Co., Connecticut | I36380 |
13 |
COGGESHALL, Patience |
13 Aug 1669 | Newport, Rhode Island | I79816 |
14 |
LINCOLN, Sarah |
13 Aug 1669 | Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I36059 |
15 |
KETTELL, Child |
13 Aug 1679 | Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA | I33084 |
16 |
COLLINS, Sarah |
13 Aug 1680 | | I575 |
17 |
BARTLETT, Thomas |
13 Aug 1681 | Newbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I04152 |
18 |
DEANE, Susannah |
13 Aug 1683 | Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA | I17932 |
19 |
BARTLETT, Dorothy |
13 Aug 1686 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I04040 |
20 |
PENNOYER, Abigail |
13 Aug 1686 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I43863 |
21 |
GATES, Margaret |
13 Aug 1689 | Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I24275 |
22 |
WEAVER, Benjamin |
13 Aug 1689 | Newport, Newport County, Rhode Island | I59640 |
23 |
CUSHMAN, John |
13 Aug 1690 | Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I14867 |
24 |
GRISWOLD, George |
13 Aug 1692 | Lyme, New London Co., Connecticut | I26304 |
25 |
WARD, Lydia |
13 Aug 1692 | Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts | I59177 |
26 |
BOURNE, Richard |
13 Aug 1695 | | I07272 |
27 |
BREWSTER, Lieut. Joseph |
13 Aug 1695 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I07759 |
28 |
WATERMAN, Elizabeth |
13 Aug 1696 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA | I59505 |
29 |
BROWNE, Ann |
13 Aug 1702 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I08488 |
30 |
BUCK, Elizabeth |
13 Aug 1703 | Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I08740 |
31 |
MEIGS, Hannah |
13 Aug 1705 | East Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I38835 |
32 |
LOOMIS, Elizabeth |
13 Aug 1708 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I36658 |
33 |
REED, Nathan |
13 Aug 1713 | Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I46111 |
34 |
CHALKER, Mehitable |
13 Aug 1715 | Saybrook, Connecticut | I10554 |
35 |
WOLCOTT, Mehitable |
13 Aug 1715 | Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut | I97954 |
36 |
GATES, Abigail |
13 Aug 1719 | Colchester, New London, Connecticut, USA | I23969 |
37 |
CHANDLER, Judah |
13 Aug 1720 | | I10721 |
38 |
LOOMIS, Jonathan |
13 Aug 1722 | | I98601 |
39 |
WHITNEY, Nathan |
13 Aug 1722 | Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I61144 |
40 |
RICHMOND, Edward |
13 Aug 1724 | Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA | I46643 |
41 |
STANLEY, Timothy |
13 Aug 1727 | Farmington, Connecticut | I100169 |
42 |
FOWLER, Josiah |
13 Aug 1729 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84865 |
43 |
FINCH, Titus |
13 Aug 1730 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I22161 |
44 |
AVERY, James |
13 Aug 1733 | Groton, New London County, Connecticut | I73723 |
45 |
CRAWFORD, Archibald |
13 Aug 1733 | At Sea | I14319 |
46 |
SLOSSON, Enoch |
13 Aug 1733 | Wilton, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I52678 |
47 |
BREWSTER, Capt. William |
13 Aug 1741 | Pembroke, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts | I100742 |
48 |
SCOVILLE, Susannah |
13 Aug 1742 | Haddam, Middlesex Co., Connecticut | I86753 |
49 |
SLASON, Hannah |
13 Aug 1742 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I50159 |
50 |
CHITTENDEN, Rebecca |
13 Aug 1743 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84630 |
1 2 3 Next»
ChristenedMatches 1 to 9 of 9
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Christened |
Person ID |
1 |
APPLETON, Hon. Samuel Esq. |
13 Aug 1586 | Little Waldingfield, co. Suffolk, England | I79837 |
2 |
SHERBURNE, John |
13 Aug 1615 | Odiham, Hampshire, England | I49495 |
3 |
BELLINGHAM, Grace |
13 Aug 1654 | First Church, Boston | I100611 |
4 |
LOOMIS, Mindwell |
13 Aug 1676 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I36776 |
5 |
WINCHESTER, Mary |
13 Aug 1676 | Roxbury, Massachusetts | I68090 |
6 |
BRYAN, Sarah |
13 Aug 1699 | | I68375 |
7 |
WILLIAMSON, Timothy |
13 Aug 1699 | Barnstable, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts | I71789 |
8 |
WOLCOTT, Mehitable |
13 Aug 1715 | Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut | I97954 |
9 |
KIDDER, Dr. Ashbel |
13 Aug 1769 | Sutton, Massachusetts | I82610 |
DiedMatches 1 to 50 of 104 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
AMIENS, Herlouin Count Of Ponthieu And |
13 Aug 945 | Killed in Battle, Normandy | I02147 |
2 |
ENGLAND, Constance Princess Of |
13 Aug 1090 | St. Melans, Rhedon | I21280 |
3 |
BOUILLON, Ida Of |
13 Aug 1113 | | I07169 |
4 |
HUNGARY, Pryiska Princess Of |
13 Aug 1134 | As a Nun at Bithynia | I31350 |
5 |
LATIMER, Sir Warin |
13 Aug 1349 | | I81283 |
6 |
ARAGON, Eleonor Of |
13 Aug 1382 | | I02448 |
7 |
DE BOTETOURTE, Joyce |
13 Aug 1420 | | I81921 |
8 |
DE BOURNE, Isabel |
13 Aug 1421 | | I15973 |
9 |
WINGFIELD, Anthony Knt. |
Between 13 Aug 1552 and 18 Nov 1553 | | I89852 |
10 |
WHITE, Alice |
13 Aug 1583 | | I82215 |
11 |
MINER, Ann |
13 Aug 1652 | New London, New London, Connecticut, USA | I39884 |
12 |
BRADLEY, Daniel |
13 Aug 1689 | Killed in Haverhill, Massachusetts | I72154 |
13 |
SINGLETARY, Nathaniel |
13 Aug 1689 | Killed by Indians - Haverhill, Essex Co., Mass. | I49947 |
14 |
HOYT, John |
13 Aug 1696 | Andover, Essex County, Massachusetts | I30393 |
15 |
HUBBARD, Dorothy |
13 Aug 1713 | | I30723 |
16 |
KING, Mercy |
13 Aug 1717 | | I33872 |
17 |
ELDRIDGE, Abigail |
13 Aug 1720 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I20797 |
18 |
HATCH, Son |
13 Aug 1722 | Tolland, Tolland County, Connecticut | I27870 |
19 |
BOSWORTH, Child |
13 Aug 1724 | | I07094 |
20 |
CUSHMAN, Alice |
13 Aug 1724 | Plympton, Plymouth County, Massachusetts | I14816 |
21 |
ELDREDGE, Capt Daniel |
13 Aug 1726 | Groten, New London Co., Connecticut | I20782 |
22 |
ALVORD, Jonathan |
13 Aug 1729 | Northampton, Hampshire County, Massachusetts | I02067 |
23 |
?, Sarah |
13 Aug 1734 | | I85145 |
24 |
DENISON, Desire |
13 Aug 1737 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut | I18435 |
25 |
COGGESHALL, Josias |
13 Aug 1738 | Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island | I12396 |
26 |
CURTIS, Elizabeth |
13 Aug 1741 | | I101150 |
27 |
BRADLEY, Patience |
13 Aug 1743 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84493 |
28 |
WEST, Susanna |
Bef 14 Aug 1759 | | I60463 |
29 |
WILBORE, Anna |
13 Aug 1762 | Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA | I61299 |
30 |
EVARTS, Lucretia |
13 Aug 1765 | Guilford, New Haven Co., Connecticut | I83836 |
31 |
ODELL, Mary |
13 Aug 1771 | Trumbull, Fairfield Co., Connecticut | I41822 |
32 |
CRUTTENDEN, Lydia |
13 Aug 1772 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I73122 |
33 |
CLARK, Sarah |
13 Aug 1778 | | I11744 |
34 |
DUNBAR, David |
Bef 14 Aug 1781 | | I93599 |
35 |
WINSLOW, Major Pelham |
13 Aug 1783 | Brooklyn, Kings Co., New York | I62319 |
36 |
WHEELER, William |
Bef 14 Aug 1794 | | I60803 |
37 |
COLLINS, Mary |
13 Aug 1805 | Amwell Twp., Hunterdon Co., New Jersey | I12635 |
38 |
ROOD, Eunice |
13 Aug 1806 | Royalton, Vermont | I47241 |
39 |
DENISON, Grace |
13 Aug 1809 | Groton, New London Co., Connecticut | I18512 |
40 |
WELLES, Joseph |
13 Aug 1809 | Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut | I98015 |
41 |
FLETCHER, Edith |
13 Aug 1813 | Westford, Massachusetts | I22557 |
42 |
WILLETT, Abraham |
13 Aug 1822 | Bloomsburg, Columbia Co., Pennsylvania | I61604 |
43 |
CRAPO, Eunice |
13 Aug 1824 | Ballston, Saratoga, New York, USA | I13713 |
44 |
BISHOP, Hezekiah Jr. |
13 Aug 1825 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut | I74746 |
45 |
PENDLETON, Deborah |
13 Aug 1825 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84842 |
46 |
MORGAN, Weathea |
13 Aug 1829 | Evans, Erie County, New York | I71354 |
47 |
KIDDER, Abel |
13 Aug 1831 | Kidder's Ferry, Seneca Co., New York | I33134 |
48 |
NORTON, Eber |
13 Aug 1843 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84939 |
49 |
CRAPO, Honore |
13 Aug 1845 | | I13832 |
50 |
BENJAMIN, Clara |
13 Aug 1849 | | I05577 |
1 2 3 Next»
BuriedMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Buried |
Person ID |
1 |
COOKE, Theodora |
13 Aug 1635 | Boxley, Kent | I81835 |
MarriedMatches 1 to 34 of 34
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
DE VALENCE, Sir William
DE MUNCHENSI, Joan |
13 Aug 1247 | | I58192 I17172 |
2 |
FANNING, Edmund
BILLINGS, Margaret |
13 Aug 1678 | Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut | I38205 I38206 |
3 |
CURTIS, Isaac
FOOTE, Sarah |
13 Aug 1682 | Wallingford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA | I14718 I22797 |
4 |
DIBBLE, Zachariah Jr.
CLEMENTS, Sarah |
13 Aug 1698 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I19010 I11869 |
5 |
FOUNTAIN, Moses
KETCHUM, Elizabeth |
13 Aug 1719 | | I22981 I33066 |
6 |
WITTER, Joseph
GORE, Elizabeth |
13 Aug 1722 | Preston City, New London Co., Connecticut | I62398 I83417 |
7 |
DAVISON, William
CADY, Mary |
13 Aug 1735 | Pomfret, Connecticut | I83457 I83458 |
8 |
LOOMIS, Jerijah
ATHERTON, Abigail |
13 Aug 1735 | New Haven First Church, New Haven, Connecticut | I36714 I02763 |
9 |
FILLEY, Samuel
DRAKE, Jerusha |
13 Aug 1739 | | I22040 I19782 |
10 |
EGGLESTON, Nathaniel Jr.
WAIT, Esther |
13 Aug 1741 | Northampton, Hampshire County, Massachusetts | I20700 I58832 |
11 |
WING, Jabez
WING, Anne |
13 Aug 1746 | Sandwich, Barnstable County, Massachusetts | I62255 I62252 |
12 |
RANDALL, Capt Benjamin
DEAN, Hannah |
13 Aug 1748 | Scituate, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I45772 I17866 |
13 |
GREENE, Jeremiah
WYLIS, Anne |
13 Aug 1749 | | I26040 I62955 |
14 |
SAUNDERS, Capt Edward
HISCOX, Sarah |
13 Aug 1752 | Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island | I73345 I73346 |
15 |
WHITTLESEY, Rev Chauncey
NEWTON, Martha |
13 Aug 1753 | | I83214 I25498 |
16 |
DEMARANVILLE, Stephen
BORDEN, Deliverance |
13 Aug 1767 | Dartmouth or Freetown, Massachusetts | I18283 I06975 |
17 |
STAPLES, John
PERKINS, Susannah |
13 Aug 1772 | Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA | I54706 I43947 |
18 |
DENISON, Avery
BROWN, Prudence |
13 Aug 1778 | Preston, Conn. | I18385 I08403 |
19 |
GOODWIN, William
ALDEN, Lucy |
13 Aug 1789 | | I25706 I01646 |
20 |
BARTLETT, Stephen
BAILEY, Abigail |
13 Aug 1792 | New Hampshire | I04147 I03329 |
21 |
LILLY, Orsamus
LILLY, Louisa |
13 Aug 1826 | Hawley, Mass. | I35965 I35956 |
22 |
DELANO, Thomas
SEBRING, Margaret Emily |
13 Aug 1828 | | I18193 I48923 |
23 |
BURR, William Josiah
LINCOLN, Jane Charlotte |
13 Aug 1845 | Newark Valley, Tioga, New York, USA | I09302 I36022 |
24 |
HARMAN, David
HAYWARD, Barbary Ellen |
13 Aug 1846 | Adams Twp., Monroe Co., Ohio | I27348 I00221 |
25 |
JOHNSTON, John
LUCE, Phylura |
13 Aug 1846 | Lorain, Ohio | I79620 I37201 |
26 |
CHASE, Ira G.
GOODWIN, Sylvia Catherine |
13 Aug 1848 | | I10948 I25704 |
27 |
SLOSSON, Leslie Eugene
MCINTYRE, Mary C. |
13 Aug 1872 | Vienna, Genesee Co., Michigan | I52872 I104954 |
28 |
SLOSSON, Oscar Dewitt
GATES, Lillian May |
13 Aug 1888 | | I90767 I90881 |
29 |
TALLMAN, Clay
MOE, Bertha |
13 Aug 1898 | Smyrna, Ionia Co., Michigan | I96596 I96626 |
30 |
ARNOLD, Frank Boardman
DUNCAN, Florence M. |
13 Aug 1919 | Cuyahoga, Ohio | I104991 I104993 |
31 |
LOTT, Ellis A.
WILLIAMS, Ethel Frances |
13 Aug 1929 | Orange County, New York | I190 I616 |
32 |
MEDLONG, Frederick William
SLAWSON, Clara |
13 Aug 1938 | Binghamton, Broome, New York, USA | I38568 I51046 |
33 |
BURNETT, Jimmie E.
MERCHANT, Mary Edith |
13 Aug 1968 | Harris Co., Texas | I86581 I86579 |
34 |
BAILEY, ?
MUDD, Sammie Grace |
Bef 14 Aug 1992 | | I85997 I85992 |
BaptismMatches 1 to 5 of 5
|
|
|