|
|
|
|
BornMatches 1 to 50 of 137 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
DE MONTFORT, Joanna |
12 Aug 1387 | Nantes, Brittany | I17024 |
2 |
BREWSTER, Jonathan |
12 Aug 1593 | Scrooby, Nottinghamshire, England | I07757 |
3 |
COTTON, Rev. Seaborn |
12 Aug 1633 | At Sea | I13284 |
4 |
FINCH, Abraham |
12 Aug 1637 | | I103250 |
5 |
WOODWARD, Mary |
12 Aug 1641 | Watertown, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts | I62716 |
6 |
BULKELEY, Dr. Peter |
12 Aug 1643 | Concord, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I89870 |
7 |
BULKLEY, Peter |
12 Aug 1643 | Concord, Massachusetts | I08849 |
8 |
TEW, Mary |
12 Aug 1647 | | I56573 |
9 |
ALVORD, John |
12 Aug 1649 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I02063 |
10 |
LEAVITT, Deacon Moses Esq. |
12 Aug 1650 | Hingham, Massachusetts | I35557 |
11 |
GRAY, Sarah |
12 Aug 1659 | Plymouth, Massachusetts | I25951 |
12 |
PAINE, Samuel |
12 Aug 1662 | Rehoboth, Bristol Co., Massachusetts | I43073 |
13 |
BILES, Charles |
12 Aug 1665 | All Saints Parish, Dorchester, Dorset County, England | I06119 |
14 |
EVARTS, Mary |
12 Aug 1666 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I83954 |
15 |
LOOMIS, Deacon Samuel |
12 Aug 1666 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I36816 |
16 |
ST. JOHN, Rhoda |
12 Aug 1666 | Norwalk, Fairfield County,Connecticut | I54343 |
17 |
BURR, Mary |
12 Aug 1673 | Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I09244 |
18 |
SOUTHWORTH, Constant |
12 Aug 1674 | Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I53894 |
19 |
BRONSON, Elizabeth |
12 Aug 1682 | | I69835 |
20 |
DRAKE, John |
12 Aug 1688 | Simsbury, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I19789 |
21 |
BISHOP, John |
12 Aug 1692 | | I06370 |
22 |
BARTLETT, Abigail |
12 Aug 1693 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I04023 |
23 |
JAGGER, Hannah |
12 Aug 1701 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I32010 |
24 |
TROWBRIDGE, Daniel |
12 Aug 1701 | Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I57635 |
25 |
BUDDINGTON, Walter |
12 Aug 1704 | Groton, New London Co., Connecticut | I104189 |
26 |
PADDOCK, David |
12 Aug 1705 | Yarmouth, Barnstable County, Massachusetts | I74306 |
27 |
LOOMIS, Amos |
12 Aug 1707 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I36604 |
28 |
WHITTIER, Nathaniel |
12 Aug 1711 | Salisbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I12619 |
29 |
TITCOMB, Samuel |
12 Aug 1715 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I57130 |
30 |
BRIGGS, Mary |
12 Aug 1719 | | I70986 |
31 |
CUSHMAN, Josiah |
12 Aug 1719 | Plympton, Massachusetts | I14877 |
32 |
CHASE, Lydia |
12 Aug 1722 | Sutton, Massachusetts | I11006 |
33 |
SELLECK, Sarah |
12 Aug 1723 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I49140 |
34 |
SLASON, Mary |
12 Aug 1724 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I50208 |
35 |
CLEVELAND, Bridgett |
12 Aug 1728 | Canterbury, Windham County, Connnecticut | I11918 |
36 |
CHASE, Carr |
12 Aug 1729 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I10874 |
37 |
DELANO, Thomas |
12 Aug 1729 | Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts | I18198 |
38 |
CUSHMAN, Isaac |
12 Aug 1730 | | I14851 |
39 |
SLASON, Rebecca |
12 Aug 1731 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I50232 |
40 |
FINCH, Mary |
12 Aug 1732 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I22148 |
41 |
STEVENS, Mary |
12 Aug 1734 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I55180 |
42 |
DENISON, Nathan |
12 Aug 1736 | No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut | I18643 |
43 |
WELCH, Catherine |
12 Aug 1738 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I60058 |
44 |
CRUTTENDEN, Leah |
12 Aug 1739 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I84408 |
45 |
SNOW, Capt Zerubbabel |
12 Aug 1741 | Rutland, Worcester Co., Massachusetts | I97737 |
46 |
JUDD, Thomas |
12 Aug 1743 | Waterbury, New Haven County, Connecticut | I32591 |
47 |
CARY, Mary |
12 Aug 1744 | Middleton, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I63297 |
48 |
SMITH, Abigail |
12 Aug 1750 | Stamford, Fairfield County, Connecticut | I68926 |
49 |
WHITNEY, Mary |
12 Aug 1755 | | I69540 |
50 |
CRAPO, Alice |
12 Aug 1756 | Rochester, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA | I13505 |
1 2 3 Next»
ChristenedMatches 1 to 11 of 11
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Christened |
Person ID |
1 |
FYSHE, Robert |
12 Aug 1593 | Market Harborough, Great Bowden, Enhland | I22217 |
2 |
BROWNE, John |
12 Aug 1604 | | I08523 |
3 |
KIMBALL, Henry |
12 Aug 1615 | Rattlesden, Suffolk, England | I33759 |
4 |
PLUMB, John |
12 Aug 1646 | Milford, Connecticut | I64579 |
5 |
BENTON, Andrew Jr. |
12 Aug 1653 | | I05685 |
6 |
POTTS, Patience |
12 Aug 1683 | First Church of New London | I45203 |
7 |
HEWITT, Mary |
12 Aug 1694 | Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut | I28438 |
8 |
MORGAN, Deborah |
12 Aug 1694 | Stonington, Connecticut | I83438 |
9 |
DENISON, Lucy |
12 Aug 1711 | | I18588 |
10 |
GILLETT, Sarah |
12 Aug 1722 | West Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I25062 |
11 |
KEELER, Dinah |
12 Aug 1744 | New Canaan, Connecticut | I32742 |
DiedMatches 1 to 50 of 117 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
Louis II |
12 Aug 875 | | I60434 |
2 |
NAVARRE, Blanche Of |
12 Aug 1156 | | I40968 |
3 |
MERAN, Berthold VI Duke Of |
12 Aug 1204 | | I39275 |
4 |
DE LUSIGNAN, Maud |
12 Aug 1241 | | I16880 |
5 |
ANJOU, Charles Martel Of |
12 Aug 1295 | Naples | I02310 |
6 |
BAVARIA, Rudolf I Duke Of |
12 Aug 1319 | | I04468 |
7 |
BLOIS, Guy I Count Of |
12 Aug 1342 | | I06618 |
8 |
ANDREW |
12 Aug 1399 | | I02195 |
9 |
STARSZY, Demetrius I |
12 Aug 1399 | Battle of the Worskla River | I54919 |
10 |
OGLE, Sir Robert Knt. |
12 Aug 1436 | | I81993 |
11 |
BROOKE, Thomas Knt. |
12 Aug 1439 | | I90686 |
12 |
WOODVILLE, John |
12 Aug 1469 | Executed - Kenilworth | I62692 |
13 |
HARINGTON, Sir William |
12 Aug 1487 | | I80791 |
14 |
PORTUGAL, Maria Princess Of |
12 Aug 1545 | | I45023 |
15 |
POLE, Ursula |
12 Aug 1570 | | I44696 |
16 |
WHEELER, Hannah |
12 Aug 1659 | | I101208 |
17 |
HEYWOOD, Benone |
12 Aug 1665 | Concord, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I28464 |
18 |
RIDDLESDALE, Mary |
12 Aug 1672 | Wenham, Massachusetts | I62947 |
19 |
?, Susanna |
12 Aug 1680 | Hartford, Hartford Co., Connecticut | I99879 |
20 |
PARKER, Abraham |
12 Aug 1685 | Chelmsford, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts | I43297 |
21 |
LOOMIS, Thomas |
12 Aug 1688 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I36839 |
22 |
WEBSTER, Nicholas |
12 Aug 1688 | Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I59835 |
23 |
CROW, Daniel |
Bef 13 Aug 1693 | | I14542 |
24 |
ST. JOHN, Marke |
12 Aug 1693 | Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I54326 |
25 |
PORTER, Hannah |
12 Aug 1699 | Hadley, Hampshire County, Massachusetts | I44847 |
26 |
CLARKE, Capt Daniel |
12 Aug 1710 | | I82730 |
27 |
MAYO, Joseph |
12 Aug 1712 | Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I38243 |
28 |
WEBSTER, Abigail |
12 Aug 1712 | | I59732 |
29 |
PHIPPEN, James |
12 Aug 1717 | Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA | I44218 |
30 |
MOORE, Lydia |
12 Aug 1720 | Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA | I40273 |
31 |
ALLEN, Benjamin |
12 Aug 1721 | | I46376 |
32 |
GREENE, Capt Peter |
12 Aug 1723 | Warwick, Kent County, Rhode Island | I26057 |
33 |
DENISON, John |
12 Aug 1725 | Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, USA | I18558 |
34 |
BRISTOL, Esther |
12 Aug 1740 | Killingworth, Middlesex Co., Connecticut | I67216 |
35 |
LOOMIS, Timothy |
12 Aug 1740 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I36845 |
36 |
MATHER, Rev. Warham |
12 Aug 1745 | | I38143 |
37 |
SOULE, Jacob |
Between 12 Aug 1747 and 03 May 1748 | Dartmouth, Massachusetts | I53809 |
38 |
WEST, Stephen |
12 Aug 1748 | Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts | I60461 |
39 |
INGALLS, Henry |
12 Aug 1749 | Andover, Essex Co., Massachusetts | I31774 |
40 |
PORTER, Mary |
12 Aug 1752 | Windsor, Hartford Co., Connecticut | I44885 |
41 |
ALLEN, Ebenezer |
12 Aug 1753 | Nantucket, Nantucket County, Massachusetts | I01788 |
42 |
BENTON, Joseph |
12 Aug 1753 | | I05713 |
43 |
SLASON, Israel |
12 Aug 1756 | French-Indian War | I50177 |
44 |
ACKERMANNIN, Maria Barbara |
12 Aug 1759 | Lancaster County, Pennsylvania | I66497 |
45 |
THURSTON, Mary |
12 Aug 1760 | | I8549 |
46 |
DEMING, Josiah |
12 Aug 1761 | Newington, Connecticut | I70173 |
47 |
BROWN, Benjamin |
12 Aug 1762 | | I08137 |
48 |
CUSHMAN, Moses |
12 Aug 1766 | Halifax, Massachusetts | I14891 |
49 |
SWEET, Elizabeth |
12 Aug 1769 | | I29930 |
50 |
CARY, Elizabeth |
12 Aug 1778 | | I10306 |
1 2 3 Next»
BuriedMatches 1 to 5 of 5
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Buried |
Person ID |
1 |
HILTERBRAND, Annabelle |
12 Aug 964 | White Chapel Cemetery, Springfield, Missouri | I103634 |
2 |
COLLIER, William |
12 Aug 1625 | St. Olave\'s Parish, Southwark, Surrey | I41262 |
3 |
PECK, Nathaniel |
12 Aug 1676 | | I43734 |
4 |
WILKINSON, Isabella |
12 Aug 1917 | Oakwood Cemetery, Joliet, Will County, Illinois | I93934 |
5 |
LAYNE, Eva B. |
12 Aug 1939 | Cottage Hill Cemetery, Brazil, Clay Co., Indiana | I00501 |
MarriedMatches 1 to 35 of 35
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
BAVARIA, Henry XIV Duke Of
BOHEMIA, Margaret Of |
12 Aug 1328 | Straubing | I04421 I06803 |
2 |
JUDD, Lieut. Thomas
STEELE, Sarah |
Between 12 Aug 1659 and 30 Jan 1663 | | I32590 I82841 |
3 |
HOLDER, Christopher
SCOTT, Mary |
12 Aug 1660 | Olveston, co. Gloucester | I100223 I100222 |
4 |
SELLECK, Nathan
HOOKER, Susannah |
12 Aug 1708 | Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I49112 I29566 |
5 |
WEED, John Jr.
PETTINGILL, Sarah |
12 Aug 1708 | | I59959 I44070 |
6 |
HART, Rev John
BULL, Sarah |
12 Aug 1717 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut | I99711 I98906 |
7 |
CHURCH, Samuel Jr.
STRONG, Abigail |
12 Aug 1720 | | I11487 I55556 |
8 |
LOOMIS, Moses
LOOMIS, Rebecca |
12 Aug 1725 | Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA | I36779 I36800 |
9 |
WOLCOTT, Thomas
LOOMIS, Catherine |
12 Aug 1725 | | I101140 I101141 |
10 |
DENISON, John
WALLIS, Rebecca |
12 Aug 1727 | | I18561 I20602 |
11 |
DEMING, John
BECKLEY, Catharine |
12 Aug 1731 | New Britain, Connecticut | I70169 I70199 |
12 |
BOWDISH, William
HART, Mary |
12 Aug 1736 | Dartmouth, Bristol Co., Massachusetts | I103594 I103593 |
13 |
SMITH, John
MACOMBER, Annah |
12 Aug 1749 | Middleboro, Plymouth County, Massachustts | I53401 I37412 |
14 |
POST, Jabez 2d
HYDE, Martha |
12 Aug 1756 | | I69803 I69802 |
15 |
WHITNEY, William
GATES, Margaret |
12 Aug 1756 | | I61162 I24278 |
16 |
STEARNS, Rev. Ebenezer
PHILLIPS, Jane |
12 Aug 1762 | | I101448 I101450 |
17 |
DODGE, Joshua
?, Anna |
12 Aug 1766 | | I19251 I00190 |
18 |
CAREY, James
KINGSLEY, Abigail |
12 Aug 1773 | | I09904 I33979 |
19 |
TABER, James
HOAG, Elizabeth |
12 Aug 1812 | Ferrisburg, Addison County, Vermont | I55987 I28949 |
20 |
BABCOCK, Samuel
DEWEY, Maria |
12 Aug 1851 | | I03187 I18924 |
21 |
HAMMOND, Thomas
HIPPEAU, Laure Radegonde |
12 Aug 1859 | | I27151 I28928 |
22 |
RIX, Thomas Nat
O'TOULE, Mary Ellen |
12 Aug 1885 | Madison, Illinois | I97261 I97411 |
23 |
STETZER, Albert August
GOODENOUGH, Viola May |
12 Aug 1888 | Jackson, Wisconsin | I69229 I69217 |
24 |
SLOSSON, Edwin Emery
PRESTON, May Genevieve |
12 Aug 1891 | Centralia, Kansas | I52645 I45457 |
25 |
ELLIS, Lawrence Cash
GRUBAUGH, Mary Caroline |
12 Aug 1912 | Jackson Co., Missouri | I80152 I80075 |
26 |
BUNKER, Frank
BAKER, Alice Neoma |
12 Aug 1919 | | I99663 I99664 |
27 |
DAVID, Dean Slawson
GEPFORD, Agnes Lucille |
12 Aug 1926 | Kearney, Nebraska | I91831 I91832 |
28 |
SLAWSON, Harry Herbert
DUNN, Robin |
12 Aug 1929 | Philadelphia, Phliladelphia County, Pennsylvania | I51498 I20176 |
29 |
BENNETT, Burton Lloyd
DARROW, Mary Lillian |
12 Aug 1930 | Omro, Winnebago, Wisconsin | I66094 I66092 |
30 |
CREWS, Norman Cecil
SMITH, Charlene Sadie |
12 Aug 1932 | Duval, Florida | I14357 I92971 |
31 |
GENTLE, Burton Coe Jr.
LEWIS, Anita Beatrice |
12 Aug 1936 | | I75000 I75052 |
32 |
SLAUSON, Dean Frederick
GREIM, Faye Lila |
12 Aug 1936 | Moline, Illinois | I105114 I105115 |
33 |
SMITH, Donald
SICKLER, Bessie |
12 Aug 1936 | Eggertsville, Erie Co., New York | I66911 I87638 |
34 |
LAURIAT, Herbert Warren
FORKAS, Catherine Margaret |
12 Aug 1944 | Cornish, New Hampshire | I102586 I102585 |
35 |
CORLEY, Stanley Elvin
ASHMORE, Lavonna Mae |
12 Aug 1978 | Clackamas, Oregon | I100006 I100002 |
BaptismMatches 1 to 3 of 3
FactMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Fact |
Person ID |
1 |
ROGERS, Rev John M.D. |
12 Aug 1683 | Installed as President of Harvard College. | I47107 |
Military ServiceMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Military Service |
Person ID |
1 |
KIDDER, Charles Lewis |
12 Aug 1862 | Enlisted in Company D, 35th Mas. Vol. Infantry | I33240 |
|
|
|